Summer Deaflympics 2013 / cycling
At the Summer Deaflympics 2013 in Sofia , nine competitions were held in cycling , two in mountain biking ( cross country ) and seven in road cycling (1000 m sprint, road race , individual time trial , points race ). Only the men carried out the points race.
Women
Mountain bike
Cross country
space | country | sportswoman | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | Renate Telser | 0:58:24 |
2 | GER | Isabelle-Sophie Boberg | 1:13:56 |
3 | JPN | Kumi Hayase | 1:19:49 |
4th | RUS | Alisa Viktorovna Budnikayte | 1:39:22 |
5 | RUS | Ksenia Kalbina | DNF |
6th | United States | Lindsay Lorenz | DNF |
Street
1000 m sprint
space | country | sportswoman | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Alisa Budnikayte | |
2 | GER | Isabelle-Sophie Boberg | |
3 | United States | Lindsay Lorenz | |
4th | MAC | Long Hoi | |
5 | RUS | Ksenia Kalibina | |
6th | OUT | Lauren Hay | |
7th | United States | Raymonda Yeh | |
- | JPN | Yukari Minohara | DNS |
- | ITA | Renate Telser | DNS |
Road racing
space | country | sportswoman | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | Renate Telser | 1:38:05 |
2 | GER | Isabelle-Sophie Boberg | Same time |
3 | MAC | Long Hoi | Same time |
4th | RUS | Ksenia Kalibina | 1:38:17 |
5 | United States | Lindsay Lorenz | 1:38:47 |
6th | OUT | Lauren Hay | 1:39:04 |
7th | United States | Raymonda Yeh | 1:40:41 |
8th | RUS | Alisa Budnikayte | 1:41:02 |
9 | JPN | Yukari Minohara | 1:42:18 |
Individual time trial
space | country | sportswoman | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAC | Long Hoi | 0: 50: 05.30 |
2 | ITA | Renate Telser | 0: 50: 44.23 |
3 | RUS | Ksenia Kalibina | 0: 50: 49.99 |
4th | OUT | Lauren Hay | 0: 52: 06.27 |
5 | GER | Isabelle-Sophie Boberg | 0: 53: 17.24 |
6th | RUS | Alisa Budnikayte | 0: 54: 00.24 |
7th | JPN | Yukari Minohara | 0: 54: 09.40 |
8th | United States | Lindsay Lorenz | 0: 54: 42.96 |
9 | SMR | Christina Morri | 1: 12: 36.13 |
Men
Mountain bike
Cross country
space | country | athlete | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Nikolay Dittenbir | 1:33:45 |
2 | FRA | Remi Girardet | 1:34:16 |
3 | United States | John Klish | 1:34:40 |
4th | RUS | Alexander Ilinykh | 1:37:15 |
5 | ITA | Patrizio Savioli | 1:38:51 |
6th | SVK | Julius Matovcik | 1:39:04 |
7th | CZE | David Studynka | 1:39:19 |
8th | CZE | Roman Dohnal | 1:41:39 |
Street
1000 m sprint
space | country | athlete | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Kevin Chazottes | |
2 | RUS | Ilia Gutenev | |
3 | United States | John Klish | |
4th | GER | Holger Kleefuss | |
5 | GBR | Thomas Smith | |
6th | FRA | Alexandre Monleon | |
7th | RSA | Waldo Moolman | |
8th | ESP | Alvaro Martinez Morga |
11 Jan Witkowski +12.79
24th Steffen Kern +13.36
Road racing
space | country | athlete | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Ivan Makarov | 2:22:28 |
2 | GBR | Thomas Smith | Same time |
3 | ITA | Giorgio Carbone | Same time |
4th | NZL | Daniel Carruthers | Same time |
5 | United States | John Klish | 2:22:49 |
6th | RUS | Dmitry Rozanov | 2:25:06 |
7th | ESP | Miguel Saez Alvaro | 2:27:15 |
8th | RUS | Evgeny Prokhorov | Same time |
Holger Kleefuss 2:32:40
DNF Steffen Kern
DNF Jan Witkowski
Individual time trial
space | country | athlete | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Dmitry Rozanov | 51: 34.51 |
2 | RUS | Ivan Makarov | 53: 51.11 |
3 | FRA | Remi Girardet | 55: 49.89 |
4th | United States | John Klish | 55: 56.76 |
5 | RUS | Nikolay Dittenbir | 56: 05.73 |
6th | RUS | Evgeny Prokhorov | 56: 09.41 |
7th | BEL | Jean-Pierre Fauconnier | 56: 39.61 |
8th | CZE | Julius Matovcik | 57: 00.89 |
23rd Holger Kleefuss 59: 25.01 min
24th Steffen Kern 1: 00: 06.62 min
32. Jan Witkowski 1: 03: 01.04 min
Points race
space | country | athlete | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | John Klish | 105 |
2 | RUS | Dmitry Rozanov | 28 |
3 | GBR | Thomas Smith | 28 |
4th | RUS | Ivan Makarov | 27 |
5 | FRA | Alexandre Monleon | 22nd |
6th | RUS | Evgeny Prokhorov | 15th |
7th | RUS | Dmitry Kalinkin | 12 |
8th | NZL | Daniel Carruthers | 8th |
DNF Steffen Kern
DNF Holger Kleefuss
DNF Jan Witkowski
Medal table cycling
Medal table cycling | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | Russia | 4th | 3 | 1 | 8th |
2 | Italy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4th |
3 | France | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
4th | United States | 1 | - | 3 | 4th |
5 | Macau | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
6th | Germany | - | 3 | - | 3 |
7th | United Kingdom | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
8th | Japan | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Total | 9 | 9 | 9 | 27 |