German orienteering championships 2011
Venues of the German Championships 2011 |
The German Orienteering Championships 2011 took place in four competitions.
The schedule of the competitions was as follows:
- May 7, 2011: Sprint in Coburg (Association of Bavaria)
- May 28, 2011: Middle distance in Altenhof (Association Berlin / Brandenburg)
- September 17, 2011: Relay in Grünwald (Association of Bavaria)
- October 1, 2011: Long distance in Bad Harzburg (Lower Saxony Association)
sprint
The 4th German championship in sprint orienteering took place on May 7, 2011 in Coburg (Bavaria). The organizing club was TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses . The women's elite race had to be canceled as a checkpoint was stolen during the race.
The championships were part of the German Park Tour 2011 .
Men's | Ladies | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | Name / club | time | Note | P | Name / club | time | Note | |
1. |
Alexander Lubina DJK Adler Bottrop |
16:30 min | 3.2 km 60 m 20 p |
1. | Race canceled |
2.8 km 70 m ascent 21 p |
||
2. |
Christian Teich SSV Planeta Radebeul |
16:45 min | 2. | |||||
3. |
Sören Riechers Bielefelder TG |
16:51 min | 3. | |||||
4th |
Sören Lösch UPS Jena |
17:10 min | 4th | |||||
5. |
Sebastian Bergmann SV TU Ilmenau |
17:16 min | 5. | |||||
6th |
Roman Schulte-Zurhausen DJK Adler Bottrop |
17:46 min | 6th | |||||
7th |
Paul Lützkendorf OLV Weimar |
17:51 min | 7th | |||||
8th. |
Ingo Horst TV 1898 Alsbach |
18:06 min | 8th. |
Middle distance
The German championship in middle distance orienteering took place on May 28, 2011 in Altenhof (Berlin / Brandenburg).
Men's | Ladies | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | Name / club | time | Note | P | Name / club | time | Note | |
1. |
Christoph Brandt SSV Planeta Radebeul |
34:39 min | 6.2 km 205 m 26 p |
1. |
Monika Depta OLG Siegerland |
32:43 min |
4.8 km 170 m 19 p |
|
2. |
Sören Lösch UPS Jena |
35:58 min | 2. |
Anna Biller SV Mietraching |
37:19 min | |||
3. |
Bjarne Friedrichs MTV Seesen |
36:41 min | 3. |
Anne Heinemann SV Robotron Dresden |
37:25 min | |||
4th |
Christian Teich SSV Planeta Radebeul |
36:59 min | 4th |
Christiane Tröse SV TU Ilmenau |
38:40 min | |||
5. |
Sören Riechers Bielefelder TG |
38:41 min | 5. |
Sonnhild Knoblauch USV TU Dresden |
40:16 min | |||
6th |
Robert Krüger SSV Planeta Radebeul |
38:57 min | 6th |
Ieva Grahl SSV Planeta Radebeul |
40:32 min | |||
7th |
Matthias Kretzschmar Post SV Dresden |
39:07 min | 7th |
Brit Horst USV TU Dresden |
40:40 min | |||
8th. |
Ralph Körner OLV Landshut |
39:49 min | 8th. |
Josephine Greiner TSV Grünwald |
41:41 min |
Long distance
The German championship in long distance orienteering took place on October 1st, 2011 in Bad Harzburg (Lower Saxony). The organizing club was the MTK Bad Harzburg .
Men's | Ladies | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | Name / club | time | Note | P | Name / club | time | Note | |
1. |
Christian Teich Planeta Radebeul |
1:36:18 h | 15.3 km 655 m 34 p |
1. |
Monika Depta OLG Siegerland |
1:15:04 h |
10.7 km 380 m ascent 26 p |
|
2. |
Bjarne Friedrichs MTV Seesen |
1:39:35 h | 2. |
Christiane Tröse SV TU Ilmenau |
1:25:34 h | |||
3. |
Ingo Horst TV 1898 Alsbach |
1:41:22 h | 3. |
Karin Schmalfeld BSV Halle-Ammendorf |
1:25:49 h | |||
4th |
Sören Lösch UPS Jena |
1:42:33 h | 4th |
Gunda Fischer OLV Weimar |
1:30:18 h | |||
5. |
Sebastian Bergmann SV TU Ilmenau |
1:43:42 h | 5. |
Anne Heinemann Robotron Dresden |
1:37:36 h | |||
6th |
Sören Riechers Bielefelder TG |
1:44:11 h | 6th |
Hanka Straube SV Lengefeld |
1:37:52 h | |||
7th |
Wieland Kundisch USV TU Dresden |
1:45:20 h | 7th |
Anne Kunzendorf Gundelfinger TS |
1:39:47 h | |||
8th. |
Philipp Müller Post SV Dresden |
1:46:52 h | 8th. |
Jennifer Warg ski guild Wiesbaden |
1:47:37 h |
Season
The German championship in relay orienteering took place on September 17, 2011 in Grünwald (Bavaria). The organizing club was TSV Grünwald .