Winter Asian Games 2007 / Speed Skating
At the Winter Asian Games 2007 in Changchun ( People's Republic of China ), the speed skating competitions were held between January 29 and February 1, 2007.
Men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yūya Oikawa | JPN | 9.59 |
2 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 9.68 |
3 | Lee Kang-seok | COR | 9.69 |
4th | Zhang Zhongqi | CHN | 9.82 |
5 | To Weijiang | CHN | 9.84 |
6th | Jiao Yunlong | CHN | 9.99 |
Date: January 31st
500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Kang-seok | COR | 1: 10.30 (35.11; 35.19) |
2 | Lee Kyu-hyeok | COR | 1: 10.50 (35.19; 35.31) |
3 | Yūya Oikawa | JPN | 1: 10.88 (35.52; 35.36) |
4th | Juji Kato | JPN | 1: 11.00 (35.36; 35.64) |
5 | To Weijiang | CHN | 1: 11.08 (35.49; 35.58) |
6th | Lee Ki-ho | COR | 1: 11.11 (35.62; 35.49) |
Date: January 30th
1000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Kyu-hyeok | COR | 1: 09.86 |
2 | Moon Joon | COR | 1: 10.45 |
3 | Choi Jae-bong | COR | 1: 10.92 |
4th | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1: 11.35 |
5 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 1: 11.53 |
6th | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1: 11.86 |
Date: February 1st
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Kyu-hyeok | COR | 1: 49.13 |
2 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1: 49.24 |
3 | Moon Joon | COR | 1: 49.79 |
4th | Choi Jae-bong | COR | 1: 50.21 |
5 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1: 52.20 |
6th | Vladimir Kostin | KAZ | 1: 53.08 |
Date: January 31st
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hiroki Hirako | JPN | 6: 39.71 |
2 | Yeo Sang-yeop | COR | 6: 43.34 |
3 | Dmitri Babenko | KAZ | 6: 43.40 |
4th | Choi Kwun-won | COR | 6: 43.86 |
5 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 6: 44.13 |
6th | Song Xingyu | CHN | 6: 47.37 |
Date: January 29th
Women
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Xing Aihua | CHN | 10.41 |
2 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 10.44 |
3 | Shihomi Shin'ya | JPN | 10.56 |
4th | Lee Sang-hwa | COR | 10.59 |
5 | Sayuri Ōsuga | JPN | 10.70 |
6th | Zhang Shuang | CHN | 10.74 |
Date: January 31st
500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1: 16.10 (38.02; 38.08) |
2 | Lee Sang-hwa | COR | 1: 16.95 (38.53; 38.42) |
3 | Zhang Shuang | CHN | 1: 17.59 (38.83; 38.76) |
4th | Shihomi Shin'ya | JPN | 1: 17.63 (38.71; 38.92) |
5 | Sayuri Ōsuga | JPN | 1: 17.67 (38.82; 38.85) |
6th | Ren Hui | CHN | 1: 17.94 (38.90; 39.04) |
Date: January 30th
1000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1: 17.35 |
2 | Wang Fei | CHN | 1: 17.54 |
3 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1: 18.84 |
4th | Kim Yoo-lim | COR | 1: 18.96 |
5 | Lee Sang-hwa | COR | 1: 19.24 |
6th | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 1: 19.47 |
Date: February 1st
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Fei | CHN | 2: 00.49 |
2 | Lee Ju-youn | COR | 2: 01.60 |
3 | Ji Jia | CHN | 2: 01.82 |
4th | Noh Seon-yeong | COR | 2: 02.80 |
5 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 2: 02.94 |
6th | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 2: 03.07 |
Date: January 31st
3000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Fei | CHN | 4: 13.08 |
2 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 4: 15.42 |
3 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4: 17.00 |
4th | Lee Ju-youn | COR | 4: 18.05 |
5 | Noh Seon-yeong | COR | 4: 18.57 |
6th | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 4: 19.02 |
Date: January 29th