DNL 2010/11
German youth league | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2010/11 season | next ► | |
Master: | EV Landshut | ||
Relegated: | SC Riessersee | ||
• DNL | ↓ Youth Bundesliga |
The 2010/11 season was the eleventh season since the foundation of the German Junior League , the highest junior league in German ice hockey . The championship was won by the Heilbronner EC / Jungadler Mannheim syndicate , while SC Riessersee was relegated to the youth division. As champions of the 2010/11 youth Bundesliga, ESV Kaufbeuren took advantage of the opportunity to be promoted to the DNL.
Attendees
- EC Bad Toelz
- Eisbären Juniors Berlin
- Düsseldorfer EG
- EV Füssen (promoted)
- SC Riessersee
- Cologne EC
- Krefelder EV
- EV Landshut
- Heilbronner EC / Jungadler Mannheim
- Starbulls Rosenheim
mode
The preliminary round was played as a double round. Then the teams in 1st to 8th place played the playoffs, while the team in 10th place was relegated from the league.
Preliminary round
Pl. | team | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | OTN | SON | N | T | GT | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Heilbronner EC / Jungadler Mannheim | 36 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 167 | 85 | 88 |
2. | Krefelder EV | 36 | 22nd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 167 | 102 | 71 |
3. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | 36 | 18th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 1 | 11 | 129 | 114 | 63 |
4th | Starbulls Rosenheim | 36 | 17th | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4th | 12 | 136 | 116 | 61 |
5. | Düsseldorfer EG | 36 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15th | 123 | 133 | 51 |
6th | Cologne EC | 36 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 111 | 124 | 48 |
7th | EC Bad Toelz | 36 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4th | 0 | 18th | 103 | 119 | 45 |
8th. | EV Landshut | 36 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21st | 101 | 122 | 42 |
9. | EV Füssen | 36 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21st | 114 | 182 | 38 |
10. | SC Riessersee | 36 | 8th | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22nd | 96 | 150 | 33 |
Playoffs
Quarter finals
- Heilbronner EC / Jungadler Mannheim - EV Landshut 1: 3 (2: 3, 4: 3, 4: 6, 1: 2)
- Krefelder EV - EC Bad Tölz 3: 0 (3: 2, 5: 3, 3: 2)
- Eisbären Juniors Berlin - Cologne EC 3: 0 (4: 3, 5: 1, 2: 1)
- Starbulls Rosenheim - Düsseldorfer EG 3: 2 (2: 1, 4: 2, 2: 6, 1: 3, 3: 2)
Semifinals
- Krefelder EV - EV Landshut 0: 2 (2: 5, 1: 3)
- Eisbären Juniors Berlin - Starbulls Rosenheim 1: 2 (2: 1, 3: 6, 1: 2)
final
- Starbulls Rosenheim - EV Landshut 1: 2 (4: 5, 7: 3, 3: 4 SO)