Youth Olympic Summer Games 2014 / Badminton (women singles)
At the 2014 Summer Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing , three badminton competitions were held from August 17-22, 2014 . The competitions took place at the Nanjing Sport Institute . Below are the results in the women's singles .
Results
Group stage
Group A
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Akane Yamaguchi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 127 | 54 |
2 | Thilini Pramodika | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 103 | 84 |
3 | Mia Blichfeldt | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 107 | 92 |
4th | Chlorie Cadeau | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 19th | 126 |
No. | date | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | August 17, 11:55 am |
Akane Yamaguchi Chlorie Cadeau |
21 2 |
21 1 |
||
2 | August 17th 2:05 pm |
Thilini Pramodika Mia Blichfeldt |
21 18 |
21 15 |
||
3 | August 18, 11:55 am |
Akane Yamaguchi Thilini Pramodika |
21 13 |
21 6 |
||
4th | August 18, 1:30 p.m. |
Mia Blichfeldt Chlorie Cadeau |
21 5 |
21 2 |
||
5 | August 19, 11:55 am |
Akane Yamaguchi Mia Blichfeldt |
21 12 |
22 20 |
||
6th | August 19, 1:30 p.m. |
Thilini Pramodika Chlorie Cadeau |
21 3 |
21 6 |
Group B
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruselli Hartawan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 127 | 85 |
2 | Ruthvika Shivani | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 113 | 85 |
3 | Joy Lai | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 104 | 106 |
4th | Magda Konieczna | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 58 | 126 |
No. | date | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | August 17 9:35 |
Ruselli Hartawan Joy Lai |
21 13 |
22 20 |
||
2 | 17th August 10:10 |
Ruthvika Shivani Magda Konieczna |
21 10 |
21 4 |
||
3 | August 18, 2:40 pm |
Ruselli Hartawan Magda Konieczna |
21 13 |
21 10 |
||
4th | August 18th 3:15 pm |
Ruthvika Shivani Joy Lai |
21 18 |
21 11 |
||
5 | August 19, 10:45 am |
Joy Lai Magda Konieczna |
21 17 |
21 4 |
||
6th | August 19, 1:30 p.m. |
Ruselli Hartawan Ruthvika Shivani |
21 14 |
21 15 |
Group C
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Chia-Hsin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 126 | 73 |
2 | Qin Jinjing | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 116 | 77 |
3 | Maja Pavlinic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 92 | 110 |
4th | Vladyslava Lesnaya | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 52 | 126 |
Group D
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Ga-eun | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 126 | 75 |
2 | Liang Xiaoyu | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 115 | 62 |
3 | Aliye Demirbağ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 86 | 102 |
4th | Tessa Kabelo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 38 | 126 |
Group E
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ng Tsz Yau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 129 | 98 |
2 | Luise Heim | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 115 | 95 |
3 | Maria Mitsova | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 112 | 113 |
4th | Kristin Kuuba | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 76 | 126 |
Group F.
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 128 | 61 |
2 | Alida Chen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 3 | 115 | 77 |
3 | Lole Courtois | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 82 | 106 |
4th | Rugshaar Ishaak | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 45 | 126 |
Group G
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Azurmendi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 126 | 72 |
2 | Sabrina Solis | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 113 | 109 |
3 | Daniela Macías | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4th | 105 | 108 |
4th | Doha Hany | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 71 | 126 |
Group H.
space | Surname | Games | w. | lost | Sentences w. | Leave sentences | Points won | Lost points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hey Bingjiao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 143 | 86 |
2 | Lee Ying Ying | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 116 | 85 |
3 | Katarina concrete | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 99 | 143 |
4th | Janine Lais | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6th | 113 | 157 |
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
A [1] | Akane Yamaguchi | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
B. | Ruselli Hartawan | 6th | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Akane Yamaguchi | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lee Chia-Hsin | 11 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
C. | Lee Chia-Hsin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
D. | Kim Ga-eun | 18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Akane Yamaguchi | 24 | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Hey Bingjiao | 22nd | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
E. | Ng Tsz Yau | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
F [3/4] | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 14th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Hey Bingjiao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
G [5/8] | Clara Azurmendi | 18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
H [2] | Hey Bingjiao | 21st | 21st |