Regional football league Cottbus 1966/67
Regional football league Cottbus 1966/67 | |
master | BSG activist Black Pump (3) |
Climbers | BSG activist Black Pump |
Relegated | BSG Chemie Annaburg BSG Forest Unit |
Teams | 16 |
Games | 240 (of which 240 played) (of which 1 was criminally verified) |
Gates | 741 (ø 3.1 per game) (excluding criminally verified games) |
← Football District League Cottbus 1965/66 | |
↑ GDR Football League 1966/67 District class Cottbus (center, east, west) ↓
|
The football district league Cottbus 1966/67 was the fifteenth season of the football district league Cottbus of the German Football Association . This year's league was once again played on a single track in a round-robin tournament , this time with 16 teams. The relegated BSG activist Schwarze Pump prevailed with three points ahead of the BSG activist Brieske-Ost and was the third time district soccer champion of Cottbus. With the victory, Schwarze Pump qualified for the qualifying round for the GDR league season 1967/68 , in which the team was unbeaten first in season A and thus achieved direct promotion back to the GDR league.
At the end of the season, the BSG Chemie Annaburg and the BSG Forest Unit were relegated to the district class. In return, the BSG Progress Spremberg (center), TSG Lübbenau 63 (East) and BSG Motor Elsterwerda-Biehla (West) rose to the district league.
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row. A 0: 0 with a + means that this game on the green table was scored 0: 0 goals and 2: 0 points for the team with the +.
1966/67 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BSG activist Black Pump | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 6-0 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | |
BSG activist Brieske-Ost | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 7-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 8-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | |
BSG activist Laubusch | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | 6: 4 | 4: 2 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | |
BSG Energie Cottbus II | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 0+ | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | |
BSG structure Hoyerswerda | 0: 2 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 7: 1 | 6-0 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 4-0 | |
BSG Chemie Guben | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | |
BSG construction Großräschen | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | |
ASG forward Cottbus II | 1: 5 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 5: 2 | 8-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | |
BSG Chemie Schwarzheide | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 5: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 7: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 8: 1 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | |
SG Dynamo Lübben | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | |
BSG activist BKK Lauchhammer | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 4: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | |
BSG Chemie Weißwasser | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 4: 3 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
BSG activist Welzow | 0: 4 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4: 3 | |
SG Dynamo Cottbus | 0: 4 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 5: 1 | 1: 2 | |
BSG Chemie Annaburg | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 4: 1 | |
BSG Forest Unit | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 1-0 | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 |
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG activist Black Pump (A) | 30th | 22nd | 4th | 4th | 75:16 | +59 | 48:12 |
2. | BSG activist Brieske-Ost | 30th | 20th | 5 | 5 | 69:23 | +46 | 45:15 |
3. | BSG activist Laubusch | 30th | 16 | 6th | 8th | 59:38 | +21 | 38:22 |
4th | BSG Energie Cottbus II | 30th | 17th | 4th | 9 | 53:32 | +21 | 38:22 |
5. | BSG structure Hoyerswerda (N) | 30th | 15th | 5 | 10 | 63:39 | +24 | 35:25 |
6th | BSG Chemie Guben | 30th | 15th | 5 | 10 | 39:35 | +4 | 35:25 |
7th | BSG construction Großräschen | 30th | 12 | 9 | 9 | 40:31 | +9 | 33:27 |
8th. | ASG forward Cottbus II | 30th | 13 | 6th | 11 | 50:36 | +14 | 32:28 |
9. | BSG Chemie Schwarzheide | 30th | 13 | 3 | 14th | 54:57 | −3 | 29:31 |
10. | SG Dynamo Lübben (N) | 30th | 9 | 11 | 10 | 30:46 | −16 | 29:31 |
11. | BSG activist BKK Lauchhammer | 30th | 8th | 7th | 15th | 45:67 | −22 | 23:37 |
12. | BSG Chemie Weißwasser | 30th | 6th | 10 | 14th | 40:57 | −17 | 22:38 |
13. | BSG activist Welzow (M) | 30th | 6th | 10 | 14th | 31:65 | −34 | 22:38 |
14th | SG Dynamo Cottbus | 30th | 6th | 8th | 16 | 27:60 | −33 | 20:40 |
15th | BSG Chemie Annaburg (N) | 30th | 5 | 9 | 16 | 37:64 | −27 | 19:41 |
16. | BSG Forest Unit | 30th | 4th | 4th | 22nd | 29:75 | −46 | 12:48 |
Legend | |
District championship winner | |
Relegated to the district class | |
(A) | Relegated from the GDR league |
---|---|
(N) | Newcomers from the district class |
(M) | District title defender |
swell
- DSFS (Ed.): GDR Chronicle 1949–1991 GDR football in dates, facts and figures . tape 3 1963 / 64-1968 / 69 . Berlin 2006.