Badminton Junior World Championship 2004 / Mixed
The 2004 Junior Badminton World Championship was held in Richmond , Canada , October 21-30 . Below are the results in mixed.
Seeding list
- Shen Ye / Feng Chen (quarter-finals)
- Yoo Yeon-seong / Ha Jung-eun (quarter-finals)
- Lee Yong-dae / Park Soo-hee (semi-finals)
- He Hanbin / Yu Yang (Champion)
- Li Rui / Tian Qing (quarter-finals)
- Lee Sheng-Mu / Cheng Shao-Chieh (semi-finals)
- Rasmus Bonde / Christinna Pedersen (2nd round)
- Muhammad Rizal / Greysia Polii (finalist)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5/8 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii |
15th | 17th | |||||||||
3/4 | Lee Yong-dae Park Soo-hee |
5 | 15th | |||||||||
5/8 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii |
12 | 12 | |||||||||
3/4 | He Hanbin Yu Yang |
15th | 15th | |||||||||
3/4 | He Hanbin Yu Yang |
15th | 15th | |||||||||
5/8 | Lee Sheng-Mu Cheng Shao-Chieh |
3 | 1 |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Shen Y Feng C. |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Elewa M Samuel |
1 | 3 | 1 | Shen Y Feng C. |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
S Afif E Besselink |
8th | 7th | Iztok Utroša U New Year's Eve |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Iztok Utroša U New Year's Eve |
15th | 15th | 1 | Shen Y Feng C. |
15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||
Tomáš Kopřiva P Janosova |
15th | 15th | Fang CM Tsai PL |
5 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alexander Pang A Man |
5 | 9 | Tomáš Kopřiva P Janosova |
9 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fang CM Tsai PL |
15th | 15th | Fang CM Tsai PL |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Haw CH |
7th | 11 | 1 | Shen Y Feng C. |
10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii |
17th | 15th | 5/8 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||
Rajiv Ouseph M Agathangelou |
14th | 12 | 5/8 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
Koh YS Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
15th | 15th | Koh YS Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
7th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chong WF A Raj Kaur |
3 | 6th | 5/8 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
K Khlestov Elena Chernyavskaya |
WHERE | J Schulz A Lillie |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Keifer C Chee |
N Keifer C Chee |
1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wong WH Yip PY |
4th | 3 | J Schulz A Lillie |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Schulz A Lillie |
15th | 15th |
Section 2
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Tamura Y Kimura |
16 | 17th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Dejong S Ralph |
17th | 14th | 7th | J Tamura Y Kimura |
7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
Jorrit de Ruiter I Vaessen |
9 | 2 | Pavel Florián Kristína Ludíková |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pavel Florián Kristína Ludíková |
15th | 15th | Pavel Florián Kristína Ludíková |
0 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jeon Jun-bum Park So-ri |
12 | 4th | 5/8 | Li Rui Tian Qing |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
Kasper Faust Henriksen T Kruse |
15th | 15th | Kasper Faust Henriksen T Kruse |
12 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Leung CY Chan TK |
1 | 7th | 5/8 | Li Rui Tian Qing |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Li Rui Tian Qing |
15th | 15th | 5/8 | Li Rui Tian Qing |
10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Agung H Budiman |
13 | 15th | 15th | 3/4 | He HB Yu Yang |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||
L Oey P Stolzenbach |
15th | 9 | 5 | I Agung H Budiman |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
T Blanchet T Kimura |
11 | 10 | Lau CY Mong KY |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lau CY Mong KY |
15th | 15th | I Agung H Budiman |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Antonio de Vinatea C Rivero |
8th | 5 | 3/4 | He HB Yu Yang |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
K Lim Amelia Alicia Anscelly |
15th | 15th | K Lim Amelia Alicia Anscelly |
0 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Dunlop Heather Olver |
0 | 3 | 3/4 | He HB Yu Yang |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | He HB Yu Yang |
15th | 15th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Otagada M Gideon |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Dieter Domke M Reich |
15th | 15th | Dieter Domke M Reich |
3 | 15th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||
M Danchenko A Kudinova |
15th | 15th | M Danchenko A Kudinova |
15th | 13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
R Cinc Špela New Year's Eve |
13 | 4th | M Danchenko A Kudinova |
10 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Oshima Y Oku |
15th | 12 | 15th | 5/8 | Lee SM Cheng Shao-Chieh |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeh CH Chang Ya-Lan |
13 | 15th | 13 | K Oshima Y Oku |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
T Zander Janet Koehler |
2 | 4th | 5/8 | Lee SM Cheng Shao-Chieh |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee SM Cheng Shao-Chieh |
15th | 15th | 5/8 | Lee SM Cheng Shao-Chieh |
11 | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
R Must S Kamilova |
4th | 2 | 2 | Yoo Yeon-seong Ha Jung-eun |
15th | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Adcock J Wallwork |
15th | 15th | R Adcock J Wallwork |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hui WH Lam SY |
14th | 15th | 15th | Hui WH Lam SY |
1 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
R Liang C Chau |
17th | 5 | 6th | R Adcock J Wallwork |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A Latib Tan WQ |
3 | 9 | 2 | Yoo Yeon-seong Ha Jung-eun |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Malkov Nina Vislova |
15th | 15th | Vladimir Malkov Nina Vislova |
8th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Henri Hurskainen Emelie Lennartsson |
WHERE | 2 | Yoo Yeon-seong Ha Jung-eun |
15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Yoo Yeon-seong Ha Jung-eun |