European Women's Petanque Championship 2007
The 4th European Women's Pétanque Championships in Triplet and the 3rd European Women's Pétanque Championships in precision shooting took place from August 17th to 19th, 2007 in Ankara , Turkey .
Triplets
24 teams from 23 nations took part, the host provided two teams.
Each team consisted of four athletes. Three players each play in the triplet, and you can switch between recordings .
Participants
Participants | |
---|---|
nation | Players |
Austria | Planters Margit, Schlifke Brigitte, Grampfort Severine, Vida Christine |
Bulgaria | Dikova Daniela, Venkova Silviya, Cholakova Rumyana, Venkova Viktoriya |
Belgium | Stevens Oscarine, Jeandriens Anastasia, Max Camille, Rose Maire Cambier |
Czech Republic | Players: Hancova Alis, Klusova Lucie, Srubarova Hana, Vokrouhlikova Romana |
Denmark | Erlandsen Doris, Henriksen Annette Vest, Büchert Iben Sass, Saxild -Hansen Maria |
United Kingdom | Stockbridge Heather, Stockbridge Pauline, Lickorish Kirsty |
Estonia | Aava Helena-Paula, Aava Merike, Velga Marju, Aavekukk Katri |
Finland | Kyllonen Mira, Hatonen Ninna, Nasila Mirva, Raitasuo Outi |
France | Papon Angelique, Roche Severine, Aillerie Sophie, D'Isidoro Ludivine |
Germany | Fleckenstein Susanne, Lazaridis Anna, Makowski Laura, forest busser Indra |
Hungary | T. Pentek Beatrix, Nemeth Kitti, Karpati Zsofia, Sule Miklosne |
Israel | Margalit Ossi, Rivka Yefet, Sivan Siri, Ester Hermoni |
Italy | Grosso Jaqueline, Giraudo Irma, Beccaria Barbara, Sacco Serena |
Monaco | Sanna Marie-Laure, Olivier Chantal, Sophie Arado, Gabrielle Soccie |
Netherlands | Blom Marina, Bosch Katie, Rudolfs Karin, Zantingh Karin |
Poland | Mazurkiewicz Anna, Mazurkiewicz Marta, Wojtkowska Marta, Blasiak Magdelana |
Slovakia | Tamanova Blanka, Vodova Jana, Ferancova Sona, Mengerova Hana |
Slovenia | Seruga Tatjana, Kujavec Darinka, Kvartuh Mateja, Zabjek Slavica |
Spain | Mayol Katalina, Ines Rosario, Hernandes Miriam, Balleste Jeronima |
Sweden | Johansson Jessica, Larsson Lotta, Lindelof Sara, Bromer Lotta |
Switzerland | Muriset Laure, Maitre Wicki Ludivine, Hug Mylene, Lamon Jessica |
Turkey 1 | Ercelep Akife, Yilmaz Sila, Yilmaz Semra, Savas Meryem |
Turkey 2 | Yaratilmis Gulcin, Basaran Gamze, Kahraman Nefize, Cankaya H. Gozde |
Ukraine | Hoys Inna, Hoys Alisa, Matiyasevych Mariya, Veselovska Yuliya |
Preliminary round
In the preliminary round the game was played in four groups with six teams each. The first two in the group qualified for the quarter-finals, all others continued to play in the Nations Cup.
Quarter finals
Quarter finals | ||
---|---|---|
Italy | Turkey 1 | 13:09 |
Turkey 2 | Sweden | 00: 13 |
Spain | Czech Republic | 2: 13 |
France | Netherlands | 2: 13 |
Semifinals
Semifinals | ||
---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Italy | 13: 3 |
Netherlands | Sweden | 0: 13 |
final
final | ||
---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Sweden | 6: 13 |
Nations Cup
Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | Team 2 | Points | |
Belgium | Bulgaria | 13: 0 | |
Slovenia | Monaco | 0: 13 | |
Poland | Australia | 13: 0 | |
Germany | United Kingdom | 13: 1 | |
Slovakia | Denmark | 10: 13 | |
Switzerland | Israel | 13: 6 | |
Finland | Hungary | 13: 11 | |
Estonia | Ukraine | 13: 7 | |
Quarter finals | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Points | |
Belgium | Monaco | 13: 3 | |
Poland | Germany | 06:13 | |
Denmark | Switzerland | 00:13 | |
Finland | Estonia | 10:13 | |
Semifinals | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Points | |
Belgium | Germany | 12:13 | |
Switzerland | Estonia | 0:13 | |
final | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Points | |
Germany | Switzerland | 5:13 |
Tir de precision
The still young competition in precision shooting had to be shot from six, seven, eight and nine meters at five different ball arrangements (studios). A maximum of five points could be achieved with each shot, for a total of 100 points.
Defending champion Angélique Papon achieved 62 points at the 2006 World Pétanque Championship in Grenoble, the second-best value ever achieved at a World Pétanque Championship .
Preliminary round
In the preliminary round, the best eight qualify for the quarter-finals
Preliminary round | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
space | Surname | nation | result | Q = qualified |
1 | PAPON ANGELIQUE | France | 41 | Q |
2 | JOHANSSON JESSICA | Sweden | 35 | Q |
3 | OSSI MARGALIT | Israel | 35 | Q |
4th | MAITRE-WICKI LUDIVINE | Switzerland | 31 | Q |
5 | RUDOLFS KARIN | Netherlands | 28 | Q |
6th | ROSARIO INES | Spain | 27 | Q |
7th | LAZARIDIS ANNA | Germany | 24 | Q |
8th | SAXILID-HANSEN MARIA | Denmark | 23 | Q |
9 | WOSTKONSKA MARTA | Poland | 21st | |
10 | SERUGA TATJANA | Slovenia | 20th | |
11 | GROSSO JACQUELINE | Italy | 18th | |
12 | JEANDRIENS ANASTASIA | Belgium | 16 | |
13 | ERCELEP AKIFE | Turkey | 15th | |
14th | MENGEROVA HANA | Slovakia | 13 | |
14th | STOCKBRIDGE HEATER | United Kingdom | 13 | |
16 | AAVA MERIKE | Estonia | 12 | |
17th | NEMETH KITTI | Hungary | 11 | |
17th | YVLIYA KOLOSOVSKAJA | Ukraine | 11 | |
19th | NAJILA MIRVA | Finland | 8th | |
20th | PLANTER MARGIT | Austria | 7th | |
21st | NEVELINA GEORGIEVA | Bulgaria | 6th | |
21st | KLUSOVA LUCIE | Czech Republic | 6th | |
23 | SANNA MARIE-LAURE | Monaco | 1 |
Quarter finals
Quarter finals | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | Player | Points | Points | Player | space |
1 | Rosario Spain | 35 | 33 | Ossi Israel | 5 |
2 | Lazaridis Germany | 33 | 19th | Johannsson Sweden | 7th |
3 | Rudolf's Netherlands | 31 | 27 | Maitre-Wicki Switzerland | 6th |
4th | Papon France | 27 | 9 | Saxilid-Hansen Denmark | 8th |
Semifinals
Semifinals | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | Player | Points | Points | Player | space |
3 | Lazaridis Germany | 12 | 26th | Rudolf's Netherlands | 2 |
1 | Rosario Spain | 35 | 21st | Papon France | 3 |
final
final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | Player | Points | Points | Player | space |
1 | Rudolf's Netherlands | 31 | 30th | Rosario Spain | 2 |