Goodwill Games 1994 / Diving
In the Goodwill Games in 1994 in Saint Petersburg six competitions were in Diving held, three each for men and women.
Results
Men
Art jumping 1 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chen Sheng | People's Republic of China | 397.08 |
2 | Andrei Semenyuk | Belarus | 358.92 |
3 | Kevin McMahon | United States | 357.66 |
4th | Brian Earley | United States | 343.47 |
5 | Liu Ben | People's Republic of China | 331.68 |
6th | Andrei Kustov | Russia | 330.30 |
7th | Viktor Rybushkin | Russia | 330.06 |
8th | Peter Boehler | Germany | 299.52 |
9 | Gilles Dousse | France | 297.12 |
10 | Philippe Comtois | Canada | 286.44 |
11 | Damir Akhmetbekov | Kazakhstan | 254.88 |
Jump 3 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitri Sautin | Russia | 653.16 |
2 | Chen Sheng | People's Republic of China | 611.25 |
3 | Jan Hempel | Germany | 604.80 |
4th | Konstantin Shapovalov | Russia | 602.13 |
5 | Scott Donie | United States | 600.63 |
6th | Fernando Platas | Mexico | 581.43 |
7th | Patrick Jeffrey | United States | 573.09 |
8th | Peter Boehler | Germany | 571.77 |
9 | Huang Wen | People's Republic of China | 562.08 |
10 | Gilles Dousse | France | 523.26 |
11 | Philippe Comtois | Canada | 518.07 |
12 | Tony Revitt | Canada | 487.74 |
Diving 10 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vladimir Timoshinin | Russia | 599.01 |
2 | Wang Feng | People's Republic of China | 592.83 |
3 | Xu Hao | People's Republic of China | 570.39 |
4th | Jan Hempel | Germany | 562.41 |
5 | Dmitri Sautin | Russia | 560.91 |
6th | Fernando Platas | Mexico | 526.26 |
7th | Russell Bertram | United States | 525.33 |
8th | Patrick Jeffrey | United States | 489.21 |
9 | Damir Akhmetbekov | Kazakhstan | 483.24 |
10 | Tony Revitt | Canada | 480.45 |
Women
Art jumping 1 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chen Lixia | People's Republic of China | 270.36 |
2 | Lu Haisong | People's Republic of China | 261.06 |
3 | Wera Ilyina | Russia | 258.06 |
4th | Julija Pachalina | Russia | 251.76 |
5 | Simona Koch | Germany | 251.70 |
6th | Conny Schmalfuß | Germany | 242.10 |
7th | Melissa Moses | United States | 234.78 |
8th | Eryn Bulmer | Canada | 231.93 |
9 | María Elena Romero | Mexico | 231.60 |
10 | Natalya Chikina | Kazakhstan | 224.28 |
11 | Mary Ellen Clark | United States | 215.76 |
Jump 3 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wera Ilyina | Russia | 524.64 |
2 | Julija Pachalina | Russia | 471.87 |
3 | Chen Lixia | People's Republic of China | 471.06 |
4th | Mary Ellen Clark | United States | 471.00 |
5 | Simona Koch | Germany | 466.20 |
6th | Claudia Bockner | Germany | 442.95 |
7th | Irina Vygusova | Kazakhstan | 441.42 |
8th | Lu Haisong | People's Republic of China | 441.15 |
9 | Eryn Bulmer | Canada | 430.02 |
10 | María Elena Romero | Mexico | 418.86 |
11 | Cheril Santini | United States | 414.21 |
Diving 10 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Min Xiong | People's Republic of China | 429.27 |
2 | Mary Ellen Clark | United States | 395.61 |
3 | Deng Yong | People's Republic of China | 392.22 |
4th | Alla Tarasova | Russia | 380.64 |
5 | Megan Gordon | Canada | 372.78 |
6th | Natalya Chikina | Kazakhstan | 364.62 |
7th | Conny Schmalfuß | Germany | 358.11 |
8th | Sherry Wigginton | United States | 356.64 |
9 | Svetlana Timoshinina | Russia | 351.27 |
Medal table diving
Medal table diving | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | People's Republic of China | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Russia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
3 | United States | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
4th | Belarus | - | 1 | - | 1 |
5 | Germany | - | - | 1 | 1 |