Reumert (Theater Prize) / Best Supporting Actor
Reumert : Best Supporting Actor (Årets Mandlige Birolle)
Winner and nominee in the category Best Supporting Actor (Årets Mandlige Birolle) since the first award in 1999. One winner is selected from among three nominees, whereby actresses can be nominated for several performances. So far only Kristian Halken has won the award more than once. In addition to his award in 2001, he was awarded again in 2003, this being for his performance in four different performances.
1990s
year | Award winners | Play | Nominations |
1999 | Not so W. Berthelsen | Personal Credits 3 |
Jess Ingerslev for Personkreds 3 and Trold kan tæmmes Søren Sætter-Lassen for Astma 5 |
2000s
year | Award winners | Play | Nominations |
2000 | Søren Sætter-Lassen | Don Carlos |
Henrik Jandorf for Mr. Bengts Hustru Thomas Bo Larsen for Gud bevare Danmark |
2001 | Kristian Halken | Mine to Søstre |
Martin Ringsmose for Knivskarpe Polaroider Troels II Munk for Nicholas Nickleby |
2002 | Nicolas Bro | Skrigerne |
Morten Staugaard for Jesus Christ Superstar Claus Ryskjær for Boblerne i Bækken |
2003 | Kristian Halken | Spindoctor Som man comfortable Danny Crowe Show Tusind og én nat - NU |
Jess Ingerslev for Robin Hood Morten Staugaard for At dø eller ikke at dø |
2004 | Mads M. Nielsen | The Gerrige |
Kristján Ingimarsson for Stormen Ole Wegener for Borkman |
2005 | Baggesen is different | Lykke-Per |
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen for En folkefjende Henrik Prip for Marta's Tema |
2006 | Paul Hüttel | Skyelskeren |
Søren Sætter-Lassen for Indenfor Murene Anders Baggesen for Melampe |
2007 | Frank Thiel | Hjem, kære hjem |
Mark Linn for Gasolin Lennart Hansen for Kirsebærhaven |
2008 | Kurt Dreyer | Heksejagt 12 møder med et vidunderbarn |
Olaf Johannessen for Et Drømmespil Anders Hove for Fobiskolen |
2009 | Nicolai Dahl Hamilton | Modern Life Den politiske kandestøber Darwin's wills |
Jens Jacob Tychsen for Ordet Nis Bank-Mikkelsen for Efterår & Vinte |
2010s
year | Award winners | Play | Nominations |
2010 | Morten Burian | Uterus Noras Sønner Besættelse |
Peter Plaugborg for Richard III. and Den Stundesløse Klaus T. Søndergaard for Trold kan tæmmes |
2011 | Martin Ringsmose | Hellig3kongersaften |
Mikkel Bay Mortensen for Nytårsfesten Henrik Birch for Labyrinten |
2012 | Henrik Lund | Singin 'in the Rain |
Andreas Jebro for Den gyldne drage Søren Sætter-Lassen for En Skærsommernatsdrøm |
2013 | Thomas Hwan |
Macbeth Madame Bovary Kagebrikken |
Rolf Hansen for Gorilla Pelle Emil Hebsgaard for Disney's Aladdin - The Musical |
2014 | Andreas Jebro | Den spanske flue |
Tom Jensen for Den Stundesløse Carsten Svendsen for Cabaret |