Australian Open 1994 / junior doubles
Australian Open 1994 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
1993 ◄ 1994 ► 1995 |
The junior doubles of the Australian Open 1994 was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winners were Joana Manta and Ludmila Richterová .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Corina Morariu Ludmila Varmužová |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
4th | Susan Bekir Angela Lawrence |
2 | 1 | |||||||||
1 | Corina Morariu Ludmila Varmužová |
7th | 2 | 7th | ||||||||
Yvette Basting Alexandra Schneider |
5 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||
Yvette Basting Alexandra Schneider |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||
2 | Jeon Mi-ra Francesca La'O |
5 | 3 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | C. Morariu L. Varmužová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Hale L. Trewick |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | C. Morariu L. Varmužová |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
G. Mcmanus S. Munro |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Rosenfield B. Stewart |
1 | 6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
G. Mcmanus S. Munro |
6th | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | C. Morariu L. Varmužová |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Musgrave J. Richardson |
6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Mulholland L. Nelson |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Chiller N. Paull |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Chiller N. Paull |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Musgrave J. Richardson |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Bestecki C. O'Gorman |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Musgrave J. Richardson |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | S. Bekir A. Lawrence |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Laver M. Maj |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | S. Bekir A. Lawrence |
6th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
YES. Fetch V. Kendall |
1 | 7th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Dick L. Scardigno |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
YES. Fetch V. Kendall |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | S. Bekir A. Lawrence |
3 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
8th | S. Drake-Brockman A. Venkatesan |
6th | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Z. Rakicka S. Sangakkara |
6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
S.-A. Cuttler J. Lynn |
1 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S.-A. Cuttler J. Lynn |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | S. Drake-Brockman A. Venkatesan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Ball, M. Ricci |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | S. Drake-Brockman A. Venkatesan |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Murn B. Schett |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Molds R. Reid |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Murn B. Schett |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Y. Basting A. Schneider |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Y. Basting A. Schneider |
3 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Brown N. Frawley |
6th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Y. Basting A. Schneider |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Kuki T.-t. Weng |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
K. Burke K. Chan |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Jensen C. Watson |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Jensen C. Watson |
3 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Kuki T.-t. Weng |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
H. Carswell K.-M. Mair |
3 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Kuki T.-t. Weng |
6th | 4th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Ellwood E. Knox |
6th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
M. Catlin M. Tu |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Catlin M. Tu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Cairns N. Kaiwai |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
N. Cairns N. Kaiwai |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Dittmann A. Dundas |
6th | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Catlin M. Tu |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M.-r. Jeon F. La'O |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
F. Kubota N. Urabe |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
SA Stanley L. Young |
0 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
F. Kubota N. Urabe |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M.-r. Jeon F. La'O |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Gaspar E. Jelfs |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M.-r. Jeon F. La'O |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 1994 (Juniors) (English) on the ITF website