Pekan Olahraga Nasional XVI / Badminton
Badminton was played at the 2004 Pekan Olahraga Nasional XVI in Palembang , Sumatra Selatan . Here are the results:
Medalist
Men's singles
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jawa Barat | Jakarta | Sumatra Utara | Jawa Barat | ||||
Taufik Hidayat | Simon Santoso | Wimpie Mahardi | Marleve Mainaky |
Men's doubles
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jakarta | Jakarta | Kalimantan Timur | Maluku Utara | ||||
Candra Wijaya Nova Widianto |
Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan |
Goodbye Lukas Hadi Saputra |
Rexy Mainaky Reony Mainaky |
Men's team
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jakarta | Java Timur | Jawa Tengah | Jawa Barat | ||||
Simon Santoso Rony Agustinus Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan |
Sony Dwi Kuncoro Jeffer Rosobin Alvent Yulianto Tri Kusharyanto |
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono Irawan Agung Luluk Hadiyanto Eng Hian |
Taufik Hidayat Marleve Mainaky Flandy Limpele Halim Haryanto |
Ladies singles
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
Jakarta | Java Timur | Jawa Barat | Aceh | ||||
Silvi Antarini | Dewi Tira | Lidya Djaelawijaya | Nitya Krishinda |
Ladies doubles
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
Sulawesi Utara | Jakarta | Kalimantan Timur | Jawa Barat | ||||
Liliyana Natsir Natalia Poluakan |
Jo Novita Vita Marissa |
Lidyawati Limanto Indarti Issolina |
Lita Nurlita Nelly Triana |
Ladies team
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
Jakarta | Jawa Tengah | Jawa Barat | Java Timur | ||||
Silvi Antarini Adriyanti Firdasari Jo Novita Vita Marissa |
Maria Elfira Christina Maria Kristin Yulianti Meiliana Jauhari Purwati |
Yuli Marfuah Lidya Djaelawijaya Lita Nurlita Nelly Triana |
Dewi Tira Yeni Diah Lelyana Daisy Chandra |
Mixed
Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname | Med | Surname |
Jakarta | Jawa Barat | Jakarta | Java Timur | ||||
Nova Widianto Vita Marissa |
Flandy Limpele Lita Nurlita |
Candra Wijaya Jo Novita |
Alvent Yulianto Tetty Yunita |
Medal table
space | province | gold | silver | bronze | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakarta | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
2 | Jawa Barat | 1 | 1 | 4th | 6th |
3 | Sulawesi Utara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4th | Java Timur | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4th |
5 | Jawa Tengah | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6th | Sumatra Utara | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
6th | Maluku Utara | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
6th | Aceh | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
6th | Kalimantan Timur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Final results
discipline | winner | finalist | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Taufik Hidayat | Simon Santoso | 15-9, 15-3 |
Ladies singles | Silvi Antarini | Dewi Tira | 11-0, 11-2 |
Men's doubles | Candra Wijaya & Nova Widianto | Markis Kido & Hendra Setiawan | 13-15, 17-16, 15-13 |
Ladies doubles | Liliyana Natsir & Natalia Poluakan | Jo Novita & Vita Marissa | 15-2, 15-6 |
Mixed | Nova Widianto & Vita Marissa | Flandy Limpele & Lita Nurlita | 15-9, 15-8 |
Men's team | Jakarta | Java Timur | 3-0 |
Ladies team | Jakarta | Jawa Tengah | 2-0 |