ETTU Champions League 2018/19
ETTU Champions League 2018/19 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg (5th title) |
Teams | 16 |
Games | 48 + 14 play-off games |
← ETTU Champions League 2017/18 |
The ETTU Champions League was held for the 21st time in the 2018/19 season. The German club Borussia Düsseldorf competed as defending champion . A total of 16 teams from nine countries took part (four from France, three from Germany, two each from Poland and Russia, one each from Denmark, Austria, Portugal, Sweden and the Czech Republic), which were divided into four groups drawn on July 6, 2018 . There, the eight participants of the knockout round were played in league mode with home and return games, in which each encounter consisted of a return game. The winner was the Russian association Gazprom Fakel Orenburg for the fifth time .
Preliminary round
Group A
space | team | Bgn. | Games | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borussia Düsseldorf | 6th | 17: 7 | 11 |
2 | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | 6th | 14: 9 | 10 |
3 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 6th | 11:14 | 9 |
4th | Table tennis club Ostrava | 6th | 6:18 | 6th |
date | Home team | Visiting team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
27 Sep 2018 | Table tennis club Ostrava | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | 0: 3 |
27 Sep 2018 | Borussia Düsseldorf | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 3-0 |
Oct 10, 2018 | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | Borussia Düsseldorf | 1: 3 |
Oct 11, 2018 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | Table tennis club Ostrava | 3: 2 |
Oct. 26, 2018 | Borussia Düsseldorf | Table tennis club Ostrava | 3-0 |
Oct. 26, 2018 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | 0: 3 |
Nov 14, 2018 | Table tennis club Ostrava | Borussia Düsseldorf | 2: 3 |
Nov 16, 2018 | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 3: 2 |
Nov 29, 2018 | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | Table tennis club Ostrava | 3: 1 |
Nov 30, 2018 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | Borussia Düsseldorf | 3: 2 |
7th Dec 2018 | Table tennis club Ostrava | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 1: 3 |
7th Dec 2018 | Borussia Düsseldorf | AS Pontoise-Cergy TT | 3: 1 |
Group B
space | team | Bgn. | Games | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KNT UGMK | 6th | 16: 3 | 11 |
2 | SPG Walter Wels | 6th | 10:14 | 9 |
3 | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | 6th | 9:12 | 8th |
4th | Stella Sports La Romagne | 6th | 8:14 | 8th |
date | Home team | Visiting team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
26 Sep 2018 | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | SPG Walter Wels | 3-0 |
28 Sep 2018 | KNT UGMK | Stella Sports La Romagne | 3-0 |
Oct 12, 2018 | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | KNT UGMK | 0: 3 |
Oct 12, 2018 | Stella Sports La Romagne | SPG Walter Wels | 3: 1 |
Oct 25, 2018 | Stella Sports La Romagne | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | 3: 1 |
Oct. 26, 2018 | KNT UGMK | SPG Walter Wels | 3-0 |
Nov 15, 2018 | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | Stella Sports La Romagne | 3-0 |
Nov 16, 2018 | SPG Walter Wels | KNT UGMK | 3: 1 |
Nov 29, 2018 | SPG Walter Wels | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | 3: 2 |
Nov 30, 2018 | Stella Sports La Romagne | KNT UGMK | 0: 3 |
Dec 6, 2018 | KNT UGMK | KS Dekorglass Dzialdowo | 3-0 |
Dec 6, 2018 | SPG Walter Wels | Stella Sports La Romagne | 3: 2 |
Group C
space | team | Bgn. | Games | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vaillante Angers | 6th | 14:10 | 10 |
2 | Bogoria Grodzisk | 6th | 13:10 | 10 |
3 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 6th | 13:10 | 9 |
4th | Roskilde on-board tennis | 6th | 6:16 | 7th |
date | Home team | Visiting team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
26 Sep 2018 | Roskilde on-board tennis | Bogoria Grodzisk | 0: 3 |
28 Sep 2018 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | Vaillante Angers | 3-0 |
Oct 11, 2018 | Vaillante Angers | Roskilde on-board tennis | 3: 1 |
Oct 12, 2018 | Bogoria Grodzisk | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 3-0 |
Oct 25, 2018 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | Roskilde on-board tennis | 3: 1 |
Oct. 26, 2018 | Vaillante Angers | Bogoria Grodzisk | 3-0 |
Nov 15, 2018 | Bogoria Grodzisk | Vaillante Angers | 3: 2 |
Nov 16, 2018 | Roskilde on-board tennis | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 0: 3 |
Nov 30, 2018 | Bogoria Grodzisk | Roskilde on-board tennis | 1: 3 |
Nov 30, 2018 | Vaillante Angers | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 3: 2 |
7th Dec 2018 | Roskilde on-board tennis | Vaillante Angers | 1: 3 |
7th Dec 2018 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | Bogoria Grodzisk | 2: 3 |
Group D
space | team | Bgn. | Games | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | 6th | 18: 1 | 12 |
2 | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | 6th | 9:13 | 9 |
3 | GV Hennebont | 6th | 8:12 | 8th |
4th | Eslövs AI | 6th | 7:16 | 7th |
date | Home team | Visiting team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
28 Sep 2018 | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | 3-0 |
28 Sep 2018 | Eslövs AI | GV Hennebont | 3: 1 |
Oct 12, 2018 | GV Hennebont | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | 0: 3 |
19th Oct 2018 | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | Eslövs AI | 3: 2 |
Oct. 26, 2018 | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | Eslövs AI | 3-0 |
Oct. 26, 2018 | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | GV Hennebont | 3-0 |
Nov 16, 2018 | Eslövs AI | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | 0: 3 |
Nov 16, 2018 | GV Hennebont | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | 3-0 |
Nov 29, 2018 | GV Hennebont | Eslövs AI | 3-0 |
Nov 30, 2018 | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | 0: 3 |
Dec 6, 2018 | Gazprom Fakel Orenburg | GV Hennebont | 3: 1 |
Dec 6, 2018 | Eslövs AI | Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 | 2: 3 |
Main round
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Dusseldorf | 3 | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Bogoria Grodzisk | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dusseldorf | 1 | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
KNT UGMK | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Mulhouse | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
KNT UGMK | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
KNT UGMK | 2 | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Orenburg | 3 | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Vaillante Angers | 3 | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
SPG Walter Wels | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Vaillante Angers | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Orenburg | 3 | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Pontoise-Cergy | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Orenburg | 3 | 3 | 6th |
Web links
- The ETTU Champions League on ETTU.org
Individual evidence
- ↑ TTCLM draw: Two champions in Group A. ettu.org, July 6, 2018, accessed on July 6, 2018 .