Women's U-20 World Cup 2006 / final round
Results of the final round of the U-20 Women's World Cup 2006 :
Quarter finals
Brazil - Nigeria 2: 1 (1: 0)
Brazil | Nigeria | |||||
|
|
|||||
Bárbara - Daiane, Mônica, Aliane, Danielle - Érika, Francielle, Renata Costa - Fabiana, Maurine, Pamela (72nd Adriane) Trainer: Jorge Barcellos
|
Tochukwu Oluehi - Faith Ikidi, Chizoma Oparaocha, Ulunma Jerome, Blessing Akusobi (80th Gladys Akpa) - Rita Chikwelu, Akudo Sabi , Maureen Eke (90th + 4 'Christy Bulus) - Akudo Iwuagwu, Stella Godwin (56th Tawa Ishola) , Cynthia Uwak Trainer: Emmanuel Tetteh Okonkwo
|
|||||
1: 0 Fabiana (45th + 2 ') 2: 1 Adriane (90th + 5') |
1: 1 Cynthia Uwak (65th) |
|||||
Daiane (5th), Mônica (19th) | Chizoma Oparaocha (45th + 1 '), Akudo Iwuagwu (50th) | |||||
Tochukwu Oluehi (90th + 2 ') |
China - Russia 4: 0 (3: 0)
China | Russia | |||||
|
|
|||||
Zhang Yanru - Zhou Gaoping, Yuan Fan, Zhang Wei, Weng Xinzhi, Yue Min - Xi Dingying (46th You Jia), Zhuang Ran, Zhang Wei Shuang (81st Liu Xiaoyan) - Ma Xiaoxu (66th Lou Xiaoxu), Zi Jingjing Trainer: Shang Ruihua
|
Elwira Todua - Maria Filisova, Anna Koschnikowa , Alexandra Gomozova, Xenija Zybutowitsch , Tamara Starovoytova - Nadeschda Chartschenko , Jelena Terechowa , Oxana Titova, Jelena Morosowa - Jelena Danilowa (46th Svetlana Akimova) Trainer: Valentin Grishin
|
|||||
1: 0 Zi Jingjing (8th) 2: 0 Ma Xiaoxu (19th) 3: 0 Zhang Wei Shuang (40th) 4: 0 You Jia (60th) |
||||||
Yuan Fan (51st), Zhang Wei Shuang (72nd), Lou Xiaoxu (72nd) | Tamara Starovoytova (83.) |
North Korea - France 2: 1 (0: 0)
North Korea | France | |||||
|
|
|||||
Jon Myong Hui - Ri Song Sim, Hong Myong Gum , Ri Un-hyang , Ri Jin Ok - Jo Yun Mi (69th Ri Un Suk), Kim Chun Hui, Kim Song Hui, Kim Hyang Mi (53rd O Kum Hui) , Kim Kyong Hwa - Kil Son Hui Trainer: Choe Kwang Sok
|
Sarah Bouhaddi - Sabrina Delannoy , Laure Boulleau , Morgane Courteille (79th Élodie Cordier), Coralie Ducher (90th + 3 Émilie L'Huillier ) - Caroline Pizzala , Jessica Houara (55th Élodie Thomis ), Louisa Nécib , Ines Dhaou, Amandine Henry - Marie-Laure Delie Trainer: |
|||||
1-0 Kim Kyong Hwa (46th) 2-1 HONG Myong Gum (90th) |
1: 1 Elodie Thomis (62nd) |
|||||
Kim Kyong Hwa (27.) | Elodie Thomis (59.), Caroline Pizzala (72.) |
USA - Germany 4: 1 (2: 0)
United States | Germany | |||||
|
|
|||||
Val Henderson - Nikki Krzysik, Stephanie Lopez , Carrie Dew - Danesha Adams, Amanda Poach, Brittany Bock (48th Jordan Angeli), Tobin Heath - Lauren Cheney (62nd Tina Di Martino), Amy Rodriguez, Kelley O'Hara (48th. Alexandra Long) Trainer: Tim Schulz
|
Romina Holz - Janina Haye (78th Ann-Christin Angel), Babett Peter, Juliane Hoefler - Fatmire Bajramaj, Lena Goessling, Celia Okoyino Da Mbabi , Nadine Kessler - Simone Laudehr (76th Jennifer Oster), Anna Blässer (33rd Lydia Neumann ), Juliane Maier Trainer: Maren Meinert
|
|||||
1: 0 Kelley O'Hara (29th) 2: 0 Danesha Adams (39th) 3: 1 Danesha Adams (70th) 4: 1 Amy Rodriguez (90th) |
2: 1 Lydia Neumann (65th) |
|||||
Fatmire Bajramaj (52nd) | Lauren Cheney (57th), Tobin Heath (66th) |
Semifinals
Brazil - North Korea 0: 1 (0: 0)
Brazil | North Korea | |||||
|
|
|||||
Bárbara - Daiane, Mônica, Aliane, Danielle, Adriane (59th Pamela) - Érika, Francielle, Renata Costa - Fabiana, Maurine Trainer: Jorge Barcellos
|
Jon Myong Hui - Ri Song Sim, Hong Myong Gum , Ri Un-hyang , Ri Jin Ok - Jo Yun Mi, Kim Chun Hui, Kim Song Hui (90th + 3 Kim Hyang Mi), Kim Kyong Hwa - Kil Son Hui, O Kum Hui (72nd Ri Un Suk) Trainer: Choe Kwang Sok
|
|||||
0: 1 Ri Un-hyang (87th) |
China - USA 0: 0 aet, 5: 4 i. E.
China | United States | |||||
|
|
|||||
Zhang Yanru - Zhou Gaoping, Yuan Fan, Zhang Wei, Weng Xinzhi, Yue Min - Rao Huifang (62nd Zi Jingjing), Zhuang Ran, Zhang Wei Shuang (120th Zhu Wei) - Ma Xiaoxu , Lou Xiaoxu Trainer: Shang Ruihua
|
Val Henderson - Stephanie Logterman, Nikki Krzysik, Stephanie Lopez , Carrie Dew, Sarah Wagenfuhr (46th Kelley O'Hara) - Jordan Angeli (46th Amanda Poach), Brittany Bock, Tina Di Martino - Lauren Cheney, Jessica Rostedt (66. Danesha Adams) Trainer: Tim Schulz
|
|||||
penalties shoot | ||||||
1-0 Zhuang Ran 2-1 Zhang Wei 3-2 Yuan Fan 4-3 Zi Jingjing Ma Xiaoxu (crossbar) 5-4 Zhu Wei |
1-1 Carrie Dew 2-2 Danesha Adams 3-3 Amanda Poach 4-4 Stephanie Lopez Brittany Bock (Post) Lauren Cheney (Shot) |
|||||
Rao Huifang (8th), Zi Jingjing (90th + 1 '), Zhang Yanru (112th) |
Third place game
Brazil 0-0 USA, 6-5 pi E.
Brazil | United States | |||||
|
|
|||||
Bárbara - Daiane, Mônica, Aliane, Danielle - Érika, Francielle, Renata Costa , Stephane (62nd Pamela) - Fabiana, Maurine Trainer: Jorge Barcellos
|
Val Henderson - Nikki Krzysik, Stephanie Lopez , Carrie Dew - Amanda Poach, Tobin Heath, Tina Di Martino (85th Jordan Angeli), Alexandra Long - Lauren Cheney, Amy Rodriguez, Kelley O Hara (46th Danesha Adams) Trainer: Tim Schulz
|
|||||
penalties shoot | ||||||
1: 0 Daiane Renata Costa (missed) 2: 1 Aliane 3: 2 Francielle 4: 3 Mônica 5: 4 Fabiana Érika (saved) 6: 5 Maurine |
1-1 Carrie Dew Alexandra Long (Saved) 2-2 Jordan Angeli 3-3 Tobin Heath 4-4 Danesha Adams 5-5 Stephanie Lopez Amy Rodriguez (Shot) Amanda Poach (Saved) |
|||||
Daiane (70.), Bárbara (87.), Pamela (89.) | Nikki Krzysik (20th), Carrie Dew (46th), Val Henderson (57th), Stephanie Lopez (63rd) |
final
North Korea - China 5: 0 (3: 0)
North Korea | China | |||||
|
|
|||||
Jon Myong Hui - Ri Song Sim, Hong Myong Gum , Ri Un-hyang , Ri Jin Ok - Jo Yun Mi (81st Ri Jong Sim), Kim Chun Hui, Kim Song Hui, Kim Ok Sim (64th Ri Un Suk) , Kim Kyong Hwa - Kil Son Hui Trainer: Choe Kwang Sok
|
Zhang Yanru - Zhou Gaoping, Yuan Fan, Zhang Wei, Weng Xinzhi, Yue Min, Liu Xiaoyan - You Jia (46th Ma Xiaoxu), Zhuang Ran, Zhang Wei Shuang (69th Zi Jingjing) - Lou Xiaoxu Trainer: Shang Ruihua
|
|||||
1: 0 Jo Yun Mi (29th) 2: 0 Kim Song Hui (39th) 3: 0 Kim Song Hui (45th + 2 ') 4: 0 Kim Song Hui (52nd) 5: 0 Kil Son Hui ( 56.) |
||||||
Jon Myong Hui (61st), Ri Song Sim (67th) | Ma Xiaoxu (63rd), Liu Xiaoyan (83rd) |