Cross-country skiing Slavic Cup 2018/19
The Cross-Country Skiing Slavic Cup 2018/19 was a series of competitions organized by the FIS that was part of the substructure of the Cross-Country Skiing World Cup 2018/19 . It began on December 15, 2018 in Štrbské Pleso and ended on March 24, 2019 in Kremnica . Jan Koristek from Slovakia won the overall ranking for men and Izabela Marcisz from Poland for women .
Men
Results
1st Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 15-16, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
15th December 2018 | 10 km classic | Peter Mlynár | Jan Antolec | Jan Koristek |
December 16, 2018 | Sprint freestyle | Paweł Klisz | Jan Antolec | Jan Koristek |
2nd Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 29th to 30th, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 29, 2018 | 10 km freestyle | Jan Koristek | Jan Antolec | Paweł Klisz |
December 30, 2018 | 10 km classic | Jan Koristek | Jan Antolec | Andrej Segeč |
3rd Slavic Cup in Zakopane , February 2-3, 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
2nd February 2019 | 10 km classic | Jan Koristek | Michal Skowron | Robert Bugara |
3rd February 2019 | 15 km freestyle | Jan Koristek | Lukasz Kunc | Kacper Antolec |
4th Slavic Cup in Wisla , March 9-10, 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 9, 2019 | Classic sprint | Maciej Staręga | Dominik Bury | Kamil Bury |
March 10, 2019 | 15 km freestyle | Dominik Bury | Mariusz Michalek | Krzysztof Malkinski |
5th Slavic Cup in Kremnica , March 23-24, 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
23 March 2019 | 10 km classic | Dominik Bury | Maciej Staręga | Mateusz Haratyk |
March 24, 2019 | 15 km freestyle mass start | Dominik Bury | Paweł Klisz | Mateusz Haratyk |
Overall rating men
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final score (Top 30) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Women
Results
1st Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 15-16, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
15th December 2018 | 7.5 km classic | Justyna Kowalczyk | Eliza Rucka | Agata Watlo |
December 16, 2018 | Sprint freestyle | Eliza Rucka | Barbora Klementová | Weronika Kaleta |
2nd Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 29th to 30th, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 29, 2018 | 5 km freestyle | Izabela Marcisz | Ina Lukonina | Barbora Klementová |
December 30, 2018 | 5 km classic | Justyna Kowalczyk | Izabela Marcisz | Monika Skinder |
3rd Slavic Cup in Zakopane , February 2-3, 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
2nd February 2019 | 5 km classic | Justyna Kowalczyk | Izabela Marcisz | Urszula Letocha |
3rd February 2019 | 10 km freestyle | Izabela Marcisz | Urszula Letocha | Weronika Kaleta |
4th Slavic Cup in Wisla , March 9-10, 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 9, 2019 | Classic sprint | Alena Procházková | Monika Skinder | Izabela Marcisz |
March 10, 2019 | 10 km freestyle | Izabela Marcisz | Alena Procházková | Magdalena Kobielusz |
5th Slavic Cup in Kremnica , March 23-24, 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
23 March 2019 | 5 km classic | Justyna Kowalczyk | Izabela Marcisz | Eliza Rucka |
March 24, 2019 | 10 km freestyle mass start | Izabela Marcisz | Alena Procházková | Urszula Letocha |
Overall ranking women
Overall rating | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final score (Top 30) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Web links
Slavic Cup men
Slavic Cup women