French Open 2016 / junior singles
French Open 2016 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Junior Singles |
|||
2015 ◄ 2016 ► 2017 | |||
Grand Slams 2016 junior singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior singles of the French Open 2016 .
The defending champion was Paula Badosa Gibert .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Olessya Pervuschina | 6 5 | 2 | |||||||||
12 | Rebeka Masarova | 7th | 6th | |||||||||
12 | Rebeka Masarova | 7th | 7th | |||||||||
2 | Amanda Anisimova | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
4th | Anastassija Potapova | 6 6 | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Amanda Anisimova | 7th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Pervuschina | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Fourlis | 1 | 2 | 1 | O. Pervuschina | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Halemai | 4th | 2 | M. Mateas | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Mateas | 6th | 6th | 1 | O. Pervuschina | 5 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
C. Robillard-Millette | 0 | 4th | 13 | M. Vondroušová | 7th | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
O. Danilović | 6th | 6th | O. Danilović | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Saryzka | 2 | 1 | 13 | M. Vondroušová | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | M. Vondroušová | 6th | 6th | 1 | O. Pervuschina | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | UM Arconada | 1 | 6th | 6th | Q | I. Mincă | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Pieri | 6th | 4th | 0 | 9 | UM Arconada | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Miyamoto | 3 | 5 | M. Antonitsch | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Antonitsch | 6th | 7th | 9 | UM Arconada | 6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Benamar | 3 | 2 | Q | I. Mincă | 1 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | I. Mincă | 6th | 6th | Q | I. Mincă | 6th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. McNally | 6th | 6th | C. McNally | 2 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Swan | 4th | 3 |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Day | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Bencheikh | 2 | 3 | 3 | K. Day | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
D. Schaefer | 2 | 1 | Q | W. Gracheva | 5 | 6 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | W. Gracheva | 6th | 6th | 3 | K. Day | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y. Naitō | 4th | 2 | K. Sawazka | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K. Sawazka | 6th | 6th | K. Sawazka | 6 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Kilnarová | 6th | 6th | M. Kilnarová | 7th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | P. Udvardy | 4th | 4th | K. Sawazka | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | R. Masarova | 6th | 6th | 12 | R. Masarova | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
W. Zheng | 2 | 0 | 12 | R. Masarova | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
SE | C. Liu | 6th | 6th | SE | C. Liu | 6 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Bozinovic | 1 | 1 | 12 | R. Masarova | 6 0 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | F. Bilardo | 6th | 6th | Q | F. Bilardo | 7th | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Escauriza | 2 | 2 | Q | F. Bilardo | 6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Detiuc | 4th | 3 | 8th | J. Rybakina | 2 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Rybakina | 6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | GA Crăciun | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | I. Świątek | 6th | 6th | Q | I. Świątek | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Helgo | 7th | 2 | 2 | M. Hontama | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Hontama | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | Q | I. Świątek | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y. Mansouri | 2 | 4th | 10 | S. Kenin | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Kaňková | 6th | 6th | L. Kaňková | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E. Christofi | 1 | 2 | 10 | S. Kenin | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | S. Kenin | 6th | 6th | Q | I. Świątek | 6th | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | T. Andrianjafitrimo | 4th | 6th | 6th | 4th | A. Potapova | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Shimizu | 6th | 3 | 1 | 14th | T. Andrianjafitrimo | 6 2 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Lin | 6th | 2 | 2 | Q | L. Stefanini | 7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Stefanini | 0 | 6th | 6th | Q | L. Stefanini | 1 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Arango | 2 | 1 | 4th | A. Potapova | 6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Sanford | 6th | 6th | A. Sanford | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Appleton | 3 | 4th | 4th | A. Potapova | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Potapova | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Jastremska | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Muramatsu | 2 | 2 | 5 | D. Jastremska | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
O. Gavrila | 1 | 5 | KK Thandi | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
KK Thandi | 6th | 7th | 5 | D. Jastremska | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Salas | 6th | 6th | WC | E. Salas | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | Father Arias Manjón | 0 | 4th | WC | E. Salas | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Coppoc | 6th | 6th | M. Coppoc | 6th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | S. Schuk | 1 | 0 | WC | E. Salas | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | A. Anschba | 2 | 3 | 2 | A. Anisimova | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Gordon | 6th | 6th | M. Gordon | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
MS Kryvoj | 6th | 6th | MS Kryvoj | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Leonard | 2 | 2 | M. Gordon | 0 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
I. Ibbou | 7th | 6th | 2 | A. Anisimova | 6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y. In-Albon | 5 | 1 | I. Ibbou | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Bjorklund | 4th | 3 | 2 | A. Anisimova | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Anisimova | 6th | 6th |