Badminton European Championship 2012 / Mixed
The 2012 European Badminton Championships took place from April 16-21 , 2012 in Karlskrona , Sweden . Below are the results in mixed.
Section 1
Section 2
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 4th | Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Vervaeke Angela Castillo |
Nathan Vervaeke Angela Castillo |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 4th | Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thomas Heiniger Sanya Herzig |
Anton Kaisti Jenny Nyström |
15th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | Thomas Heiniger Sanya Herzig |
11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Anton Kaisti Jenny Nyström |
Anton Kaisti Jenny Nyström |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 4th | Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
18th | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
6th | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
21st | 19th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||
Where | 6th | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Aleksei Konakh Alesia Zaitsava |
Aleksei Konakh Alesia Zaitsava |
8th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 6th | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |
Peter Käsbauer Johanna Goliszewski |
18th | 21st | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Where | Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |
19th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Johanna Goliszewski |
21st | 21st | Peter Käsbauer Johanna Goliszewski |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Donatas Narvilas Gerda Voitechovskaja |
11 | 5 |
Section 3
Section 4
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ilia Pavlovich Milica Simić |
10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sergey Lunev Evgenia Dimova |
21st | 21st | Sergey Lunev Evgenia Dimova |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Where | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
21st | 16 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
Sergey Lunev Evgenia Dimova |
13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 5 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gennadiy Natarov Yuliya Kazarinova |
Gennadiy Natarov Yuliya Kazarinova |
21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 5 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
5 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
18th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 2 | Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Amanda Wallin |
Nico Ruponen Amanda Wallin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | Jesús Lorenzo María Marquez Díaz |
12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jesús Lorenzo María Marquez Díaz |
Nico Ruponen Amanda Wallin |
8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 2 | Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Marcus Ellis Heather Olver |
Marcus Ellis Heather Olver |
12 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Where | 2 | Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
7th | Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Zięba |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||
4th | Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
17th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||
Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Zięba |
21st | 24 | ||||||||||
Mads Pieler Kolding Julie Houmann |
12 | 22nd | ||||||||||
8th | Mads Pieler Kolding Julie Houmann |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
2 | Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 19th | 18th |