year | Single women | Single men | Team women | Team men | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1964 | I. | United States Judy Wills | United States Danny Millman | ||
1965 | II | United States Judy Wills | United States Gary Erwin | ||
1966 | III | United States Judy Wills | United States Wayne Miller | ||
1967 | IV | United States Judy Wills | United States David Jacobs | ||
1968 | V | United States Judy Wills | United States David Jacobs | ||
1970 | VI | United States Renee Ramson | United States Wayne Miller | ||
1972 | VII | United States Alexandra Nicholson | United Kingdom Paul Luxon | ||
1974 | VIII | United States Alexandra Nicholson | France Richard Tison | ||
1976 | IX | Soviet Union 1955 Svetlana Lewina |
France Richard Tison Yevgeny Janes Soviet Union 1955 |
||
1978 | X | Soviet Union 1955 Tatiana Anisimova | Soviet Union 1955 Yevgeny Janes | ||
1980 | XI | Switzerland Ruth Keller | United Kingdom Stewart Matthews | ||
1982 | XII | Switzerland Ruth Keller | United Kingdom Carl Furrer | Germany BR Germany | France France |
1984 | XIII | United Kingdom Sue Shotton | France Lionel Pioline | United Kingdom United Kingdom | Soviet Union Soviet Union |
1986 | XIV | Soviet Union Tatiana Luschina | France Lionel Pioline | Soviet Union Soviet Union | Germany BR Germany |
1988 | XV | Soviet Union Rusudan Choperia | Soviet Union Vadim Krasnoschapka | Soviet Union Soviet Union | Soviet Union Soviet Union |
1990 | XVI | Soviet Union Elena Merkulova | Soviet Union Alexander Moskalenko | Soviet Union Soviet Union | Soviet Union Soviet Union |
1992 | XVII | Elena Merkulova | Alexander Moskalenko | United Kingdom United Kingdom | United team |
1994 | XVIII | Russia Irina Karavaeva | Russia Alexander Moskalenko | Russia Russia | Belarus 1991 Belarus |
1996 | XIX | Russia Tatiana Kowaleva | Belarus Dmitri Polyarush | Russia Russia | France France |
1998 | XX | Russia Irina Karavaeva | Russia German Chnychev | Russia Russia | Russia Russia |
1999 | XXI | Russia Irina Karavaeva | Russia Alexander Moskalenko | Russia Russia | Russia Russia |
2001 | XXII | Germany Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey | Russia Alexander Moskalenko | Ukraine Ukraine | Russia Russia |
2003 | XXIII | Canada Karen Cockburn | Germany Henrik Stehlik | Russia Russia | Germany Germany |
2005 | XXIV | Russia Irina Karavaeva | Russia Alexander Russakov | China People's Republic People's Republic of China | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
2007 | XXV | Russia Irina Karavaeva | China People's Republic Ye Shuai | China People's Republic People's Republic of China | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
2009 | XXVI | China People's Republic Huang Shanshan | China People's Republic Dong dong | China People's Republic People's Republic of China | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
2010 | XXVII | China People's Republic Li Dan | China People's Republic Dong dong | ||
2011 | XXVIII | China People's Republic Hey Wenna | China People's Republic Lu Chunlong | China People's Republic People's Republic of China | Japan Japan |
2013 | XXIX | Canada Rosannagh MacLennan | China People's Republic Dong dong | United Kingdom United Kingdom | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
2014 | XXX | China People's Republic Liu Lingfing | China People's Republic Tu Xiao | ||
2015 | XXXI | China People's Republic Li Dan | China People's Republic Gao Lei | China People's Republic People's Republic of China | Russia Russia |
year | Synchronized women | Synchronous men | |
---|---|---|---|
1966 | III |
United States Nancy Smith Judy Wills United States |
United States Wayne Miller David Jacobs United States |
1967 | IV |
United States Nancy Smith Judy Wills United States |
Germany Hartmut Riehle Kurt Treiter Germany |
1968 | V |
Germany Ute Luxon-Czech Christa Mohrlang Germany |
Germany Klaus Forster Michael Budenberg Germany |
1970 | VI |
South Africa 1961 Jennifer Lienbenberg Lucia Odendaal South Africa 1961 |
United States Don Waters Gary Smith United States |
1972 | VII |
United States Bobby Grant Marilyn Rose United States |
United Kingdom Paul Luxon Robert Hughes United Kingdom |
1974 | VIII |
Germany Ute Scheile Petra Wenzel Germany |
United States Robert Nealy Jim Cartledge United States |
1976 | IX |
Soviet Union 1955 Svetlana Levina Olga Starikova Soviet Union 1955 |
Soviet Union 1955 Yevgeny Jakovenko Yevgeny Janes Soviet Union 1955 |
1978 | X |
Germany Ute Scheile Ute Luxon-Czech Germany |
Soviet Union 1955 Vladimir Shadoev Yevgeny Janes Soviet Union 1955 |
1980 | XI |
Germany Gabriele Bahr Beate Kruswicki Germany |
United Kingdom Carl Furrer Stewart Matthews United Kingdom |
1982 | XII |
Netherlands Jacqueline de Ruiter Marjo van Diermen Netherlands |
United States Stuart Ransomware Mark Calderon United States |
1984 | XIII |
United Kingdom Susan Shotton Kirsty McDonald United Kingdom |
Soviet Union Igor Bogachev Vadim Krasnoschapka Soviet Union |
1986 | XIV |
Soviet Union Tatiana Luschina Jelena Merkulova Soviet Union |
Soviet Union Igor Bogachev Vadim Krasnoschapka Soviet Union |
1988 | XV |
Soviet Union Rusudan Choperia Jelena Kolomejets Soviet Union |
Soviet Union Igor Bogachev Vadim Krasnoschapka Soviet Union |
1990 | XVI |
Soviet Union Tatiana Luschina Jelena Merkulova Soviet Union |
Soviet Union Dmitri Polyarush Sergei Nesstreljai Soviet Union |
1992 | XVII |
United Kingdom Andrea Holmes Lorraine Lyon United Kingdom |
Alexander Moskalenko Alexander Danilchenko |
1994 | XVIII |
Germany Tina Ludwig Hiltrud Roewe Germany |
Russia Alexander Moskalenko Alexander Danilchenko Russia |
1996 | XIX |
Ukraine Olena Mowchan Oksana Zyhuljowa Ukraine |
Russia Stanislav Voronin Andrei Kosov Russia |
1998 | XX |
Germany Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey Tina Ludwig Germany |
France Emmanuel Durand David Martin France |
1999 | XXI |
Ukraine Olena Mowchan Oksana Zyhuljowa Ukraine |
Russia Alexander Moskalenko German Chnychev Russia |
2001 | XXII |
Ukraine Olena Mowchan Oksana Zyhuljowa Ukraine |
Russia Alexander Moskalenko German Chnychev Russia |
2003 | XXIII |
Belarus Galina Lebedewa Tazzjana Pyatrenja Belarus |
Belarus Mikalaj Kasak Dmitri Polyarush Belarus |
2005 | XXIV |
Russia Natalja Tschernowa Irina Karawajewa Russia |
Belarus Mikalaj Kasak Vladimir Kakorko Belarus |
2007 | XXV |
Canada Karen Cockburn Rosannagh MacLennan Canada |
Japan Tetsuya Sotomura Yasuhiro Ueyama Japan |
2009 | XXVI |
China People's Republic Li Dan Zhong Xingping China People's Republic |
Japan Tetsuya Sotomura Yasuhiro Ueyama Japan |
2010 | XXVII |
Russia Irina Karavaeva Viktoria Voronina Russia |
China People's Republic Tu Xiao Dong Dong China People's Republic |
2011 | XXVIII |
Germany Anna Dogonadze Jessica Simon Germany |
China People's Republic Tu Xiao Dong Dong China People's Republic |
2013 | XXIX |
United Kingdom Kat Driscoll Amanda Parker United Kingdom |
Japan Manabu Yamaguchi Yasuhiro Ueyama Japan |
2014 | XXX |
China People's Republic Liu Lingfing Li Meng China People's Republic |
China People's Republic Tu Xiao Dong Dong China People's Republic |
2015 | XXXI |
China People's Republic Li Dan Zhong Xingping China People's Republic |
China People's Republic Tu Xiao Dong Dong China People's Republic |
year | Single women | Single men | Team women | Team men | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1965 | II | United States Judy Wills | United States Frank Schmitz | ||
1966 | III | United States Judy Wills | United States Frank Fortier | ||
1967 | IV | ||||
1968 | V | ||||
1970 | VI | ||||
1972 | VII | ||||
1974 | VIII | ||||
1976 | IX | United States Tracey Long | United States Jim Betz | ||
1978 | X | United States Nancy Quattrochi | United States Jim Betz | ||
1980 | XI | United States Tracy Contour | United States Kevin Eckberg | ||
1982 | XII | United States Jill Hollembeak | United States Steve Elliott | ||
1984 | XIII | United States Jill Hollembeak | United States Steve Elliott | ||
1986 | XIV | United States Jill Hollembeak | United States Jerry Hardy | ||
1988 | XV | United States Megan Cunningham | France Pascal Eouzan | United States United States | France France |
1990 | XVI |
France Chrystel Robert Corinne Robert France |
France Pascal Eouzan | France France | France France |
1992 | XVII | France Chrystel Robert | United States Jon Beck | France France | United States United States |
1994 | XVIII | France Chrystel Robert | Poland Adrian Sinkiewicz | France France | United States United States |
1996 | XIX | France Chrystel Robert | United States Rayshine Harris | France France | United States United States |
1998 | XX | Russia Jelena Bluijna | Russia Levon Petrosian | Russia Russia | Russia Russia |
1999 | XXI | Russia Jelena Bluijna | Russia Levon Petrosian | Russia Russia | Russia Russia |
2001 | XXII | Ukraine Olena Schabanenko | Russia Dennis Serdioukow | Russia Russia | Russia Russia |
2003 | XXIII | Ukraine Olena Schabanenko | Russia Alexei Kryzhanovsky | United Kingdom United Kingdom | United Kingdom United Kingdom |
2005 | XXIV | Russia Anna Korobeynikova | China People's Republic Wang Jiexu | Russia Russia | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
2007 | XXV | Russia Anna Korobeynikova | Russia Andrei Krylov | United States United States | Russia Russia |
2009 | XXVI | Russia Anna Korobeynikova | Russia Tagir Murtazaew | Russia Russia | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
2010 | XXVII | Russia Anna Korobeynikova | Ukraine Viktor Kyforenko | ||
2011 | XXVIII | China People's Republic Jia catch catch | China People's Republic Yang Song | China People's Republic People's Republic of China | China People's Republic People's Republic of China |
year | Single women | Single men | Team women | Team men | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | IX | United States Leigh Hennessy | United States Ron Merriott | ||
1978 | X | United States Leigh Hennessy | United States Stuart Ransomware | ||
1980 | XI | United States Beth Fairchild | South Africa 1961 Derrick Lotz | ||
1982 | XII | Canada Christine Tough | Australia Brett Austine | United States United States | Australia Australia |
1984 | XIII | Germany Gabi Dreier | Australia Brett Austine | Australia Australia | Australia Australia |
1986 | XIV | Germany Bettina Lehmann | Australia Brett Austine | Germany BR Germany | Australia Australia |
1988 | XV | Australia Elizabeth Jensen | Australia Adrian Wareham | Australia Australia | United States United States |
1990 | XVI | Australia Lisa Newman-Morris | Australia Adrian Wareham | New Zealand New Zealand | Australia Australia |
1992 | XVII | New Zealand Kylie Walker | Portugal Jorge Pereira | New Zealand New Zealand | Germany Germany |
1994 | XVIII | New Zealand Kylie Walker | Portugal Jorge Pereira | United States United States | Germany Germany |
1996 | XIX | United States Jennifer Sans |
Canada Chris Mitruk Ji Wallace Australia |
United States United States | Canada Canada |
1998 | XX | New Zealand Kylie Walker | Brazil Rodolfo Rangel | New Zealand New Zealand | New Zealand New Zealand |
1999 | XXI | Canada Lisa Colussi-Mitruk | Canada Chris Mitruk | Portugal Portugal | United States United States |
2001 | XXII | Russia Marina Murinova | Portugal Nuno Lico | Russia Russia | Portugal Portugal |
2003 | XXIII | Canada Sarah Charles | Russia Alexei Iishev | Russia Russia | Canada Canada |
2005 | XXIV | Portugal Silvia Saiote | Bulgaria Radostin Ratschew | Portugal Portugal | Canada Canada |
2007 | XXV | Canada Sarah Charles | Russia Kirill Ivanov | Russia Russia | Russia Russia |
2009 | XXVI | Russia Victoria Voronina | Portugal André Lico | Russia Russia | Portugal Portugal |
2010 | XXVII | Canada Corissa Boychuk | Portugal André Lico | ||
2011 | XXVIII | Russia Svetlana Balandina | Brazil Bruno Martini | Canada Canada | Canada Canada |