World Games 2017 / Karate
Karate at the World Games 2017 |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Wroclaw Poland |
Competition venue | GEM Sports Complex |
Nations | 39 |
Athletes | 96 (48 , 48 ) |
date | July 25-26, 2017 |
decisions | 12 |
At the World Games 2017 , a total of twelve competitions in karate were held from July 25th to 26th, 2017 .
Competitions and schedule
Competitions | July | |
---|---|---|
Ladies | 25th | 26th |
Kumite 50 kg | ||
Kumite 55 kg | ||
Kumite 61 kg | ||
Kumite 68 kg | ||
Kumite +68 kg | ||
Kata | ||
Men's | 25th | 26th |
Kumite 60 kg | ||
Kumite 67 kg | ||
Kumite 75 kg | ||
Kumite 84 kg | ||
Kumite +84 kg | ||
Kata |
qualification | final |
Results women
Kumite 50 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Miho Miyahara | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16: | 3+13 | 6th |
2. | POLE | Madgalena Nowakowska | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7: 6 | + | 14th |
3. | ALG | Lydia Besbes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1: 4 | - | 32 |
4th | OUT | Maria Alexiadis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | −11 | 0 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FRA | Alexandra Recchia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2: 0 | + | 25 |
2. | DOOR | Serap Özçelik | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4: 2 | + | 24th |
3. | AUT | Bettina Plank | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1: 3 | - | 2nd2 |
4th | UKR | Kateryna Kryva | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0: 2 | - | 2nd1 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
JPN | Miho Miyahara | 4th | |||||
DOOR | Serap Özçelik | 0 | Final battle | ||||
JPN | Miho Miyahara | 4th | |||||
FRA | Alexandra Recchia | 6th | |||||
FRA | Alexandra Recchia | 4th | |||||
POLE | Madgalena Nowakowska | 1 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
DOOR | Serap Özçelik | 2 | |||||
POLE | Madgalena Nowakowska | 0 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | sportswoman |
---|---|---|
1 | France | Alexandra Recchia |
2 | Japan | Miho Miyahara |
3 | Turkey | Serap Özçelik |
Kumite 55 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Valeria Kumizaki | 1-0 | Giuliana Novak |
Sara Cardin | 3: 1 | Valeria Kumizaki |
Sara Cardin | 4-0 | Giuliana Novak |
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ITA | Sara Cardin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7: 1 | + | 64th |
2. | BRA | Valeria Kumizaki | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2: 3 | - | 12 |
3. | ARG | Giuliana Novak | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 5 | - | 5th0 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FRA | Emilie Thouy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5: 0 | + | 56th |
2. | TPE | Wen Tzu-yun | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12: | 1+11 | 4th |
3. | POLE | Dorota Banasczcyk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5: 5 | ± | 02 |
4th | OUT | Tmeika Francis Knapp | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:16 | −16 | 0 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
ITA | Sara Cardin | 1 | |||||
TPE | Wen Tzu-yun | 0 * | Final battle | ||||
* Victory by Hansoku | TPE | Wen Tzu-yun | 0 | ||||
BRA | Valeria Kumizaki | 1 | |||||
FRA | Emilie Thouy | 1 | |||||
BRA | Valeria Kumizaki | 1 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
ITA | Sara Cardin | 3 | |||||
FRA | Emilie Thouy | 2 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | sportswoman |
---|---|---|
1 | Brazil | Valeria Kumizaki |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Wen Tzu-yun |
3 | Italy | Sara Cardin |
Kumite 61 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Alexandra Grande | 2-0 | Kristina Mah |
Alexandra Grande | 0-0 | Anita Serogina |
Kristina Mah | 0: 5 | Anita Serogina |
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UKR | Anita Serogina | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5: 0 | + | 53 |
2. | BY | Alexandra Grande | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2: 0 | + | 23 |
3. | OUT | Kristina Mah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 7 | - | 7th0 |
Group B:
Justyna Gradowska | 1: 2 | Lucie Ignace |
Justyna Gradowska | 5: 3 | Ingrida Suchankova |
Lucie Ignace | 0: 4 | Ingrida Suchankova |
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SVK | Ingrida Suchankova | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7: 5 | + | 22 |
2. | POLE | Justyna Gradowska | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6: 5 | + | 12 |
3. | FRA | Lucie Ignace | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2: 5 | - | 32 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
UKR | Anita Serogina | 2 | |||||
POLE | Justyna Gradowska | 0 | Final battle | ||||
UKR | Anita Serogina | 0 | |||||
BY | Alexandra Grande | 2 | |||||
SVK | Ingrida Suchankova | 3 | |||||
BY | Alexandra Grande | 5 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
POLE | Justyna Gradowska | 0 | |||||
SVK | Ingrida Suchankova | 2 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | sportswoman |
---|---|---|
1 | Peru | Alexandra Grande |
2 | Ukraine | Anita Serogina |
3 | Slovakia | Ingrida Suchankova |
Kumite 68 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Marina Rakovic | 1-0 | Elena Quirici |
Kayo Someya | 1-0 | Katrine Pedersen |
Marina Rakovic | 0-0 | Kayo Someya |
Elena Quirici | 1: 3 | Katrine Pedersen |
Marina Rakovic | 2: 2 | Katrine Pedersen |
Elena Quirici | 0-0 | Kayo Someya |
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Kayo Someya | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1: 0 | + | 14th |
2. | THE | Katrine Pedersen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5: 4 | + | 14th |
3. | MNE | Marina Rakovic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3: 2 | + | 13 |
4th | SUI | Elena Quirici | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1: 4 | - | 31 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AUT | Alisa Theresa Buchinger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7: 0 | + | 75 |
2. | ALG | Lamya Matoub | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6: 0 | + | 65 |
3. | POLE | Kamila Warda | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7: 12 | - | 5th2 |
4th | NZL | Amy Thomason | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | - | 80 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
JPN | Kayo Someya | 1 | |||||
ALG | Lamya Matoub | 2 | Final battle | ||||
ALG | Lamya Matoub | 0 * | |||||
AUT | Alisa Theresa Buchinger | 0 | |||||
AUT | Alisa Theresa Buchinger | 4th | * Victory by Hantei | ||||
THE | Katrine Pedersen | 0 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
JPN | Kayo Someya | 3 | |||||
THE | Katrine Pedersen | 0 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | sportswoman |
---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | Lamya Matoub |
2 | Austria | Alisa Theresa Buchinger |
3 | Japan | Kayo Someya |
Kumite +68 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Dominika Tatarova | 0: 4 | Isabela Rodrigues |
Dominika Tatarova | 1: 2 | Hamideh Abbasali |
Isabela Rodrigues | 0: 4 | Hamideh Abbasali |
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IRI | Hamideh Abbasali | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6: 1 | + | 54th |
2. | BRA | Isabela Rodrigues | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4: 4 | ± | 02 |
3. | SVK | Dominika Tatarova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1: 6 | - | 5th0 |
Group B:
Berenika Przadka | 0: 1 | Ayumi Uekusa |
Berenika Przadka | 1: 3 | Anne Laure Florentin |
Ayumi Uekusa | 3-0 | Anne Laure Florentin |
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Ayumi Uekusa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4: 0 | + | 44th |
2. | FRA | Anne Laure Florentin | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3: 4 | - | 12 |
3. | POLE | Berenika Przadka | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1: 4 | - | 30 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
IRI | Hamideh Abbasali | 5 | |||||
FRA | Anne Laure Florentin | 1 | Final battle | ||||
IRI | Hamideh Abbasali | 0 | |||||
JPN | Ayumi Uekusa | 0 * | |||||
JPN | Ayumi Uekusa | 0 * | * Victory by Hantei | ||||
BRA | Isabela Rodrigues | 0 | |||||
* Victory by Hantei | Battle for 3rd place | ||||||
FRA | Anne Laure Florentin | 2 | |||||
BRA | Isabela Rodrigues | 0 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | sportswoman |
---|---|---|
1 | Japan | Ayumi Uekusa |
2 | Iran | Hamideh Abbasali |
3 | France | Anne Laure Florentin |
Kata
Preliminary round
Group A:
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | N | Points | Diff. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FRA | Sandy Scordo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13: | 2+11 |
2. | United States | Sakura Kokumai | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12: | 3+ | 9
3. | NZL | Alexandrea Anacan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:11 | - | 7th
4th | POLE | Olga Chmielewska | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1:14 | −13 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | Athlete | K | S. | N | Points | Diff. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Kiyou Shimizu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13: | 2+11 |
2. | ESP | Sandra Sanchez Jaime | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12: | 3+ | 9
3. | EGY | Sarah Sayed | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:11 | - | 7th
4th | ALG | Manel Kamilia Hadj Said | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1:14 | −13 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
FRA | Sandy Scordo | 0 | |||||
ESP | Sandra Sanchez Jaime | 5 | Final battle | ||||
ESP | Sandra Sanchez Jaime | 1 | |||||
JPN | Kiyou Shimizu | 4th | |||||
JPN | Kiyou Shimizu | 5 | |||||
United States | Sakura Kokumai | 0 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
FRA | Sandy Scordo | 5 | |||||
United States | Sakura Kokumai | 0 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | sportswoman |
---|---|---|
1 | Japan | Kiyou Shimizu |
2 | Spain | Sandra Sanchez Jaime |
3 | France | Sandy Scordo |
Results gentlemen
Kumite 60 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BRA | Douglas Santos Brose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6: 1 | + | 56th |
2. | IRI | Amir Mehdizadeh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9: 2 | + | 74th |
3. | FRA | Sofiane Agoudjil | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6: 3 | + | 32 |
4th | POLE | Maciej Drążewski | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:15 | −15 | 0 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ESP | Matias Gomez Garcia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7: 0 | + | 75 |
2. | AZE | Firdosi Farzaliyev | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2: 0 | + | 24th |
3. | NED | Geoffrey Berens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1: 5 | - | 4th3 |
4th | KSA | Emad Almalki | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1: 6 | - | 5th0 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
BRA | Douglas Santos Brose | 0 | |||||
AZE | Firdosi Farzaliyev | 5 | Final battle | ||||
AZE | Firdosi Farzaliyev | 4th | |||||
IRI | Amir Mehdizadeh | 2 | |||||
ESP | Matias Gomez Garcia | 0 | |||||
IRI | Amir Mehdizadeh | 7th | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
BRA | Douglas Santos Brose | 1 | |||||
ESP | Matias Gomez Garcia | 1* | |||||
Victory by Hantei |
Medalist
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Azerbaijan | Firdosi Farzaliyev |
2 | Iran | Amir Mehdizadeh |
3 | Spain | Matias Gomez Garcia |
Kumite 67 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Steven Dacosta | 3: 1 | Deivis Ferreras |
Steven Dacosta | 7-0 | Andres Madera |
Deivis Ferreras | 2: 1 | Andres Madera |
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FRA | Steven Dacosta | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10: | 1+ | 94th |
2. | DOM | Deivis Ferreras | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3: 4 | - | 12 |
3. | VEN | Andres Madera | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1: 9 | - | 80 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GBR | Jordan Thomas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9: 2 | + | 75 |
2. | ALG | Abdelatif Benkhaled | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:10 | - | 5th4th |
3. | HUN | Yves Martial Tadissi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7: 7 | ± | 02 |
4th | OUT | Tsuneari Yahiro | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0: 2 | - | 2nd1 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
FRA | Steven Dacosta | 5 | |||||
ALG | Abdelatif Benkhaled | 2 | Final battle | ||||
FRA | Steven Dacosta | 0 * | |||||
GBR | Jordan Thomas | 0 | |||||
GBR | Jordan Thomas | 8th* | * Victory by Hantei | ||||
DOM | Deivis Ferreras | 0 | |||||
* Victory by Hansoku | Battle for 3rd place | ||||||
ALG | Abdelatif Benkhaled | 0 | |||||
DOM | Deivis Ferreras | 8th* | |||||
* Victory by Hansoku |
Medalist
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | France | Steven Dacosta |
2 | United Kingdom | Jordan Thomas |
3 | Dominican Republic | Deivis Ferreras |
Kumite 75 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UKR | Stanislav Horuna | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16: | 1+15 | 6th |
2. | United States | Thomas Scott | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8: 7 | + | 14th |
3. | KAZ | Yemek Ainazarov | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3: 9 | - | 62 |
4th | POLE | Maciej Boguszewski | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 | 0 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IRI | Aliasghar Asiabari | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12: | 0+12 | 6th |
2. | BRA | Hernanit Verissimo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5: 3 | + | 24th |
3. | EGY | Omar Abdel Rahman | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2: 4 | - | 2nd2 |
4th | FIJ | Joji Veremalua | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:12 | -12 | 0 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
UKR | Stanislav Horuna | 4th | |||||
BRA | Hernanit Verissimo | 1 | Final battle | ||||
UKR | Stanislav Horuna | 4th | |||||
IRI | Aliasghar Asiabari | 2 | |||||
IRI | Aliasghar Asiabari | 9 | |||||
United States | Thomas Scott | 0 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
BRA | Hernanit Verissimo | 2 | |||||
United States | Thomas Scott | 0 | |||||
Medalist
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine | Stanislav Horuna |
2 | Iran | Aliasghar Asiabari |
3 | Brazil | Hernanit Verissimo |
Kumite 84 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IRI | Zabiollah Poorshab | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6: 0 | + | 66th |
2. | DOOR | Ugur Aktas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6: 3 | + | 34th |
3. | GEO | Gogita Arkania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6: 4 | + | 22 |
4th | FRA | Kevyn Pognon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:13 | −11 | 0 |
Group B:
Jorge Perez | 0-0 | Kamil Warda |
Ryutaro Araga | 0-0 | Aykhan Mamayev |
Jorge Perez | 0: 4 | Ryutaro Araga |
Kamil Warda | 1-0 | Aykhan Mamayev |
Jorge Perez | 3: 6 | Aykhan Mamayev |
Kamil Warda | 0: 4 | Ryutaro Araga |
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Ryutaro Araga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8: 0 | + | 85 |
2. | POLE | Kamil Warda | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2: 5 | - | 33 |
3. | AZE | Aykhan Mamayev | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6: 4 | + | 23 |
4th | DOM | Jorge Perez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:11 | - | 7th1 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
IRI | Zabiollah Poorshab | 7th | |||||
POLE | Kamil Warda | 0 | Final battle | ||||
IRI | Zabiollah Poorshab | 2 | |||||
JPN | Ryutaro Araga | 1 | |||||
JPN | Ryutaro Araga | 6th | |||||
DOOR | Ugur Aktas | 1 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
POLE | Kamil Warga | 1 | |||||
DOOR | Ugur Aktas | 6th | |||||
Medalist
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Iran | Zabiollah Poorshab |
2 | Japan | Ryutaro Araga |
3 | Turkey | Ugur Aktas |
Kumite +84 kg
Preliminary round
Group A:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Hideyoshi Kagawa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:12 | - | 7th4th |
2. | IRN | Sajad Ganjzadeh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16: | 7+ | 94th |
3. | GER | Jonathan Horne | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8: 9 | - | 12 |
4th | CHI | Rodrigo Rojas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11:12 | - | 12 |
Group B:
Kenny Guillem | 0: 3 | Michal Babos |
Andjelo Kvesic | 3: 5 | Achraf Ouchen |
Kenny Guillem | 0: 3 | Andjelo Kvesic |
Michal Babos | 7: 6 | Achraf Ouchen |
Kenny Guillem | 4: 9 | Achraf Ouchen |
Michal Babos | 1: 2 | Andjelo Kvesic |
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | U | N | Points | Diff. | WP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | MAR | Achraf Ouchen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20:14 | + | 64th |
2. | POLE | Michal Babos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11: | 8+ | 34th |
3. | CRO | Andjelo Kvesic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8: 6 | + | 24th |
4th | FRA | Kenny Guillem | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:15 | -11 | 0 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
JPN | Hidoyoshi Kagawa | 7th | |||||
POLE | Michal Babos | 4th | Final battle | ||||
JPN | Hideyoshi Kagawa | 6th | |||||
IRN | Sajad Ganjzadeh | 5 | |||||
MAR | Achraf Ouchen | 2 | |||||
IRN | Sajad Ganjzadeh | 3 | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
POLE | Michal Babos | 8th* | |||||
MAR | Achraf Ouchen | 0 | |||||
* Victory by Hansoku |
Medalist
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Japan | Hideyoshi Kagawa |
2 | Iran | Sajad Ganjzadeh |
3 | Poland | Michal Babos |
Kata
Preliminary round
Group A:
Mattia Busato | 0: 5 | Ryo Kiyuna |
Damian Quintero | 5-0 | Ilya Smorguner |
Mattia Busato | 0: 5 | Damian Quintero |
Ryo Kiyuna | 5-0 | Ilya Smorguner |
Mattia Busato | 5-0 | Ilya Smorguner |
Ryo Kiyuna | 5-0 | Damian Quintero |
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | N | Points | Diff. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JPN | Ryo Kiyuna | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15: | 0+15 |
2. | ESP | Damian Quintero | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10: | 5+ | 5
3. | ITA | Mattia Busato | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | - | 5th
4th | GER | Ilya Smorguner | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:15 | −15 |
Group B:
Pl. | country | athlete | K | S. | N | Points | Diff. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VEN | Antonio Diaz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14: | 1+13 |
2. | FRA | Vu Duc Minh Dack | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8: | 7+ | 1
3. | EGY | Ahmed Shawky | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 7 | + | 1
4th | POLE | Bartosz Maczka | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:15 | −15 |
Qualification to the semi-finals |
Finals
Semifinals | final | ||||||
JPN | Ryo Kiyuna | 5 | |||||
FRA | Vu Duc Minh Dack | 0 | Final battle | ||||
JPN | Ryo Kiyuna | 5 | |||||
ESP | Damian Quintero | 0 | |||||
VEN | Antonio Diaz | 1 | |||||
ESP | Damian Quintero | 4th | |||||
Battle for 3rd place | |||||||
FRA | Vu Duc Minh Dack | 1 | |||||
VEN | Antonio Diaz | 4th | |||||
Medalist
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Japan | Ryo Kiyuna |
2 | Spain | Damian Quintero |
3 | Venezuela | Antonio Diaz |
Medal table
Medal table | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | Japan | 4th | 2 | 1 | 7th |
2 | France | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4th |
3 | Iran | 1 | 4th | 0 | 5 |
4th | Ukraine | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6th | Algeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Azerbaijan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Peru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Spain | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
10 | Chinese Taipei | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
United Kingdom | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Turkey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
14th | Dominican Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Venezuela | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |
Web links
- Results at The World Games 2017