Macau Open 2017 (Badminton)
The Macau Open 2017 in badminton took place from November 7th to 12th, 2017 at the Tap Seac Multisport Pavilion in Macau .
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Ng Ka Long (not started)
- Wong Wing Ki (quarterfinals)
- Lee Hyun-il (semifinals)
- Hu Yun (1st round)
- Hsu Jen-Hao (1st round)
- Kanta Tsuneyama (quarter-finals)
- Chong Wei Feng (quarter-finals)
- Zhao Junpeng (3rd round)
- Lin Yu-Hsien (2nd round)
- Zulfadli Zulkiffli (semi-finals)
- Daren Liew (2nd round)
- Wei Nan (1st round)
- Lee Cheuk Yiu (2nd round)
- Ihsan Maulana Mustofa (Finale)
- Pannawit Thongnuam (3rd round)
- Hsueh Hsuan-Yi (1st round)
final
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kanta Tsuneyama | 9 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 8th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Chong Wei Feng | 23 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Shih Kuei-Chun | 21st | 18th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Zulfadli Zulkiffli | 15th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
10 | Zulfadli Zulkiffli | ||||||||||||||||||
14th | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | w | / | O | |||||||||||||||
14th | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 17th | 16 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Lau | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Tang | 18th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Lau | 21st | 12 | 9 r | |||||||||||||||
N Yamazawa | 12 | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
N Yamazawa | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
NE Sulistyo | 9 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
N Yamazawa | 17th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Lee Cheuk Yiu | 21st | 24 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 15th | 26th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Lee Cheuk Yiu | 17th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
KA Nugraha | 9 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 14th | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sergey Sirant | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sun FX | 7th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Perdana | 7th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Sun FX | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Pannawit Thongnuam | 14th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Pannawit Thongnuam | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Pui Pang Fong | 6th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Pannawit Thongnuam | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Chia-Hsuan | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Chia-Hsuan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nguyen HN | 16 | 14th |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheam JW | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Ch | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan YC | 18th | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Ch | 21st | 12 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Firman Abdul Kholik | 16 | 21st | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Lin Yu-Hsien | 22nd | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Zhou Zeqi | 20th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Lin Yu-Hsien | 21st | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
Firman Abdul Kholik | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Firman Abdul Kholik | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ES Misfahul Muneer | 10 | 9 |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Chong Wei Feng | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
HL Lee | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Chong Wei Feng | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PA Maulana | 18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Yeoh SZ | 21st | 9 | 19th | |||||||||||||||
PA Maulana | 15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Chong Wei Feng | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Daren Liew | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mek Narongrit | 19th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Daren Liew | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 24 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Hung Cc | 22nd | 9 |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Shih Kuei-Chun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Ramachandran | 11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Shih Kuei-Chun | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cantaphone Wangcharoen | 21st | 19th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Cantaphone Wangcharoen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Shih Kuei-Chun | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 15th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Cw | 21st | 14th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Adulrach Namkul | 18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Adulrach Namkul | 19th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 6 r |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
HS Wong | 21st | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Ao FL | 15th | 21st | 10 | |||||||||||||||
HS Wong | 7th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Zulfadli Zulkiffli | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | V Phuah | 15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Zulfadli Zulkiffli | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Zulfadli Zulkiffli | 21st | 14th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lim CW | 11 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Woo Seung-hoon | 14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Lim CW | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lim CW | 21st | 14th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hashiru Shimono | 16 | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Hashiru Shimono | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Hu Yun | 12 | 3 r |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Hung | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
KH Wibowo | 13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Hung | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
8th | Zhao Junpeng | 17th | 21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||
Q6 | Lai Yh | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 17th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Zhao Junpeng | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Soong JV | 19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Zhao Junpeng | 21st | 21st |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Kan Cy | 8th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Guo Kai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Guo Kai | 21st | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Ren PB | 9 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ren PB | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Wei Yan | 21st | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Ren PB | 12 | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
K Naraoka | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | R Mendes | 6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
K Naraoka | 18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
HH Rhustavito | 18th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 17th | 21st |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Aya Ohori (quarter-finals)
- Cheung Ngan Yi (semifinals)
- Saena Kawakami (1st round)
- Fitriani (2nd round)
- Yip Pui Yin (1st round)
- Evgeniya Kosetskaya (2nd round)
- Haruko Suzuki (2nd round)
- Chen Su-yu (quarter-finals)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 22nd | 16 | 11 | |||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 15th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||
Cai Yanyan | 21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||
Cai Yanyan | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
2 | Cheung Ngan Yi | 16 | 13 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aya Ohori | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ksenia Polikarpova | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aya Ohori | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sung Shuo-yun | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
J Muljati | 19th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Sung Shuo-yun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aya Ohori | 21st | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 23 | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Yip Pui Yin | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gao Fangjie | 16 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Gao Fangjie | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 10 | 14th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Fitriani | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Ayumi mine | 12 | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Fitriani | 19th | 21st | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Han Y | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Han Y | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hy | 4th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Han Y | 19th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Evgeniya Kosetskaya | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Fan Ka Yan | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Evgeniya Kosetskaya | 21st | 8th | 12 | |||||||||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ruselli Hartawan | 15th | 15th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Cai YY | 21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
GM Tunjung | 14th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Cai YY | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Haruko Suzuki | 18th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
YY Susanto | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Haruko Suzuki | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cai YY | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee Mj | 18th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Ho YM | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ho YM | 13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee Mj | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee Mj | 12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | S Kawakami | 21st | 13 | 18th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Jeon Ji | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Natsuki Nidaira | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Natsuki Nidaira | 14th | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chen Su-Yu | 21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Brittney Tam | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chen Su-Yu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chen Su-Yu | 17th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Cheung Ngan Yi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Li Wenmei | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Ng Weng Chi | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Li Wenmei | 22nd | 14th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Cheung Ngan Yi | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
A Takahashi | 14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Cheung Ngan Yi | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Lee Jhe-Huei / Lee Yang (semifinals)
- Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov (not started)
- Takuto Inoue / Yuki Kaneko (quarter-finals)
- Liao Min-Chun / Su Cheng-heng (quarter-finals)
- Law Cheuk Him / Lee Chun Hei (1st round)
- Or Chin Chung / Tang Chun Man (semi-finals)
- Goh Sze Fei / Nur Izzuddin (not started)
- Chung Eui-seok / Kim Duk-young (2nd round)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Jhe-Huei Lee Yang |
19th | 8th | |||||||||
Kim Won-ho Seo Seung-jae |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Kim Won-ho Seo Seung-jae |
13 | 14th | ||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
6th | Or Chin Chung Tang Chun Man |
21st | 17th | 12 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Jhe-Huei Lee Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Bao M Duong BD |
8th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Jhe-Huei Lee Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Shang-Kai Tseng Min-Hao |
19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Shang-Kai Tseng Min-Hao |
17th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
NMA Ayub Ooi ZH |
21st | 14th | 14 r | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Jhe-Huei Lee Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Keiichiro Matsui Yoshinori Takeuchi |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Law Cheuk Him Lee Chun Hei |
18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Choi Jw Kim Jh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Jw Kim Jh |
17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Keiichiro Matsui Yoshinori Takeuchi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kang Mh Kim Ht |
17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Keiichiro Matsui Yoshinori Takeuchi |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Lu Chia-Hung Shih Kuei-Chun |
8th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko |
21st | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Chang Ko-Chi Lu Chia-Bin |
15th | 24 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ren XY Wang ZK |
17th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Chang Ko-Chi Lu Chia-Bin |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko |
20th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Wh Seo Seung-jae |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Di ZJ Wang C |
12 | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Kim Wh Seo Seung-jae |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Wh Seo Seung-jae |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
KA Haryanto M RP Isfahani |
17th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
KA Haryanto M RP Isfahani |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Po Li-Wei Yang Ming-Tse |
17th | 18th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
16 | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
K Gondo Tatsuya Watanabe |
21st | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chung Eui-seok Kim Duk-young |
17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee Chia-Han Lin Chia-Yu |
15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chung Eui-seok Kim Duk-young |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Liao Min-Chun Su Cheng-Heng |
17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
M Kaneko Y Kubota |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Han CK Zhou Haodong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Han CK Zhou Haodong |
9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Liao Min-Chun Su Cheng-Heng |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mak Hee Chun Tam Chun Hei |
17th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Liao Min-Chun Su Cheng-Heng |
21st | 15th | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif M R Abdul Latif |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ki Chang Tak Ching |
21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif M R Abdul Latif |
8th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Or Chin Chung Tang Chun Man |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen JH Yeoh SZ |
16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Or Chin Chung Tang Chun Man |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Or Chin Chung Tang Chun Man |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh P Kuna-anuvit |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh P Kuna-anuvit |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Leong IC Pui Pang Fong |
11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh P Kuna-anuvit |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | CH Kudamassa R Perdana |
14th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | C Charoenkiramorn Mek Narongrit |
19th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | CH Kudamassa R Perdana |
21st | 18th | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (not started)
- Anggia Shitta Awanda / Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani (quarter-finals)
- Hsu Ya-Ching / Wu Ti-Jung (2nd round)
- Lim Yin Loo / Yap Cheng Wen (2nd round)
- Huang Dongping / Jia Yifan (not started)
- Kim Hye-rin / Lee So-hee (2nd round)
- Kim So-young / Kong Hee-yong (semifinals)
- Huang Yaqiong / Yu Xiaohan (Champion)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
8th | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Della Destiara Haris Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
18th | 15th | ||||||||||
8th | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Baek Ha-na Lee Yu-rim |
10 | 17th | ||||||||||
Baek Ha-na Lee Yu-rim |
12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
7th | Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong |
21st | 16 | 19th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Gong Xue Xin Ng Weng Chi |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Tsang Wing Chiu Wu Yi Ting |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Tsang Wing Chiu Wu Yi Ting |
5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Lu Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chisato Hoshi Naru Shinoya |
23 | 16 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Lu Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Lu Tang Jinhua |
19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
MI Tutiharta V D Rumate |
8th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Y Barkah Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
16 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Y Barkah Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Mawarti G N Rahmadani |
12 | 10 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Hsu Ya-Ching Wu Ti-Jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ng Tsz Yau Yeung Nga Ting |
14th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Hsu Ya-Ching Wu Ti-Jung |
19th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Chow Mei Kuan Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chen Hsiao-Huan Hsieh Ps |
12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Chow Mei Kuan Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chow Mei Kuan Lee Meng Yean |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Della Destiara Haris Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Hye-rin Lee So-hee |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Setyana Mapasa Gronya Somerville |
12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Hye-rin Lee So-hee |
10 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Della Destiara Haris Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Della Destiara Haris Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Misato Aratama A Watanabe |
21st | 9 | 17th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Poon Lok Yan Tse Ying Suet |
18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ng Wing Yung Yuen Sin Ying |
16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Ng Wing Yung Yuen Sin Ying |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Paewsampran K Sudjaipraparat |
19th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara |
21st | 15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Baek Hn Lee Yr |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Baek Hn Lee Yr |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chiang Kai-Hsin Hung Shih-Han |
18th | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Baek Hn Lee Yr |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Lim Yin Loo Yap CW |
12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Xm Wu Fang-Chien |
21st | 17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Lim Yin Loo Yap CW |
19th | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam Phataimas Muenwong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Iamratanamaetheekul Supanida Katethong |
15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam Phataimas Muenwong |
21st | 17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Chang Ht Yu Chien-Hui |
11 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Anggia Shitta Awanda Mahadewi Istirani Ni Ketut |
16 | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Chang Ch Yang Ching-Tun |
21st | 14th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
N Matsuyama C Shida |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
N Matsuyama C Shida |
21st | 8th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Anggia Shitta Awanda Mahadewi Istirani Ni Ketut |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Cheng Yu-Chieh Hu Ling-Fang |
11 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Anggia Shitta Awanda Mahadewi Istirani Ni Ketut |
21st | 21st |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah (semi-finals)
- Tang Chun Man / Tse Ying Suet (quarter-finals)
- Terry Hee / Tan Wei Han (quarter-finals)
- Evgeny Dremin / Evgenia Dimova (1st round)
- Zheng Siwei / Huang Yaqiong (Champion)
- Seo Seung-jae / Kim Ha-na (Finale)
- Han Chengkai / Tang Jinhua (quarter-finals)
- Chan Peng Soon / Cheah Yee See (semifinals)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 15th | 11 | ||||||||
6th | Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
6th | Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na |
14th | 11 | |||||||||
5 | Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
8th | Chan Peng Soon Cheah Yee See |
12 | 12 | |||||||||
5 | Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Po Li-Wei Chang Ch |
21st | 14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Po Li-Wei Chang Ch |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Leong IC Ng Weng Chi |
10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Han CK Tang Jinhua |
14th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Han CK Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chang Ko-Chi Yu Chien-Hui |
9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Han CK Tang Jinhua |
21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Su Cheng-Heng Hsieh Ps |
14th | 21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Su Cheng-Heng Hsieh Ps |
13 | 23 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Sudjaipraparat |
21st | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Evgeny Dremin Evgenia Dimova |
21st | 17th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Tam Chun Hei Ng Tsz Yau |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tam Chun Hei Ng Tsz Yau |
15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Alfian Eko Prasetya Melati Daeva Oktaviani |
21st | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | Alfian Eko Prasetya Melati Daeva Oktaviani |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Wu Yuan-Cheng Yang Ching-Tun |
18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Tam Chun Hei Ng Tsz Yau |
15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na |
24 | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Tseng Min-Hao Hu Ling-Fang |
22nd | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Hoo PR Peck YW |
15th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Po-Hsuan Wen Hy |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Hoo PR Peck YW |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Mak Hee Chun Yeung Nga Ting |
18th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin |
18th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chan Peng Soon Cheah YS |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
YE Saputra Marsheilla Gischa Islami |
13 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chan Peng Soon Cheah YS |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chan Peng Soon Cheah YS |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Terry Hee Tan Wei Han |
18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Bin Chang Hsin-Tien |
14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chang Tak Ching Ng Wing Yung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chang Tak Ching Ng Wing Yung |
15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Terry Hee Tan Wei Han |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Zhou Haodong Chen Lu |
19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Terry Hee Tan Wei Han |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Yang Hsu Ya-Ching |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ho WL Yuen Sin Ying |
14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Yang Hsu Ya-Ching |
12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Wh Lee Yr |
14th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet |
18th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-Anuvit S Paewsampran |
14th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Ht Baek Hn |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Ht Baek Hn |
12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Law Cheuk Him Poon Lok Yan |
13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet |
21st | 21st |