First round
|
|
Second round
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia T. Addison J. Newcombe Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic H. Engert F. Gebert Germany Federal Republic
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia T. Addison J. Newcombe Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic H. Elschenbroich B. Mignot Belgium
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Battrick, M. Holeček Czechoslovakia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Battrick, M. Holeček Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia T. Addison J. Newcombe Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Chile P. Cornejo J. Fillol Chile
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chile P. Cornejo J. Fillol Chile
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia F. Pála V. Zedník Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chile P. Cornejo J. Fillol Chile
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan J. Kamiwazumi J. Pinto-Bravo Chile
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Japan J. Kamiwazumi J. Pinto-Bravo Chile
|
2
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia T. Addison J. Newcombe Australia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic J. Fassbender H.-J. Pohmann Germany Federal Republic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic J. Fassbender H.-J. Pohmann Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic J. Fassbender H.-J. Pohmann Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States E. Dibbs B. Sea Car United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States E. Dibbs B. Sea Car United States
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Argentina J. Ganzabal G. Vilas Argentina
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic J. Fassbender H.-J. Pohmann Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic K. Meiler H. Plötz Germany Federal Republic
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia R. Case G. Masters Australia
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brazil 1960 JE Mandarino R. Ramírez Mexico
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic K. Meiler H. Plötz Germany Federal Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic W. Bungert I. Gulyás Hungary 1957
|
1
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia R. Case G. Masters Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia R. Case G. Masters Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic J. Fassbender H.-J. Pohmann Germany Federal Republic
|
7th
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Phillips-Moore H. Solomon United States
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spain 1945 M. Orantes I. Țiriac Romania 1965
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Gerken T. Ryan South Africa 1961
|
3
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Phillips-Moore H. Solomon United States
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic A. Kurucz W. Timm Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Hřebec J. Kukal Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Hřebec J. Kukal Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Hřebec J. Kukal Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Austria H. Kary A. Korpas Germany Federal Republic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Alexander Ph. Dent Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic H. Neuner ?
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austria H. Kary A. Korpas Germany Federal Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Hungary 1957 J. Benyik R. Machan Hungary 1957
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Alexander Ph. Dent Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Alexander Ph. Dent Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Alexander Ph. Dent Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic R. Gehring and Pinner Germany Federal Republic
|
1
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spain 1945 M. Orantes I. Țiriac Romania 1965
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States T. Leonard C. Richey United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States T. Leonard C. Richey United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic M. Brenner H. Kammerer Germany Federal Republic
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hungary 1957 Sz. Baranyi P. Szőke Hungary 1957
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hungary 1957 Sz. Baranyi P. Szőke Hungary 1957
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States T. Leonard C. Richey United States
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan J. Kuki Shimamura Japan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spain 1945 M. Orantes I. Țiriac Romania 1965
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Japan J. Kuki Shimamura
Japan |
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
bye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spain 1945 M. Orantes I. Țiriac Romania 1965
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spain 1945 M. Orantes I. Țiriac Romania 1965
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|