French Open 1981 / junior singles
French Open 1981 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Junior Singles |
|||
1980 ◄ 1981 ► 1982 | |||
Grand Slams 1981 junior singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The junior singles of the French Open 1981 was a tennis competition in Paris .
Last year's winner was Kathy Horvath .
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Andrea Temesvári | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
Helena Suková | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||
Helena Suková | 7th | 1 | 4th | |||||||||
Bonnie Gadusek | 6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
Laura Arraya | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||
Bonnie Gadusek | 6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Temesvári | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Yates | 3 | 7th | 1 | N. Phan-Thanh | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Phan-Thanh | 6th | 5 | 6th | A. Temesvári | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Bellotti | 2 | 2 | A. Gabriel | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Gabriel | 6th | 6th | A. Gabriel | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Yowell | 6th | 7th | C. Yowell | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Battut | 0 | 5 | A. Temesvári | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Hy | 6th | 6th | P. Hy | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
H. Thoren | 3 | 2 | P. Hy | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
I. Crudo | 0 | 6th | 6th | I. Crudo | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Bassett | 6th | 2 | 4th | P. Hy | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
R. Uys | 6th | 6th | R. Uys | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
R. Benyamini | 2 | 1 | R. Uys | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Schropp | 5 | 6th | 1 | S. Rojas | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Rojas | 7th | 2 | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Vanier | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Goleš | 7th | 6th | S. Goleš | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Okagawa | 5 | 3 | C. Vanier | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G. Lindquist | 6th | 4th | 6th | G. Lindquist | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Gomer | 3 | 6th | 4th | G. Lindquist | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Pazderová | 6th | 6th | 6th | M. Pazderová | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Folcher | 0 | 7th | 3 | G. Lindquist | 2 | 7th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
K. Gompert | 6th | 6th | H. Suková | 6th | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Erana | 3 | 4th | K. Gompert | 6th | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Gardette | 5 | 3 | P. Huber | 3 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Huber | 7th | 6th | P. Huber | 6th | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Suková | 6th | 6th | H. Suková | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Bayard | 1 | 2 | H. Suková | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Barrable | 6th | 6th | E. Barrable | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Berthe | 0 | 3 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Paradis | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Riach | 1 | 6th | P. Paradis | 7th | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Inoue | 4th | 6th | 6th | E. Inoue | 6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
C. Jexell | 6th | 1 | 1 | E. Inoue | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Moise | 5 | 7th | 4th | L. Arraya | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
I. Vernhes | 7th | 5 | 6th | I. Vernhes | 6th | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Arraya | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Arraya | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Pasquale | 5 | 2 | Z. Garrison | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Z. Garrison | 7th | 6th | Z. Garrison | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
I. Queval | 5 | 3 | M. Maleewa | 6th | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Maleewa | 7th | 6th | Z. Garrison | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Reeves | 6th | 6th | A. Minter | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Morisseau | 0 | 1 | S. Reeves | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Gelin | A. Minter | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Minter | w. | O. |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Tiezzi | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Muhiudeen | 3 | 1 | A. Tiezzi | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kanellopoulou | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kanellopoulou | 3 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. De Wouters | 6th | 6th | 5 | S. Amiach | 6th | 5 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Almansa Suarez | 7th | 4th | 7th | A. Almansa Suarez | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Moist | 3 | 0 | S. Amiach | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Amiach | 6th | 6th | S. Amiach | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Flu | 6th | 6th | B. Gadusek | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
B. Guery-Besnard | 1 | 3 | Y. Flu | 6th | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Bertrand | 1 | 0 | K. Stampfli | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Stampfli | 6th | 6th | K. Stampfli | 6th | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
O. Bialistotsky | 6th | 6th | B. Gadusek | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Pollet | 4th | 3 | O. Bialistotsky | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B. Gadusek | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Web links
- French Open 1981 (English) on the ITF website