Polish Natural Track Luge Championships 2010
The Polish Natural Track Luge Championships 2010 took place from February 13th to 14th on the 1050 meter long natural toboggan run in Gołdap in the Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship .
Single seater men
rank | Surname | club | vintage | Time 1. | Time 2. | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Jędrzejko | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1987 | 1: 03.44 min | 1: 03.16 min | 2: 6.60 min |
2 | Damian Waniczek | LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1981 | 1: 04.67 min | 1: 04.32 min | 2: 08.99 min |
3 | Łukasz Goryl | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1992 | 1: 04.55 min | 1: 05.07 min | 2: 09.62 min |
4th | Piotr Banach | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1992 | 1: 06.22 min | 1: 06.79 min | 2: 13.01 min |
5 | Dawid Jachnicki | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1991 | 1: 06.29 min | 1: 06.91 min | 2: 13.20 min |
6th | Andrzej Laszczak | LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1976 | 1: 06.36 min | 1: 06.86 min | 2: 13.22 min |
7th | Damian Fender | LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1991 | 1: 07.20 min | 1: 07.51 min | 2: 14.71 min |
8th | Artur Chrobok | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1995 | 1: 08.75 min | 1: 08.89 min | 2: 17.64 min |
9 | Miroslaw Sojka | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1995 | 1: 11.23 min | 1: 10.65 min | 2: 21.88 min |
10 | Marcin Kulbacki | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1990 | 1: 13.70 min | 1: 13.41 min | 2: 27.11 min |
11 | Sebastian Majewski | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1992 | 1: 13.99 min | 1: 14.42 min | 2: 28.41 min |
12 | Sebastian Soszka | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1993 | 1: 15.14 min | 1: 16.57 min | 2: 31.71 min |
13 | Krzysztof Kopeć | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1994 | 1: 20.15 min | 1: 15.12 min | 2: 35.27 min |
14th | Bartosz Czyż | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1995 | 1: 18.48 min | 1: 21.06 min | 2: 39.54 min |
15th | Tomasz Kiszycki | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1993 | 1: 27.09 min | 1: 15.95 min | 2: 43.04 min |
16 | Rafał Barszczewski | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1994 | 1: 32.98 min | 1: 22.57 min | 2: 55.55 min |
17th | Alan Wnuk | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1994 | 1: 14.00 min | 2: 00.42 min | 3: 14.42 min |
18th | Patryk Mioduszewski | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1992 | 1: 24.33 min | 2: 19.79 min | 3: 44.12 min |
Single-seater women
rank | Surname | club | vintage | Time 1. | Time 2. | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wioletta Ryś | LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1992 | 1: 06.59 min | 1: 06.55 min | 2: 13.14 min |
2 | Klaudia Chowaniec | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1991 | 1: 08.42 min | 1: 08.69 min | 2: 17.11 min |
3 | Natalia Waniczek | LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1991 | 1: 08.92 min | 1: 08.92 min | 2: 17.84 min |
4th | Aleksandra Szuler | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1990 | 1: 11.13 min | 1: 10.22 min | 2: 21.35 min |
5 | Karolina Banach | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1993 | 1: 11.71 min | 1: 10.98 min | 2: 22.69 min |
6th | Patrycja Czyż | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1994 | 1: 13.24 min | 1: 13.08 min | 2: 26.32 min |
7th | Judyta Ruszewska | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1987 | 1: 17.34 min | 1: 17.15 min | 2: 34.49 min |
8th | Agata Sieczkowska | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1995 | 1: 23.71 min | 1: 22.50 min | 2: 46.21 min |
9 | Klaudia Banach | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1993 | 1: 25.46 min | 1: 26.64 min | 2: 52.10 min |
Two-seater
rank | Names | club | vintage | Time 1. | Time 2. | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Andrzej Laszczak Damian Waniczek |
LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1976 1981 |
1: 06.08 min | 1: 05.75 min | 2: 11.83 min |
2 |
Adam Jędrzejko Alan Wnuk |
KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1987 1994 |
1: 07.50 min | 1: 08.15 min | 2: 15.65 min |
3 |
Łukasz Goryl Mirosław Sojka |
ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1992 1995 |
1: 08.04 min | 1: 10.95 min | 2: 18.99 min |
4th |
Dawid Jachnicki Sebastian Soszka |
KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1991 1993 |
1: 10.45 min | 1: 11.24 min | 2: 21.69 min |
5 |
Bartosz Czyż Artur Chrobok |
ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1995 1995 |
1: 17.48 min | 1: 15.30 min | 2: 32.78 min |
6th |
Marcin Kulbacki Tomasz Kiszycki |
UKS Boćwinka ULKS Łoś Gołdap |
1990 1993 |
1: 22.49 min | 1: 46.94 min | 3: 09.43 min |
7th |
Judyta Ruszewska Aleksandra Szuler |
ULKS Zryw | 1987 1990 |
2: 47.63 min | 1: 43.83 min | 4: 31.46 min |
team
rank | Names | club | vintage | time | total time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Jędrzejko | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1987 | 1: 02.62 min | 3: 19.98 min |
Klaudia Chowaniec | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1991 | 1: 09.21 min | ||
Adam Jędrzejko Alan Wnuk |
KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała |
1987 1994 |
1: 08.15 min | ||
2 | Damian Fender | LKS Jastrząb Sczcyrk | 1991 | 1: 07.86 min | 3: 21.57 min |
Wioletta Ryś | LKS Jastrząb Sczcyrk | 1992 | 1: 07.96 min | ||
Andrzej Laszczak Damian Waniczek |
LKS Jastrząb Sczcyrk LKS Jastrząb Sczcyrk |
1976 1981 |
1: 05.75 min | ||
3 | Łukasz Goryl | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1992 | 1: 05.04 min | 3: 27.01 min |
Karolina Banach | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1993 | 1: 11.02 min | ||
Łukasz Goryl Mirosław Sojka |
ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice |
1992 1995 |
1: 10.95 min | ||
4th | Dawid Jachnicki | KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała | 1991 | 1: 06.74 min | 3: 28.70 min |
Natalia Waniczek | LKS Jastrząb Szczyrk | 1991 | 1: 10.72 min | ||
Dawid Jachnicki Sebastian Soszka |
KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała KSS Beskidy Bielsko-Biała |
1991 1993 |
1: 11.24 min | ||
5 | Artur Chrobok | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1995 | 1: 09.70 min | 3: 38.86 min |
Patrycja Czyż | ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice | 1994 | 1: 13.86 min | ||
Artur Chrobok Bartosz Czyż |
ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice ULKS Lipowiec Czechowice-Dziedzice |
1995 1995 |
1: 15.30 min | ||
6th | Piotr Banach | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1992 | 1: 47.52 min | 4: 42.76 min |
Aleksandra Szuler | ULKS Łoś Gołdap | 1990 | 1: 11.41 min | ||
Judyta Ruszewska Aleksandra Szuler |
ULKS Łoś Gołdap ULKS Łoś Gołdap |
1987 1990 |
1: 43.83 min |
Web links
- Results singles women and men (PDF, 366 kB)
- Results two-seater (PDF, 285 kB)
- Results team (PDF, 316 kB)