Winter Paralympics 2018 / Participant (China)
CHN
1 | - | - |
China has in the Winter Paralympics in 2018 in Pyeongchang sent 26 athletes to the start.
sports
biathlon
athlete | class | competition | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | error | rank | |||
Men | |||||
You Mingyuan | LW12 | 7.5 km, sitting | 26: 26.6 | 2 + 2 | 14th |
12.5 km, sitting | DNF | 3 + 3 + DNF | DNF | ||
15 km, sitting | 1: 06: 07.9 | 4 + 3 + 4 + 2 | 17th | ||
Gao Xiaoming | LW12 | 7.5 km, sitting | 26: 26.2 | 1 + 3 | 13 |
12.5 km, sitting | 51: 51.6 | 1 + 1 + 1 + 0 | 10 | ||
15 km, sitting | 1: 00: 41.4 | 3 + 0 + 1 + 3 | 16 | ||
Wu Junbao | LW5 / 7 | 7.5 km, standing | 20: 24.4 | 0 + 1 | 8th |
12.5 km, standing | 44: 48.8 | 1 + 0 + 0 + 3 | 13 | ||
15 km, standing | 51: 08.8 | 0 + 0 + 1 + 1 | 10 | ||
Women | |||||
Chu Beibei | LW12 | 6 km, sitting | 24: 23.4 | 1 + 1 | 8th |
10 km, sitting | 50: 56.8 | 0 + 1 + 1 + 4 | 9 | ||
12.5 km, sitting | 1: 02: 30.9 | 2 + 4 + 1 + 1 | 12 | ||
Nan Yuyu | LW11 | 6 km, sitting | 28: 15.6 | 2 + 4 | 15th |
10 km, sitting | 54: 07.4 | 2 + 1 + 2 + 2 | 12 | ||
12.5 km, sitting | 1: 07: 26.6 | 2 + 2 + 3 + 3 | 15th |
Wheelchair curling
competition | Mixed |
---|---|
Athletes | 1 .: Wang Meng
2nd: Liu Wei 3rd: Chen Jianxin (Vice-Skip) 4th: Wang Haitao (Skip) A: Zhang Qiang |
Preliminary round |
Sweden 9-4
Norway 10-1 Germany 7: 3 Finland 6: 4 Switzerland 8: 2 Canada 5: 8 United States 6: 4 Slovakia 9-2 South Korea 6: 7 Great Britain 9: 3 |
Semifinals | Canada 4: 3 |
final | Norway 6: 5 |
placement | gold |
Alpine skiing
athlete | class | competition | Run 1 | Run 2 | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Liu Sitong | LW12-2 | Giant slalom, sitting | 1: 26.75 | 10 | 1: 20.24 | 9 | 2: 46.99 | 9 |
Slalom, sitting | 1: 14.10 | 9 | 1: 31.04 | 6th | 2: 45.14 | 6th |
Cross-country skiing
athlete | class | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | rank | |||
Men | |||||||||
You Haitao | LW5 / 7 | 1.5 km sprint, standing | 3: 56.82 | 12 | 5: 29.8 | 6th | eliminated | 12 | |
10 km, standing | - | 27: 43.0 | 17th | 17th | |||||
20 km, standing | - | 54: 33.1 | 13 | 13 | |||||
You Mingyuan | LW12 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 30.89 | 24 | eliminated | 24 | |||
7.5 km, sitting | - | 25: 55.9 | 18th | 18th | |||||
Gao Xiaming | LW12 | 7.5 km, sitting | - | 26: 09.3 | 21st | 21st | |||
15 km, sitting | - | 45: 36.8 | 14th | 8th | |||||
Huang Bitao | LW12 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 28.70 | 20th | eliminated | 20th | |||
7.5 km, sitting | - | 27: 13.9 | 24 | 24 | |||||
15 km, sitting | - | 45: 56.0 | 16 | 16 | |||||
Huang Feixiang | LW12 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 21.75 | 18th | eliminated | 18th | |||
7.5 km, sitting | - | 25: 45.6 | 17th | 17th | |||||
15 km, sitting | - | 47: 30.0 | 19th | 19th | |||||
Lu Jingfeng | LW10.5 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 41.90 | 26th | eliminated | 26th | |||
7.5 km, sitting | - | 27: 26.2 | 25th | 25th | |||||
Ma Mingtao | LW5 / 7 | 1.5 km sprint, standing | 4: 00.58 | 15th | eliminated | 15th | |||
10 km, standing | - | 25: 33.0 | 8th | 8th | |||||
20 km, standing | - | 51: 01.6 | 10 | 10 | |||||
Wang Chenyang | LW5 / 7 | 1.5 km sprint, standing | 5: 41.58 | 22nd | eliminated | 22nd | |||
10 km, standing | - | 33: 09.4 | 23 | 23 | |||||
20 km, standing | - | 51: 25.5 | 11 | 11 | |||||
Wang Quan | LW10 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 29.88 | 21st | eliminated | 21st | |||
Wu Junbao | LW5 / 7 | 1.5 km sprint, standing | 5: 13.19 | 17th | eliminated | 17th | |||
20 km, standing | - | 55: 09.0 | 15th | 15th | |||||
Xu Chongjun | LW10.5 | 7.5 km, sitting | - | 28: 40.0 | 27 | 27 | |||
15 km, sitting | - | 47: 58.2 | 20th | 20th | |||||
Zheng Peng | LW10 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 11.21 | 7th | 3: 52.1 | 5 | eliminated | 11 | |
15 km, sitting | - | 42: 44.7 | 4th | 4th | |||||
Women | |||||||||
Chu Beibei | LW12 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 54.23 | 12 | 4: 42.8 | 5 | eliminated | 10 | |
5 km, sitting | - | 19: 00.0 | 10 | 10 | |||||
12 km, sitting | - | 42: 26.7 | 9 | 9 | |||||
Jin Yawei | LW10 | 1.1 km sprint, sitting | 3: 49.55 | 9 | 4: 47.6 | 6th | eliminated | 11 | |
5 km, sitting | - | 19: 20.7 | 11 | 11 | |||||
12 km, sitting | - | 41: 53.4 | 8th | 8th | |||||
Nan Yuyu | LW11 | 12 km, sitting | - | 45: 49.6 | 13 | 13 | |||
Peng Yuanyuan | LW8 | 1.5 km sprint, standing | 5: 00.92 | 15th | eliminated | 15th | |||
7.5 km, standing | - | 26: 25.4 | 15th | 15th | |||||
15 km, standing | - | 1: 07: 33.4 | 9 | 9 | |||||
Mixed | |||||||||
Chu Beibei | LW12 | 4 x 2.5 km mixed relay | - | 7: 31.2 | 8th | 9 | |||
You Haitao | LW5 / 7 | 5: 34.2 | 6th | ||||||
Zheng Peng | LW10 | 7: 56.6 | 5 | ||||||
Wu Junbao | LW5 / 7 | 6: 04.5 | 10 | ||||||
You Mingyuan | LW12 | 4 x 2.5 km open relay | - | 7: 20.3 | 11 | 10 | |||
Ma Mingtao | LW5 / 7 | 6: 17.4 | 9 | ||||||
Huang Feixiang | LW12 | 7: 31.0 | 7th | ||||||
Wang Chenyang | LW5 / 7 | 6: 34.0 | 11 |
Snowboard
athlete | class | competition | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||||
Chen Zhou | SBUL | Banked slalom | 1: 25.76 | 20th | DSQ | 57.49 | 10 | 57.49 | 13 | |
Jiang Zihao | SBUL | Banked slalom | 1: 00.56 | 12 | 56.77 | 9 | 1: 20.55 | 21st | 56.77 | 9 |
Liu Gengliang | SB-LL2 | Banked slalom | 57.89 | 12 | 1: 05.57 | 14th | 58.32 | 13 | 57.89 | 14th |
Sun Qi | SB-LL2 | Banked slalom | 59.58 | 13 | 1: 05.06 | 13 | 53.66 | 11 | 53.66 | 11 |
qualification | 1 round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
Chen Zhou | SBUL | Cross | 1: 05.58 | 12 |
Pozzzerle
lost |
eliminated | 12 | |||
Jiang Zihao | SBUL | Cross | 1: 05.44 | 11 |
B. Miller
lost |
eliminated | 13 | |||
Liu Gengliang | SB-LL2 | Cross | 1: 04.19 | 13 |
fork
lost |
eliminated | 13 | |||
Sun Qi | SB-LL2 | Cross | 1: 01.69 | 11 |
Strong
lost |
eliminated | 12 |
Web links
- Team China , in: pyeongchang2018.com , accessed on March 24, 2018.