U-20 Women's World Cup 2006 / Group B
The results Group B of the 2006 FIFA U-20 Women's World Championship :
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | China | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6: 1 | +5 | 9 |
2. | Nigeria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11: 5 | +6 | 6th |
3. | Canada | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4: 4 | ± 0 | 3 |
4th | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:12 | −11 | 0 |
China - Finland 2: 1 (1: 1)
China | Finland | |||||
|
|
|||||
Zhang Yanru - Zhou Gaoping, Yuan Fan, Zhang Wei, Wang Dongni, Yue Min - You Jia, Rao Huifang (54th Zi Jingjing), Zhang Wei Shuang - Ma Xiaoxu , Zhu Wei (73rd Xi Dingying) Trainer: Shang Ruihua
|
Tinja-Riikka Korpela - Maija Saari , Tuija Hyyrynen, Niina Hyvonen, Hanna Hovi - Neea Berg, Essi Sainio, Tytti Porkka (73rd Eeva Harkonen), Susanna Hokkanen (57th Anna Westerlund) - Leena Puranen, Linda Sällstrom (88th Heidi Kivela) Trainer: Jarmo Matikainen
|
|||||
1: 1 Ma Xiaoxu (37th, penalty) 2: 1 Zi Jingjing (72nd) |
0: 1 Yuan Fan (1st, own goal) | |||||
Essi Sainio (35.) |
Nigeria - Canada 3: 2 (1: 1)
Nigeria | Canada | |||||
|
|
|||||
Christy Bulus - Faith Ikidi, Gladys Akpa, Ulunma Jerome , Blessing Akusobi - Rita Chikwelu , Akudo Sabi , Titilayo Mekuleyi (60th Maureen Eke) - Akudo Iwuagwu, Tawa Ishola, Cynthia Uwak Trainer: Emmanuel Tetteh Okonkwo
|
Stephanie Labbe - Sophie Schmidt , Caroline Vanderpool, Desiree Scott, Vonya Beckles - Kaylyn Kyle (88th Paige Adams), Amanda Cicchini, Loredana Riverso (46th Jodi-Ann Robinson) - Aysha Jamani, Lisa Collison (72nd Rheanne Sleiman), Taryne Boudreau Trainer: Ian Bridge
|
|||||
1: 1 Tawa Ishola (55th) 2: 2 Cynthia Uwak (82nd) 3: 2 Cynthia Uwak (90th) |
0-1 Kaylyn Kyle (25th) 1-2 Amanda Cicchini (71st) |
|||||
Caroline Vanderpool (50th) |
Finland - Canada 0: 2 (0: 1)
Finland | Canada | ||||
|
|
||||
Tinja-Riikka Korpela - Maija Saari , Tuija Hyyrynen, Niina Hyvonen, Hanna Hovi - Neea Berg, Essi Sainio (65th Heini Tiilikainen), Taru Laihanen (34th Anna Westerlund), Tytti Porkka (34th Heidi Kivela), Susanna Hokkanen - Leena Puranen Trainer: Jarmo Matikainen
|
Stephanie Labbe - Sophie Schmidt (77th Selenia Iacchelli), Caroline Vanderpool, Desiree Scott, Vonya Beckles - Kaylyn Kyle (61st Paige Adams), Amanda Cicchini, Loredana Riverso - Jodi-Ann Robinson (82nd Lisa Collison), Aysha Jamani, Taryne Boudreau Trainer: Ian Bridge
|
||||
0: 1 Jodi-Ann Robinson (39th, penalty) 0: 2 Jodi-Ann Robinson (70th) |
|||||
Essi Sainio (36th, suspended next game) | Kaylyn Kyle (56th) |
China - Nigeria 3: 0 (2: 0)
China | Nigeria | |||||
|
|
|||||
Zhang Yanru - Zhou Gaoping, Yuan Fan, Zhang Wei, Liu Xiaoyan, Yue Min - Zhuang Ran, Zhang Wei Shuang - Ma Xiaoxu (88th Hou Lijia), Lou Xiaoxu (78th Zi Jingjing), Zhu Wei (62nd Rao Huifang ) Trainer: Shang Ruihua
|
Christy Bulus - Faith Ikidi, Gladys Akpa, Ulunma Jerome, Blessing Akusobi - Rita Chikwelu, Akudo Sabi , Titilayo Mekuleyi (50th Stella Godwin) - Akudo Iwuagwu (72nd Ogonna Chukwudi), Cynthia Uwak, Emueje Ogiagbehva (39) Coach: Emmanuel Tetteh Okonkwo
|
|||||
1-0 Lou Xiaoxu (9th) 2-0 Ma Xiaoxu (31st) 3-0 Ma Xiaoxu (69th) |
||||||
Liu Xiaoyan (62nd), Lou Xiaoxu (72nd) | Cynthia Uwak (38th) |
Finland - Nigeria 0: 8 (0: 4)
Finland | Nigeria | |||||
|
|
|||||
Tinja-Riikka Korpela - Maija Saari , Tuija Hyyrynen, Hanna Hovi, Kaisa Vuorela - Neea Berg, Taru Laihanen (74th Eeva Harkonen), Tytti Porkka, Susanna Hokkanen - Heidi Kivela (46th Anna Westerlund), Leena Puranen (26th Linda Sällstrom) Trainer: Jarmo Matikainen
|
Tochukwu Oluehi - faith ikidi, Chizoma Oparaocha, Ulunma Jerome, Blessing Akusobi - Rita Chikwelu (86 Tawa Ishola), Akudo Sabi , Maureen Eke - Akudo Iwuagwu (69th Ogonna Chukwudi), Stella Godwin, Cynthia Uwak Coach: Emmanuel Tetteh Okonkwo
|
|||||
0: 1 Akudo Sabi (7th) 0: 2 Maureen Eke (13th) 0: 3 Cynthia Uwak (15th) 0: 4 Akudo Sabi (42nd) 0: 5 Rita Chikwelu (47th) 0: 6 Maureen Eke (65.) 0: 7 Rita Chikwelu (73.) 0: 8 Maureen Eke (79.) |
||||||
Stella Godwin (24th), Blessing Akusobi (56th) |
Canada - China 0: 1 (0: 0)
Canada | China | |||||
|
|
|||||
Stephanie Labbe - Katie Radchuck (73rd Loredana Riverso), Sophie Schmidt , Caroline Vanderpool, Desiree Scott, Vonya Beckles - Kaylyn Kyle (56th Paige Adams), Amanda Cicchini - Jodi-Ann Robinson, Selenia Iacchelli, Lisa Collison (46th Aysha Jamani) Trainer: Ian Bridge
|
Zhang Yanru - Zhou Gaoping, Yuan Fan, Zhang Wei, Liu Xiaoyan, Yue Min - Rao Huifang, Zhang Wei Shuang - Ma Xiaoxu (80th Zi Jingjing), Lou Xiaoxu (61st Xi Dingying), Zhu Wei (61st You Jia ) Trainer: Shang Ruihua
|
|||||
0: 1 Ma Xiaoxu (48th) | ||||||
Paige Adams (60th) | Yue Min (10th), Zhou Gaoping (52nd) |