German champion (inline skater hockey)
The German championships in inline skater hockey , first introduced as the German championships in skater hockey , have been played since 1986, when the sport (inline) skater hockey was incorporated into the German Roller Sports Association, today's German Roller Sports and Inline Association . After inline skates replaced the previous roller skates in the sport in the mid-1990s, the association, specialist division and title were supplemented by the additional " inline ".
Masters were determined as early as 1983 to 1985, but due to their membership in the North Rhine-Westphalia roller sports association, they were only considered "West German Masters". The German Championships are organized by the Sports Commission Inline Skaterhockey Germany (ISHD) in the DRIV, which from 1987 to 1997 was called 'Skaterhockey Division'. The first German champion was determined in 1986 in the men's age group. The first champion was SCC Deutzer Haie. In the association tables published in the DRB's roller sport magazine, the SCC Deutzer Haie were still listed as RSC Rhineland Cologne / Team Deutz in the 1986 season. The Skaterhockey Club Cologne (SCC) set up its own business in 1986, but the association only announced the spin-off on January 1, 1987. Nevertheless, the ISHD leads the first German champion as SCC Deutzer Haie.
Men's
Ladies
Juniors (U19)
Youth (U16)
year | German champions | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
1999 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | Kosmos naughty |
2000 | Duisburg Ducks | Crash Eagles Kaarst |
2001 | Duisburg Ducks | HC Cologne-West |
2002 | Menden Mambas | Kosmos naughty |
2003 | HC Cologne-West | TV Augsburg |
2004 | HC Cologne-West | TV Augsburg |
2005 | Mosquitoes eat | Bissendorfer panther |
2006 | Crefelder SC | Bissendorfer panther |
2007 | Samurai Iserlohn | Bissendorfer panther |
2008 | Dusseldorf Rams | Crash Eagles Kaarst |
2009 | Crefelder SC | Bissendorfer panther |
2010 | Dusseldorf Rams | Duisburg Ducks |
2011 | HC Cologne-West | Dusseldorf Rams |
2012 | Crefelder SC | Crash Eagles Kaarst |
2013 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | Fireballs Sterkrade |
2014 | Dusseldorf Rams | Crash Eagles Kaarst |
2015 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | Bissendorfer panther |
2016 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | Crefelder SC |
2017 | Crefelder SC | Bissendorfer panther |
2018 | Bissendorfer panther | Dusseldorf Rams |
2019 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | Bissendorfer panther |
Pupil (U13)
Medal table
Men's
rank | team | gold | silver | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duisburg Ducks | 8th | 4th | 12 |
Dusseldorf Rams | 8th | 4th | 12 | |
3 | HC Cologne-West | 5 | 5 | 10 |
4th | Crash Eagles Kaarst | 4th | 4th | 8th |
5 | SHC Rockets food | 3 | 0 | 3 |
6th | Bullskater Düsseldorf | 2 | 6th | 8th |
7th | TV Augsburg | 2 | 3 | 5 |
9 | Samurai Iserlohn | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8th | SCC Deutzer Haie | 1 | 1 | 2 |
10 | Menden Mambas | - | 2 | 2 |
11 | Bissendorfer panther | - | 1 | 1 |
Highlander Ludenscheid | - | 1 | 1 |
Ladies
rank | team | gold | silver | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bochum Lakers | 11 | 3 | 14th |
2 | Dusseldorf Rams | 10 | 10 | 20th |
3 | Menden Mambas | 5 | 6th | 11 |
4th | Zweibrücken Snipers | 3 | 1 | 4th |
5 | Duisburg Ducks | 2 | 4th | 6th |
6th | SG Langenfeld Devils | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7th | Crash Eagles Kaarst | - | 3 | 3 |
8th | Bonn cops | - | 1 | 1 |
Cologne SC Hawks | - | 1 | 1 | |
Spreewolfe Berlin | - | 1 | 1 | |
Bockumer Bulldogs | - | 1 | 1 |
Juniors (U19)
rank | team | gold | silver | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | 9 | 8th | 17th |
2 | HC Cologne-West | 6th | 2 | 8th |
3 | Dusseldorf Rams | 5 | 4th | 9 |
4th | Duisburg Ducks | 3 | 6th | 9 |
5 | TV Augsburg | 3 | 2 | 5 |
6th | Crefelder SC | 2 | 5 | 7th |
7th | SCC Deutzer Haie | 2 | - | 2 |
8th | Dragons Heilbronn | 1 | - | 1 |
Menden Mambas | 1 | - | 1 | |
SHC Rockets food | 1 | - | 1 | |
11 | Bissendorfer panther | - | 1 | 1 |
SG Erftkreis / Hürth | - | 1 | 1 | |
KSC Vingst | - | 1 | 1 | |
Miners Oberhausen | - | 1 | 1 | |
Red Devils Berlin | - | 1 | 1 |
Youth (U16)
rank | team | gold | silver | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | 4th | 4th | 8th |
2 | Crefelder SC | 4th | 1 | 5 |
3 | Dusseldorf Rams | 3 | 2 | 5 |
4th | HC Cologne-West | 3 | 1 | 4th |
5 | Duisburg Ducks | 2 | 1 | 3 |
6th | Bissendorfer panther | 1 | 7th | 8th |
7th | Menden Mambas | 1 | - | 1 |
Mosquitoes eat | 1 | - | 1 | |
Samurai Iserlohn | 1 | - | 1 | |
10 | Kosmos naughty | - | 2 | 2 |
TV Augsburg | - | 2 | 2 | |
12 | Fireballs Sterkrade | - | 1 | 1 |
Pupil (U13)
rank | team | gold | silver | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crash Eagles Kaarst | 7th | 5 | 12 |
Crefelder SC | 7th | 5 | 12 | |
3 | Dusseldorf Rams | 6th | 2 | 8th |
4th | Kosmos naughty | 3 | - | 3 |
5 | HC Cologne-West | 1 | 5 | 6th |
6th | Bissendorfer panther | 1 | 3 | 4th |
7th | Fireballs Sterkrade | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8th | SHC Koblenz | 1 | - | 1 |
TV Augsburg | 1 | - | 1 | |
IHC atting | 1 | - | 1 | |
11 | Ahauser Maidy Dogs | - | 1 | 1 |
Bad Wörishofen Tigers | - | 1 | 1 | |
Berlin Buffalos | - | 1 | 1 | |
Duisburg Ducks | - | 1 | 1 | |
Empelde Maddogs | - | 1 | 1 | |
Menden Mambas | - | 1 | 1 | |
Mosquitoes eat | - | 1 | 1 |
Individual evidence
- ↑ https://www.ishd.de/ishd/historie#year1986 Master list of the ISHD