Indonesia Open Grand Prix Gold 2013
The Indonesia Open Grand Prix Gold 2013 in badminton took place from September 24th to 29th, 2013 in Yogyakarta . The event is not to be confused with the higher-ranking Indonesia Open . It was the fourth edition of the tournament. The prize money was $ 120,000.
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Tommy Sugiarto (semi-finalist)
- Sony Dwi Kuncoro (semi-finalist)
- Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (finalist)
- Arif Abdul Latif (2nd round)
- Alamsyah Yunus (3rd round)
- Derek Wong Zi Liang (quarter-finals)
- Suppanyu Avihingsanon (quarter-finals)
- Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo (quarter-finals)
- Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin (3rd round)
- Ashton Chen Yong Zhao (3rd round)
- Simon Santoso (Champion)
- Goh Soon Huat (2nd round)
- Riyanto Subagja (2nd round)
- Ng Ka Long (2nd round)
- Robin Gonansa (3rd round)
- Loh Wei Sheng (3rd round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Derek Wong Zi Liang | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Tommy Sugiarto | 14th | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
11 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Jonathan Christie | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | D Hayom Rumbaka | 17th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | D Hayom Rumbaka | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | D Hayom Rumbaka | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | Where | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 15th | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Lee | 6th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Alcala | 17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
M Alcala | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Alexander | 20th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Reksy Aureza Megananda | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Goh Soon Huat | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Ivanudin | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Goh Soon Huat | 18th | 9 r | ||||||||||||||||
Reksy Aureza Megananda | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Reksy Aureza Megananda | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Viky Anindita | 7th | 11 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Derek Wong Zi Liang | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Arif Gifar Ramadhan | 21st | 11 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Derek Wong Zi Liang | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 21st | 18th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
P Sudrajat | 8th | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Derek Wong Zi Liang | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Robin Gonansa | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Robin Gonansa | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
S Setia Putra | 14th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Robin Gonansa | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A January | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | N Saputro | 19th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A January | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Arif Abdul Latif | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
A Susanto | 21st | 14th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Arif Abdul Latif | 16 | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Jonathan Christie | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | C Briand | 12 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Christie | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Christie | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tam Chun Hei | 9 | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Riyanto Subagja | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Khosit Phetpradab | 21st | 10 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Riyanto Subagja | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Tam Chun Hei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tam Chun Hei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lucas Alves Pinto | 10 | 7th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Alamsyah Yunus | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lino Muñoz | 15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Alamsyah Yunus | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | B Pamungkas | 18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
K Wibowo | 16 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | B Pamungkas | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Alamsyah Yunus | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sameer Verma | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Thomi Azizan Mahbub | 12 | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Thomi Azizan Mahbub | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kuan Beng Hong | 10 | 14th |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
M Pangisthu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | E Mulyo | 17th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
M Pangisthu | 21st | 18th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | A Chen | 12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
G Adwitya | 16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
10 | A Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | A Chen | 15th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
F Adnan | 18th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Zhao JP | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Zhao JP | 18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
H Hashim | 21st | 11 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo | 18th | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Michael Spencer-Smith | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
J Castillo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
J Castillo | 14th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Loh WS | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadi | 22nd | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Loh WS | 24 | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
16 | Loh WS | 16 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | D Rumbaka | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Hermansyah | 22nd | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 18th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | D Rumbaka | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrés López | 6th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | D Rumbaka | 21st | 21st |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
A Adi | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Ng Ka Long | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A ginting | 19th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Ng Ka Long | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
F Toledo | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Wibowo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Wibowo | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Dharma | 17th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Loh Kean Yew | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
E Kusuma | 19th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Loh Kean Yew | 17th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
A pratama | 15th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
9 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Y Rambitan | 12 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Evert Sukamta | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Evert Sukamta | 7th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Beryno Wong Jiann Tze | 16 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 21st |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Linda Weni Fanetri (quarter-finals)
- Aprilia Yuswandari (semi-finalist)
- Gu Juan (2nd round)
- Belaetrix Manuputi (quarter-finals)
- Adriyanti Firdasari (1st round)
- Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati (1st round)
- Tea Jing Yi (1st round)
- Febby Angguni (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Yao Xue | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||
Yao Xue | 12 | 20th | ||||||||||
Suo Di | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||
Suo Di | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
2 | Aprilia Yuswandari | 18th | 19th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Linda Weni Fanetri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Hartawan | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Linda Weni Fanetri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | F Ratoputri | 12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Anna Rankin | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | F Ratoputri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Linda Weni Fanetri | 19th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Yao Xue | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Jing Yi tea | 25th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
A Rovita | 27 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Rovita | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Yao Xue | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yao Xue | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Maziyyah Nadhir | 13 | 11 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Gu Juan | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
R Suwarno | 17th | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Gu Juan | 21st | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 11 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sannatasah Saniru | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Febby Angguni | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Febby Angguni | 26th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | G Rahmadani | 24 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Febby Angguni | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Rawinda Prajongjai | 17th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin | 21st | 12 | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Leonila | 14th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
E Purwaningtyas | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
E Purwaningtyas | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Suo Di | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Suo Di | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 16 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Suo Di | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Belaetrix Manuputi | 19th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Malvinne Ann Venice Alcala | 17th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Asmarani | 21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Y Asmarani | 19th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Belaetrix Manuputi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Y Susanto | 11 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Belaetrix Manuputi | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Hana Ramadhini | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Cynthia González | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Hana Ramadhini | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Jiayuan | 15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Jiayuan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Adriyanti Firdasari | 15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Hana Ramadhini | 12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aprilia Yuswandari | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Dinar Dyah Ayustine | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Li Lian | 21st | 16 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Dinar Dyah Ayustine | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aprilia Yuswandari | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21st | 18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Aprilia Yuswandari | 18th | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan (quarter-finals)
- Angga Pratama / Ryan Agung Saputra (Champion)
- Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki / Hendra Gunawan (2nd round)
- Wahyu Nayaka / Ade Yusuf (quarter-finals)
- Markis Kido / Gideon Markus Fernaldi (semi-finalist)
- Andrei Adistia / Didit Juang Indrianto (2nd round)
- Berry Anggriawan / Ricky Karanda Suwardi (semi-finalist)
- Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto / Muhammad Ulinnuha (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Selvanus Go |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Gideon Markus Fernaldi |
11 | 15th | |||||||||
Ronald Alexander Selvanus Go |
21st | 15th | 16 | |||||||||
2 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra |
17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
7th | Berry Anggriawan Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
Where | ||||||||||
2 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
15th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Razif Abdul Latif H Hashim |
21st | 7th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Adianto R Rianto |
12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
J Castillo A Ocegueda |
9 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Adianto R Rianto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
21st | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Selvanus Go |
8th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Andrei Adistia Didit Juang Indrianto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Loh Kean Hean |
19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Andrei Adistia Didit Juang Indrianto |
15th | 21st | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Selvanus Go |
21st | 14th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Teo Ee Yi |
20th | 26th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Selvanus Go |
22nd | 24 | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki Hendra Gunawan |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | H Setiawan J Darmawandi |
18th | 22nd | 11 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki Hendra Gunawan |
21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Hantoro R Sidarta |
9 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen |
16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Gideon Markus Fernaldi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Gideon Markus Fernaldi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lucas Alves Pinto F Toledo |
7th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Gideon Markus Fernaldi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Aldiartama Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo |
12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
A Chen Robin Gonansa |
19th | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
A Aldiartama Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo |
21st | 16 | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Andrés López Lino Muñoz |
7th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
H Faisal P Rhoma |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
H Faisal P Rhoma |
11 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | B Angriawan Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
7th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Berry Anggriawan Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Berry Anggriawan Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
11 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
4th | Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Terry Hee Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Rendra Wijaya Rian Sukmawan |
21st | 18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Terry Hee Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang |
13 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Cahyono K Ersa |
19th | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 18th | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Hardianto A Rahmanto |
17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
15th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Y Sugiarto Muhammad Ulinnuha |
21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Huang Kaixiang Zheng Siwei |
9 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Y Sugiarto Muhammad Ulinnuha |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Y Sugiarto Muhammad Ulinnuha |
12 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ow Yao Han Teo Kok Siang |
12 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Fran Kurniawan Bona Septano |
21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||||
Fran Kurniawan Bona Septano |
21st | 13 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Jagdish Singh R Tan |
13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra |
21st | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Pia Zebadiah / Rizki Amelia Pradipta (1st round)
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (not started)
- Gebby Ristiyani Imawan / Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah (2nd round)
- Vita Marissa / Variella Aprilsasi (semi-finalist)
- Greysia Polii / Nitya Krishinda Maheswari (quarter finals)
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (semi-finalist)
- Ng Hui Ern / Ng Hui Lin (1st round)
- Anggia Shitta Awanda / Della Destiara Haris (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
4th | Vita Marissa Variella Aprilsasi |
17th | 15th | |||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Huang Dongping Jia Yifan |
21st | 15th | 18th | |||||||||
6th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
15th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||
Huang Dongping Jia Yifan |
21st | 16 | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
11 r | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Meng Yean Lim Yin Loo |
20th | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee Meng Yean Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Dian Fitriani Nadya Melati |
15th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Melati Daeva Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
16 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Suci Rizky Andini Jenna Gozali |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Suci Rizky Andini Jenna Gozali |
17th | 26th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Melati Daeva Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
21st | 24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
10 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Melati Daeva Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Vita Marissa V Aprilsasi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Wear D Gendy |
17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Vita Marissa V Aprilsasi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | D Surya Setyana Mapasa |
16 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | D Surya Setyana Mapasa |
21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Meiliana Jauhari |
18th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Vita Marissa V Aprilsasi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
19th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | F Kusumawati R Nugraheny |
3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Chuthabunditkul Rawinda Prajongjai |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
R Chuthabunditkul Rawinda Prajongjai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
N Anggraeni J Chandra |
11 | 9 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Anna Rankin Madeleine Stapleton |
5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
A Agustin Ririn Amelia |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Agustin Ririn Amelia |
19th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Giovani Melvira Oklamona |
19th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Qingchen He JX |
14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Qingchen He JX |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Ratnasari M Rosita |
9 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Qingchen He JX |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Gebby Ristiyani Imawan Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | U Khasanah M Mahmudin |
7th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Gebby Ristiyani Imawan Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Pacharakamol Arkornsakul Jongkongphan Kittiharakul |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Antasari L Pertiwi |
15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Pacharakamol Arkornsakul Jongkongphan Kittiharakul |
11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Anggia Shitta Awanda Della Destiara Haris |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | J Sugiarto A Rahayu |
14th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Anggia Shitta Awanda Della Destiara Haris |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Anggia Shitta Awanda Della Destiara Haris |
19th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Dongping Jia Yifan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Dongping Jia Yifan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Lana M Mainaky |
6th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Dongping Jia Yifan |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Devi Tika Permatasari Keshya Nurvita Hanadia |
22nd | 15th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Devi Tika Permatasari Keshya Nurvita Hanadia |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Khairunnisa S Wulansari |
19th | 22nd |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir (finalist)
- Muhammad Rizal / Debby Susanto (2nd round)
- Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah (2nd round)
- Ricky Widianto / Richi Puspita Dili (2nd round)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (1st round)
- Praveen Jordan / Vita Marissa (Champion)
- Tan Aik Quan / Lai Pei Jing (1st round)
- Irfan Fadhilah / Weni Anggraini (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen |
15th | 17th | ||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
20th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||
6th | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa |
22nd | 9 | 21st | ||||||||
6th | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
10 | 18th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lino Muñoz and Cynthia González |
7th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Li Junhui Jia Yifan |
11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Ardiansyah Putra Devi Tika Permatasari |
16 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Li Junhui Jia Yifan |
21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gideon Markus Fernaldi Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
7th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing |
15th | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Gideon Markus Fernaldi Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gideon Markus Fernaldi Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya S Irawati |
21st | 16 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya S Irawati |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Rivai A Budiharti |
7th | 15th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Terry Hee Yao Lei |
15th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Ismail A Ratnasari |
13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wasapon Uttamang Jongkongphan Kittiharakul |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
21st | 6th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Patipat Chalardchaleam R Chuthabunditkul |
17th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
18th | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Wasapon Uttamang Jongkongphan Kittiharakul |
21st | 14th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Wasapon Uttamang Jongkongphan Kittiharakul |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
V Mawan Sannatasah Saniru |
21st | 14th | 12 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang Shinta Mulia Sari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Ristian N Anggraeni |
14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang Shinta Mulia Sari |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Nugroho Shella Devi Aulia |
16 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lukhi Apri Nugroho Annisa Saufika |
18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lukhi Apri Nugroho Annisa Saufika |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | F Alfian D Surya |
19th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Lukhi Apri Nugroho Annisa Saufika |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah |
Where | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo M Mahmudin |
17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Akbar Keshya Nurvita Hanadia |
13 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Y Satrio N Istirani |
10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Satrio N Istirani |
10 | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 19th | 20th | |||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 19th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Rawinda Prajongjai |
19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Muhammad Rizal Debby Susanto |
14th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Liu Yuchen Huang Dongping |
21st | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Muhammad Rizal Debby Susanto |
19th | 21st | 21st |