First round
|
|
Second round
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
German Reich NS H. Thinker H. Henkel German Reich NS
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hungary 1918 B. Pető O. Szigeti Hungary 1918
|
3
|
6th
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
1
|
German Reich NS H. Thinker H. Henkel German Reich NS
|
6th
|
8th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS K. Dohnal H. Henke German Reich NS
|
10
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Poland 1928 J. Hebda I. Tłoczyński Poland 1928
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Poland 1928 J. Hebda I. Tłoczyński Poland 1928
|
8th
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
German Reich NS H. Thinker H. Henkel German Reich NS
|
7th
|
4th
|
13
|
4th
|
|
|
United Kingdom D. Butler F. Wilde United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom D. Butler F. Wilde United Kingdom
|
5
|
6th
|
15th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS F. Hartz H. Tüscher German Reich NS
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom D. Butler F. Wilde United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS J. Hildebrandt H. Pietzner German Reich NS
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS W. Dessart H. Redl Austria
|
4th
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS W. Dessart H. Redl Austria
|
6th
|
8th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom D. Butler F. Wilde United Kingdom
|
15th
|
6th
|
8th
|
9
|
|
4th
|
Austria A. Baworowski G. from Metaxa Austria
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Austria A. Baworowski G. from Metaxa Austria
|
13
|
4th
|
10
|
7th
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS R. Heydenreich H. Kleinlogel German Reich NS
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Austria A. Baworowski G. from Metaxa Austria
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS E. Dettmer D. Mitic Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS E. Dettmer D. Mitic Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918
|
6th
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Austria A. Baworowski G. from Metaxa Austria
|
6th
|
7th
|
2
|
5
|
7th
|
|
German Reich NS E. Bartkowiak H. Goettsche German Reich NS
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Bromwich C. Sproule Australia
|
1
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
5
|
|
|
Australia J. Bromwich C. Sproule Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Bromwich C. Sproule Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Egypt 1922 A. Shukry L. Wahid Egypt 1922
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Egypt 1922 A. Shukry L. Wahid Egypt 1922
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom D. Butler F. Wilde United Kingdom
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia J. Crawford V. McGrath Australia
|
5
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
Romania kingdom T. Badin A. Schmidt Romania kingdom
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romania kingdom T. Badin A. Schmidt Romania kingdom
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
France J. Jamain W. Stingl Czechoslovakia 1920
|
8th
|
6th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
France J. Jamain W. Stingl Czechoslovakia 1920
|
6th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS U. Bruns F. Wulff German Reich NS
|
6th
|
3
|
9
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
France J. Jamain W. Stingl Czechoslovakia 1920
|
13
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Denmark N. Kørner E. Ulrich Denmark
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
South Africa 1928 N. Farquharson V. Kirby South Africa 1928
|
11
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS R. Göpfert K. Lund German Reich NS
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS R. Göpfert K. Lund German Reich NS
|
2
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS J. Pohlhausen H. Richter German Reich NS
|
6th
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
South Africa 1928 N. Farquharson V. Kirby South Africa 1928
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
South Africa 1928 N. Farquharson V. Kirby South Africa 1928
|
8th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
France J. Jamain W. Stingl Czechoslovakia 1920
|
2
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918 F. Kukuljević F. Punčec Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia J. Crawford V. McGrath Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS E. Koch F. Schröter German Reich NS
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918 F. Kukuljević F. Punčec Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918
|
6th
|
6th
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia 1920 F. Cejnar V. Vodička Czechoslovakia 1920
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia 1920 F. Cejnar V. Vodička Czechoslovakia 1920
|
4th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
German Reich NS H. Kleinschroth Singh
British India |
1
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918 F. Kukuljević F. Punčec Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918
|
6th
|
7th
|
3
|
5
|
2
|
|
United Kingdom T. Avory S.-k. Kho China Republic 1928
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia J. Crawford V. McGrath Australia
|
3
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy 1861 R. Bossi F. Romanoni Italy 1861
|
6th
|
2
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom T. Avory S.-k. Kho China Republic 1928
|
6th
|
6th
|
0
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
German Reich NS A. von Cramm Dragon
German Reich NS |
8th
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia J. Crawford V. McGrath Australia
|
4th
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
8th
|
|
2
|
Australia J. Crawford V. McGrath Australia
|
10
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|