Cross-country skiing Slavic Cup 2017/18
The Cross-Country Skiing Slavic Cup 2017/18 was a series of competitions organized by the FIS that was part of the foundation of the Cross-Country Skiing World Cup 2017/18 . It began on December 16, 2017 in Štrbské Pleso and ended on March 18, 2018 in Kremnica . The overall ranking for men was won by Andrej Segeč from Slovakia and Eliza Rucka from Poland for women .
Men
Results
1st Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 16-17, 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 16, 2017 | Classic sprint | Peter Mlynár | Oleksiy Krassowskyj | Miroslav Sulek |
17th December 2017 | 10 km freestyle | Peter Mlynár | Andrij Orlyk | Oleksiy Krassowskyj |
2nd Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 29th to 30th, 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 29, 2017 | Sprint freestyle | Kamil Bury | Dominik Bury | Jan Antolec |
December 30, 2017 | 15 km classic | Astapenka jury | Dominik Bury | Syarhej Dalidowitsch |
3rd Slavic Cup in Wisla , March 3-4 , 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 3, 2018 | Classic sprint | Mateusz Haratyk | Andrej Segec | Kacper Antolec |
4th March 2018 | 15 km freestyle | Mateusz Haratyk | Jan Koristek | Kacper Antolec |
4th Slavic Cup in Zakopane , March 17th and 18th, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
17th March 2018 | 10 km classic | Competition canceled | ||
18th March 2018 | 15 km freestyle | Competition canceled |
5th Slavic Cup in Kremnica , March 17, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
17th March 2018 | Classic sprint | Kamil Bury | Peter Mlynár | Mateusz Haratyk |
6th Slavic Cup in Kremnica , March 18, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
18th March 2018 | 15 km mass start freestyle | Peter Mlynár | Kacper Antolec | Paweł Klisz |
Overall rating men
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final score (Top 30) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Women
Results
1st Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 16-17, 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 16, 2017 | Classic sprint | Kateryna Serdyuk | Tetiana Antypenko | Maryna Anzybor |
17th December 2017 | 7.5 km freestyle | Tetiana Antypenko | Maryna Anzybor | Kateryna Serdyuk |
2nd Slavic Cup in Štrbské Pleso , December 29th to 30th, 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 29, 2017 | Sprint freestyle | Justyna Kowalczyk | Ewelina Marcisz | Sylwia Jaśkowiec |
December 30, 2017 | 10 km classic | Justyna Kowalczyk | Ewelina Marcisz | Sylwia Jaśkowiec |
3rd Slavic Cup in Wisla , March 3-4 , 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 3, 2018 | Classic sprint | Eliza Rucka | Justyna Stefaniuk | Weronika Kaleta |
4th March 2018 | 10 km freestyle | Eliza Rucka | Agata Warlo | Urszula Letocha |
4th Slavic Cup in Zakopane , March 17th and 18th, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
17th March 2018 | 5 km classic | Competition canceled | ||
18th March 2018 | 10 km freestyle | Competition canceled |
5th Slavic Cup in Kremnica , March 17, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
17th March 2018 | Classic sprint | Alena Procházková | Eliza Rucka | Urszula Letocha |
6th Slavic Cup in Kremnica , March 18, 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
18th March 2018 | 10 km mass start freestyle | Alena Procházková | Eliza Rucka | Urszula Letocha |
Overall ranking women
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final score (Top 30) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b Calendar in the FIS database. FIS-Ski, accessed on January 5, 2018 (English).
Web links
Slavic Cup men
Slavic Cup women