Australian Open 2018 / junior doubles
Australian Open 2018 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
2017 ◄ 2018 ► 2019 | |||
Grand Slams 2018 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The junior doubles of the Australian Open 2018 were played from January 20 to 26, 2018. Last year, Hsu Yu-hsiou and Zhao Lingxi won . Hsu was no longer eligible to play and Zhao decided not to participate again.
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
OLD | Rudi Molleker Henri Squire |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Filip Cristian Jianu Thiago Agustin Tirante |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||
OLD | Rudi Molleker Henri Squire |
2 | 2 | |||||||||
7th | Hugo Gaston Clément Tabur |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
6th | Tomáš Macháč Ondřej Štyler |
4th | 6 5 | |||||||||
7th | Hugo Gaston Clément Tabur |
6th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | S. Báez T. Seyboth Wild |
7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Draper T. Droguet |
5 | 0 | r | ||||||||||||||||
1 | S. Báez T. Seyboth Wild |
6th | 6 5 | [12] | |||||||||||||||
P. Henning A. Paulson |
2 | 7th | [14] | ||||||||||||||||
P. Henning A. Paulson |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Baird N. Hardt |
4th | 6 1 | |||||||||||||||||
P. Henning A. Paulson |
7th | 5 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | R. Molleker H. Squire |
6 3 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
S. Fomin J. Lyeons |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Salmon S. Storch |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Fomin J. Lyeons |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | R. Molleker H. Squire |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Calendar D. Michalski |
6th | 3 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | R. Molleker H. Squire |
3 | 6th | [10] |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | N. Tajima A. Sakharov |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Hijikata T. Ichikawa |
6 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | N. Tajima A. Sakharov |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Court A. Crnokrak |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Musetti G. Zeppieri |
5 | 6th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Court A. Crnokrak |
7th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
3 | N. Tajima A. Sakharov |
||||||||||||||||||
FC Jianu T.A. Tirante |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
FC Jianu T.A. Tirante |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Pucinelli de Almeida, J.L. Reis da Silva |
6 3 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||
FC Jianu T.A. Tirante |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Boyer, J. M. Cerúndolo |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Forejtek D. Svrčina |
6 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Boyer, J. M. Cerúndolo |
7th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Macháč O. Štyler |
3 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
I. Gimenez S. Sridhar |
6th | 3 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Macháč O. Štyler |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Fenty W. Woodall |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Fenty W. Woodall |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Ho T. Mu |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Macháč O. Štyler |
2 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
4th | A. McHugh T. Skatow |
6th | 5 | [6] | |||||||||||||||
JF Angele D. Wenger |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | W. Hann T. Schoolkate |
3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
JF Angele D. Wenger |
4th | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | A. McHugh T. Skatow |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Ajduković M. Miladinović |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | A. McHugh T. Skatow |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | H. Gaston C. Tabur |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. de Jong Y. Erel |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | H. Gaston C. Tabur |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
W. Marek C.-h. Tseng |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W. Marek C.-h. Tseng |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Bosancic G. Loffhagen |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | H. Gaston C. Tabur |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Korda N. Mejía |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Banthia, C.D. Chin |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Andreew L. Weststrate |
1 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Banthia, C.D. Chin |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Korda N. Mejía |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Cavrak D. Sweeny |
0 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Korda N. Mejía |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Tournament schedule (English) on the ITF homepage