Top 12 2019
The Top 12 2019 was the 39th French team championship in chess .
Champion became the defending champion Club de Bischwiller , which again won all competitions. Asnières - Le Grand Echiquier , the Association Cannes-Echecs and the Club de Orcher la Tour Gonfreville were promoted from Nationale I last year . Asnières was the only newcomer to stay in the league, while Cannes and Gonfreville were relegated directly with CEMC Monaco .
For the reported team squads, see team squad of the Top 12 2019 .
mode
The twelve participating teams played a simple round-robin tournament . The number of team points decided on the placement (3 points for a win, 2 points for a draw, 1 point for a defeat, 0 points for a defeat without a fight). In the event of a tie, first the direct comparison, then the board point balance (difference between the number of winning and losing games) decided.
Game dates
The competitions were played in Brest from May 18-28, 2019 .
End table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Club de Bischwiller (M) | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33: 5 |
2. | Asnières - Le Grand Echiquier (N) | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 42:10 |
3. | Club de Mulhouse Philidor | 11 | 7th | 1 | 3 | 26th | 25:12 |
4th | Club d'Echecs Metz Fischer | 11 | 5 | 4th | 2 | 25th | 24:16 |
5. | Club de Clichy-Echecs-92 | 11 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 24 | 36:17 |
6th | Grasse Echecs | 11 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 24 | 27:14 |
7th | Club de Nice Alekhine | 11 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 24 | 31:14 |
8th. | Club de Vandœuvre-Echecs | 11 | 3 | 4th | 4th | 21st | 20:28 |
9. | Les Tours de Haute Picardie | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8th | 17th | 15:42 |
10. | Association Cannes-Echecs (N) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8th | 15th | 12:38 |
11. | CEMC Monaco | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14th | 12:44 |
12. | Club de Orcher la Tour Gonfreville (N) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 14:50 |
decisions
French champion: Club de Bischwiller | |
Relegated to National I: Association Cannes-Echecs , CEMC Monaco , Club de Orcher la Tour Gonfreville | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | 11. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Club de Bischwiller | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 5: 1 | |
2. | Asnières - Le Grand Echiquier | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 3 | 6: 1 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | 6-0 | 7: 1 | |
3. | Club de Mulhouse Philidor | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | |
4th | Club d'Echecs Metz Fischer | 0: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 7-0 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 2 | |
5. | Club de Clichy-Echecs-92 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 7-0 | 6-0 | 6: 1 | 5: 2 | |
6th | Grasse Echecs | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 5: 1 | |
7th | Club de Nice Alekhine | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 7-0 | 6-0 | |
8th. | Club de Vandœuvre-Echecs | 0: 3 | 1: 6 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 5: 1 | |
9. | Les Tours de Haute Picardie | 0: 5 | 1: 5 | 1: 3 | 0: 7 | 0: 7 | 2: 4 | 0: 4 | 2: 4 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
10. | Association Cannes-Echecs | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 0: 5 | 0: 2 | 0: 6 | 0: 4 | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 4: 2 | 3: 3 | |
11. | CEMC Monaco | 1: 3 | 0: 6 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 1: 6 | 0: 4 | 0: 7 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 2: 4 | 4: 2 | |
12. | Club de Orcher la Tour Gonfreville | 1: 5 | 1: 7 | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 2: 5 | 1: 5 | 0: 6 | 1: 5 | 1: 3 | 3: 3 | 2: 4 |
The championship team
1. | Club de Bischwiller |
Maxim Rodshtein , Arkadij Naiditsch , Markus Ragger , Étienne Bacrot , Laurent Fressinet , Romain Édouard , Sébastien Mazé , Jean-Pierre Le Roux , Marie Sebag , Nino Maisuradze . |
Web links
- Results and dates at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)
- Tournament site (french)