African Games 2015 / Badminton
Badminton was played at the Africa Games 2015 from September 6th to 12th, 2015 in Maputo .
Medalist
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Jacob Maliekal | Prakash Vijayanath | Edwin Ekiring |
Clement Krobakpo | |||
Ladies singles | Kate Foo Kune | Grace Gabriel | Nicki Chan-Lam |
Hadia Hosny | |||
Men's doubles |
Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
Jinkan Ifraimu Ola Fagbemi |
Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
|||
Ladies doubles |
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
|||
Mixed |
Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
Abdelrahman Kashkal Hadia Hosny |
Georgie Cupidon Juliette Ah-Wan |
|||
team | Mauritius | South Africa | Nigeria |
Seychelles |
Men's singles
Seeding list
- 1. Edwin Ekiring (semifinals)
- 2. Jacob Maliekal (Winner)
- 3. Prakash Vijayanath (final)
- 4. Abdelrahman Kashkal (1st round)
- 5. Ali Ahmed El Khateeb (quarter-finals)
- 6. Ahmed Salah (quarter-finals)
- 7. Joseph Abah Eneojo (quarter-finals)
- 8. Abdelrahman Abdelhakim (1st round)
Results
final
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 7th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 15th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanath | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanath | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 13 | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanath | 17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Joseph Abah Eneojo | 20th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Ahmed Salah | 10 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21st | 21st |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Emmanuel Donkor | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Adel Hamek | 15th | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Abraham Ayittey | 13 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Adel Hamek | 21st | 19th | 21st | Adel Hamek | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Christopher Paul | 15th | 21st | 16 | 1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 7th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Bikoumou | 12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim | 19th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Geoffrey Shigoli | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 21st | 21st | Jinkan Ifraimu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Asnake Getachew Sahilu | 13 | 14th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanath | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Souriya Michael Sanat Mouanda | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanath | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Kinyua | 21st | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yakob Surafel | 7th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Kinyua | 21st | 21st | Patrick Kinyua | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Orideeste Thela | 15th | 16 | 3 | Prakash Vijayanath | 21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 13 | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutombo Tshizanga | Mbongo Dmitri | 16 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mbongo Dmitri | Where | 5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Georges Paul | 21st | 18th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jordan Oyou | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Devins Nestar Mananga Nzoussi | 9 | 10 | Georges Paul | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Georges Paul | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Odra Munga | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Teklu Endale | 12 | 14th | Victor Odra Munga | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bliss Bakala | 13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Odra Munga | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Youcef Sabri Medel | 22nd | 23 | 7th | Joseph Abah Eneojo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Matheri Joseph Githitu | 20th | 21st | Youcef Sabri Medel | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Joseph Abah Eneojo | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Joseph Abah Eneojo | 20th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yacoub Benadda | 13 | 17th | Clement Krobakpo | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Sam | 21st | 21st | Daniel Sam | 17th | 22nd | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 21st | 20th | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Abdelrahman Kashkal | 12 | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Yes, Dimand Okito | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Abdelrahman Kashkal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Opoku Baah | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kervin Ghislain | 11 | 16 | Michael Opoku Baah | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Brian Kasirye | 12 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Opoku Baah | 10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Ahmed Salah | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Abderrahim Belarbi | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Ahmed Salah | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Ahmed Salah | 10 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Makanju | 21st | 21st | 2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Steve Malcouzane | 16 | 19th | Victor Makanju | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gaone Tawana | 11 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- 1. Grace Gabriel (final)
- 2. Kate Foo Kune (Winner)
- 3. Hadia Hosny El Said (semi-finals)
- 4. Shamim Bangi (1st round)
- 5. Elme de Villiers (quarter-finals)
- 6. Doha Hany (1st round)
- 7. Nadine Ashraf (1st round)
- 8. Menna Eltanany (1st round)
Results
final
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 8th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21st | 11 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 12 | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21st | 21st |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aisse Soukouma | 4th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeldy Marie Louison | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sandra Le Grange | 21st | 19th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeldy Marie Louison | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 8th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Doha Hany | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Victoria Asmah | 4th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Doha Hany | 19th | 21st | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Berhanu Samrawit | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 21st | 21st | Mercy Joseph | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Eunice Arthur | 9 | 8th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Shamim Bangi | 19th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Halla Bouksani | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Benele Issoko | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Botho Makubate | 9 | 22nd | 15th | Halla Bouksani | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Halla Bouksani | 21st | 20th | 21st | Nicki Chan-Lam | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Uchechukwu Deborah Ukeh | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia Course | 17th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Baya Nesrine | 12 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia Course | 21st | 21st | Cynthia Course | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Katambua Odia | 6th | 1 |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheila Wanjiru | 21st | 14th | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yerusksew Legssey Tura | 9 | 21st | 24 | Yerusksew Legssey Tura | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Menna Eltanany | 18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gifty Mensah | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Menna Eltanany | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21st | 11 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Alisen Camille | 21st | 21st | 3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 12 | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||
Grace Annabel Atipaka | 12 | 9 | Alisen Camille | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Linda Mazri | 20th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alisen Camille | 13 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Daisy Nakalyango | 14th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bztecho Loubaki | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 21st | 21st | Michelle Butler-Emmett | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kanda Mabuta | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustina Ebhomien Sunday | 17th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustina Ebhomien Sunday | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Nadine Ashraf | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lavina Martins | 21st | 21st | 2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Kgalalelo Kegakilwe | 14th | 12 | Lavina Martins | 11 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Minelie Kassangoyi | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- 1. Andries Malan / Willem Viljoen (winner)
- 2. Ali Ahmed El Khateeb / Abdelrahman Kashkal (final)
- 3. Abdelrahman Abdelhakim / Ahmed Salah (quarter-finals)
- 4. Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi / Adel Hamek (quarter-finals)
Results
final
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah Georges Paul |
16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Ola Fagbemi |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim Ahmed Salah |
12 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Ola Fagbemi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Adel Hamek |
16 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
8th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Steve Malcouzane |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21st | 21st |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sanat Michael Souriya Mouanda Jordan Oyou |
5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah Georges Paul |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Asnake Getachew Sahilu Yakob Surafel |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah Georges Paul |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Ola Fagbemi |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim Ahmed Salah |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Devins Nestar Mananga Nzoussi Bernard Ndaba |
8th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim Ahmed Salah |
12 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Ola Fagbemi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Ola Fagbemi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Amine Guelmaoui Youcef Sabri Medel |
17th | 19th | Daniel Sam Emmanuel Yaw Donkor |
13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Sam Emmanuel Yaw Donkor |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimand Ja Okito Mutombo Tshizanga |
0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
21st | 21st | Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bliss Bakala Pitchou I |
13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Adel Hamek |
16 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gaone Tawana Orideetse Thela |
10 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Adel Hamek |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Abah Eneojo Victor Makanju |
8th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Steve Malcouzane |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Matheri Joseph Githitu Patrick Kinyua Mbogo |
17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Steve Malcouzane |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Abraham Ayittey Michael Opoku Baah |
14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- 1. Nadine Ashraf / Menna Eltanany (quarter-finals)
- 2. Doha Hany / Hadia Hosny El Said (quarter-finals)
- 3. Jennifer Fry / Sandra Le Grange (1st round)
- 4. Michelle Butler-Emmett / Elme De Villiers (quarter-finals)
Results
final
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nadine Ashraf Menna Eltanany |
21st | 17th | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Susan Ideh |
15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
20th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
22nd | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Michelle Butler-Emmett Elme De Villiers |
16 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Doha Hany Hadia Hosny El Said |
21st | 17th | 17th |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nadine Ashraf Menna Eltanany |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Victoria Asmah Gifty Mensah |
14th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nadine Ashraf Menna Eltanany |
21st | 17th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Benele Issoko Bztecho Loubaki |
10 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jennifer Fry Sandra Le Grange |
18th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Susan Ideh |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Susan Ideh |
15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Halla Bouksani Linda Mazri |
12 | 23 | Berhanu Samrawit Yerusksew Legssey Tura |
6th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Berhanu Samrawit Yerusksew Legssey Tura |
21st | 25th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Shamim Bangi Daisy Nakalyango |
0 | 0 | Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Eunice Arthur Grace Atipaka |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Michelle Butler-Emmett Elme De Villiers |
16 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kanda Mabuta Katambua Odia |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Michelle Butler-Emmett Elme De Villiers |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Maria Braimoh |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kgalalelo Kegakilwe Botho Makubate |
6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Alisen Camille |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Doha Hany Hadia Hosny El Said |
21st | 17th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Minelie Kassangoyi Aisse Soukouma |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Doha Hany Hadia Hosny El Said |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mixed
Seeding list
- 1. Abdelrahman Kashkal / Hadia Hosny El Said (semi-finals)
- 2. Ali Ahmed El Khateeb / Doha Hany (1st round)
- 3. Andries Malan / Jennifer Fry (winner)
- 4. Ahmed Salah / Menna Eltanany (quarter-finals)
Results
final
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Abdelrahman Kashkal Hadia Hosny El Said |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Paul Yeldy Marie Louison |
19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Abdelrahman Kashkal Hadia Hosny El Said |
17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Ahmed Salah Menna Eltanany |
9 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Ola Fagbemi Maria Braimoh |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Juliette Ah-Wan |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Steve Malcouzane Cynthia Course |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Juliette Ah-Wan |
21st | 21st |
Section 1
Section 2
Teams
Group stage
Group 1
team | Pld | W. | L. | MF | MA | MD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mauritius | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 2 |
Ghana | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6th | 6th | 0 | 1 |
Republic of the Congo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
2nd September 2015 | ||
Mauritius | 5–0 | Republic of the Congo |
Ghana | 5–0 | Republic of the Congo |
3rd September 2015 | ||
Mauritius | 4–1 | Ghana |
Group 2
team | Pld | W. | L. | MF | MA | MD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8th | 2 | +6 | 2 |
Uganda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6th | 4th | +2 | 1 |
Botswana | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
2nd September 2015 | ||
Nigeria | 5–0 | Botswana |
Uganda | 4–1 | Botswana |
3rd September 2015 | ||
Nigeria | 3–2 | Uganda |
Group 3
team | Pld | W. | L. | MF | MA | MD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Africa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 2 |
Egypt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6th | 4th | +2 | 1 |
Kenya | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
2nd September 2015 | ||
South Africa | 5–0 | Kenya |
3rd September 2015 | ||
Egypt | 5–0 | Kenya |
South Africa | 4–1 | Egypt |
Group 4
team | Pld | W. | L. | MF | MA | MD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seychelles | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14th | 1 | +13 | 3 |
Algeria | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4th | +7 | 2 |
Ethiopia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 1 |
Democratic Republic of Congo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15th | −15 | 0 |
2nd September 2015 | ||
Algeria | 5–0 | Ethiopia |
Seychelles | 5–0 | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Seychelles | 5–0 | Ethiopia |
3rd September 2015 | ||
Algeria | 5–0 | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Ethiopia | 5–0 | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Seychelles | 4–1 | Algeria |