Asian Games 2014 / Judo
In the Asian Games 2014 in Incheon , South Korea in 2014 were 16 from September 20 to 23 competitions in judo held, each 8 for men and women, of which one team competition.
Men's
Up to 60 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | KAZ | Jeldos Smetow |
2 | MNG | Ganbatyn Boldbaatar |
3 | JPN | Toru Shishime |
COR | Kim Wonjin |
The competition was held on September 20th.
Up to 66 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | MNG | Dawaadordschiin Tömörchüleg |
2 | JPN | Tomofumi Takajo |
3 | KAZ | Azamat Mukanov |
UZB | Mirzokhid Farmonov |
The competition was held on September 20th.
Up to 73 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Hiroyuki Akimoto |
2 | MNG | Ganbaataryn Odbajar |
3 | COR | Bang Guiman |
PRK | Hong Kukhyon |
The competition was held on September 21st.
Up to 81 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Kim Jae-bum |
2 | LIB | Nacif Elias |
3 | JPN | Keita Nagashima |
MNG | Njamsürengiin Dagwasüren |
The competition was held on September 21st.
Up to 90 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Yuya Yoshida |
2 | UZB | Dilshod Choriyev |
3 | COR | Gwak Donghan |
MNG | Lchagwasürengiin Otgonbaatar |
The competition was held on September 22nd.
Up to 100 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | MNG | Naidangiin Tüwschinbajar |
2 | KAZ | Maxim Rakov |
3 | COR | Cho Gu-ham |
UZB | Ramziddin Sayidov |
The competition was held on September 22nd.
From 100 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Takeshi Ojitani |
2 | MNG | Öldsiibajaryn Düürenbajar |
3 | COR | Kim Sungmin |
UZB | Abdullo Tangriyev |
The competition was held on September 22nd.
team
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Young Taeho , Bang Guiman , Kim Jae-bum , Gwak Donghan , Kim Sungmin , Choi Gwanghyeon , Lee Kyuwon |
2 | KAZ | Aziz Kalkamanuly , Azamat Mukanov , Maxim Rakow , Jeldos Smetow , Yerzhan Shynkeyev , Dastan Ykybayev , Timur Bolat |
3 | JPN | Yusuke Kumashiro , Keita Nagashima , Hiroyuki Akimoto , Tomofumi Takajo , Toru Shishime , Takeshi Ojitani , Yuya Yoshida |
UZB | Rishod Sobirov , Sarvar Shomurodov , Yahyo Imomov , Dilshod Choriyev , Soyib Kurbonov , Navroʻz Joʻraqobilov , Abdullo Tangriyev , Mirzokhid Farmonov |
The competition was held on September 23rd.
Ladies
Up to 48 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | MNG | Mönchbatyn Urantsetseg |
2 | JPN | Emi Yamagishi |
3 | COR | Jeong Bo-kyeong |
PRK | Kim Solmi |
The competition was held on September 20th.
Up to 52 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Misato Nakamura |
2 | TKM | Gülbadam Babamyratowa |
3 | KAZ | Lenariya Mingazova |
COR | Young eunjung |
The competition was held on September 20th.
Up to 57 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Anzu Yamamoto |
2 | COR | Kim Jandi |
3 | MNG | Dorjsurengiin Sumjaa |
PRK | Ri Hyosun |
The competition was held on September 21st.
Up to 63 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Young Dawoon |
2 | CHN | Yang Junxia |
3 | JPN | Kana Abe |
KAZ | Marian Urdabayeva |
The competition was held on September 21st.
Up to 70 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Kim Seongyeon |
2 | JPN | Chizuru Arai |
3 | CHN | Chen Fei |
MNG | Tsend-Ayuushiin Naranjargal |
The competition was held on September 21st.
Up to 78 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Jeong Gyeongmi |
2 | PRK | Sol Kyong |
3 | CHN | Zhang Zhehui |
JPN | Mommy Umeki |
The competition was held on September 22nd.
From 78 kg
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN | Ma Sisi |
2 | JPN | Nami Inamori |
3 | COR | Kim Eunkyeong |
THA | Thonthan Stjadet |
The competition was held on September 22nd.
team
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Nami Inamori , Mami Umeki , Chizuru Arai , Kana Abe , Anzu Yamamoto , Misato Nakamura , Emi Yamagishi |
2 | COR | Jeong Bo-kyeong , Jung Eunjung , Kim Jandi , Bak Jiyun , Kim Seongyeon , Lee Jungeun , Kim Eunkyeong , Joung Dawoon |
3 | PRK | Ri Hyosun , Kim Sugyong , Kim Jongsun , Sol Kyong , Ri Changok , Kim Solmi |
CHN | Yang Junxia , Ma Sisi , Ma Yingnan , Zhou Ying , Chen Fei , Wu Shugen , Zhang Zhehui |
The competition was held on September 23rd.
Medal table
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 6th | 4th | 5 | 15th |
2 | South Korea | 5 | 2 | 8th | 15th |
3 | Mongolia | 3 | 3 | 4th | 10 |
4th | Kazakhstan | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6th |
5 | People's Republic of China | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
6th | North Korea | - | 1 | 4th | 5 |
Uzbekistan | - | 1 | 4th | 5 | |
8th | Lebanon | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Turkmenistan | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
10 | Thailand | - | - | 1 | 1 |
total | 16 | 16 | 32 | 64 |