1st class Danzig-West Prussia 1942/43
1st class Danzig-West Prussia 1942/43 | |
master | WSV Bromberg (district group Bromberg / Thorn) Danziger SC (district group Danzig) RSG Preußisch Stargard (district group Dirschau / Konitz) Elbinger SV (district group Elbing) SC Graudenz (district group Graudenz) Post-SG Gotenhafen (district group Sopot / Gotenhafen) |
Climbers |
Danziger SC Post-SG Gotenhafen |
← 1st class Danzig-West Prussia 1941/42 | |
^ Gauliga Danzig-West Prussia 1942/43 2nd grade ↓
|
The 1st class Danzig-West Prussia 1942/43 was the third season of the second-class 1st class Danzig-West Prussia in the Danzig-West Prussia football district . In September 1942 the Gau was divided into several districts, and the districts were combined into seven district groups for football operations. The winners of these district groups qualified for the promotion round to the Gauliga Danzig-West Prussia 1943/44 , in which the Danziger SC and the Post-SG Gotenhafen prevailed.
District group Bromberg / Thorn
The WSV Bromberg refrained from participating in the promotion round, the second-placed Reichsbahn SG Bromberg moved up for him .
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Quota | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WSV Bromberg (N) | 5 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 21: 9 | 2.33 | 9: 1 |
2. | Reichsbahn SG Bromberg | 4th | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15: 6 | 2.50 | 7: 1 |
3. | SV Thorn II (N) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 1.00 | 0-0 |
4th | Reichsbahn SG Thorn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:14 | 0.14 | 0: 6 |
5. | Post-SG Thorn | 4th | 0 | 0 | 4th | 5:14 | 0.36 | 0: 8 |
Legend | |
Qualification round of promotion to Gauliga Danzig-West Prussia 1943/44 | |
(N) | Newbie |
---|
District group Danzig
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Quota | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TV Ohra | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26:21 | 1.24 | 11: 7 |
2. | Danziger SC | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4th | 22:25 | 0.88 | 10: 8 |
3. | LSV Danzig II (N) | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18:12 | 1.50 | 8: 4 |
4th | SG Neufahrwasser II | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7: 6 | 1.17 | 3: 3 |
5. | WKG of BSG Ferdinand Schichau GmbH Danzig (N) | 4th | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8:13 | 0.62 | 2: 6 |
6th | RVgg Ostmark-Hansa Danzig | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4th | 9:13 | 0.69 | 2: 8 |
Legend | |
Qualification round of promotion to Gauliga Danzig-West Prussia 1943/44 | |
(N) | Newbie |
---|
Dirschau / Konitz district group
From the Dirschau / Konitz district group, only the master Reichsbahn SG Preußisch Stargard and the other participants Reichsbahn SG Dirschau and SG Konitz have been handed down.
Elbing district group
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elbinger SV (A) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6-0 |
2. | VfR Hansa Elbing (A) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2: 4 |
3. | SV Viktoria Elbing II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 4 |
4th | LSV Elbing | withdrawn |
Legend | |
Qualification round of promotion to Gauliga Danzig-West Prussia 1943/44 | |
retreat | |
(A) | Relegated from the Gauliga |
---|
District group Graudenz / Marienwerder
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Quota | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SC Graudenz | 8th | 7th | 0 | 1 | 46: 7 | 6.57 | 14: 2 |
2. | Reichsbahn SG Graudenz (N) | 8th | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18:17 | 1.06 | 10: 6 |
3. | HSV NCO School Marienwerder II | 7th | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17:35 | 0.49 | 7: 7 |
4th | BSG Junker & Ruh Graudenz (N) | 7th | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15:22 | 0.68 | 4:10 |
5. | BSK Kriegsmarine Graudenz (N) | 8th | 1 | 1 | 6th | 19:34 | 0.56 | 3:13 |
Legend | |
Qualification round of promotion to Gauliga Danzig-West Prussia 1943/44 | |
(N) | Newbie |
---|
Marienburg district group
In the Marienburg district group, the participants SV Sandhof Marienburg , BSG Königsdorf , Reichsbahn SG Marienburg and Reichsbahn SG Marienburg II have been handed down. No representative from this group took part in the promotion round. All clubs withdrew from playing after the season.
District group Sopot / Gotenhafen
Only a few results have survived from the Sopot / Gotenhafen district group, the Post-SG Gotenhafen took part in the promotion round as district champion. The following teams took part in this year's 1st class:
- Post-SG Gotenhafen (participant in the ascent round)
- Reichsbahn SG Gotenhafen
- TuSG 1882 Neustadt
- LSV Rahmel
- WKG of the BSG TVA Gotenhafen
- VfL Karthaus
- BSG Flugzeugwerke Gotenhafen
- TuSV Rahmel
swell
- German sports club for football statistics : Football in the Baltic Sports Association 1933/34 - 1944/45 , publisher: DSfFS e. V., Berlin 2018