Indonesia Open 2001
The 2001 Indonesia Open was one of the top 10 badminton tournaments in Asia. They took place in Jakarta from July 25th to 29th . The prize money was US $ 170.00.
venue
- Senayan
Final results
discipline | winner | finalist | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Marleve Mainaky | Lee Tsuen Seng | 6-8, 7-5, 7-3, 7-3 |
Ladies singles | Ellen Angelina | Wang Chen | 7-5, 7-3, 5-7, 7-4 |
Men's doubles | Candra Wijaya & Sigit Budiarto | Tony Gunawan & Halim Haryanto | 7-2, 7-3, 7-5 |
Ladies doubles | Deyana Lomban & Vita Marissa | Ann-Lou Jørgensen & Jane F. Bramsen | 7-5, 7-5, 7-3 |
Mixed | Tri Kusharyanto & Emma Ermawati | Nova Widianto & Vita Marissa | 7-5, 7-1, 2-7, 7-1 |
Final results
Men's singles
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 7th | 1 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
James Chua | 3 | 7th | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 5 | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Tsuen Seng | 7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Tsuen Seng | 7th | 7th | 2 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Colin Haughton | 3 | 8th | 7th | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Tsuen Seng | 8th | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Marleve Mainaky | 6th | 7th | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Marleve Mainaky | 7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Agus Hariyanto | 5 | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Marleve Mainaky | 7th | 8th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Pullela Gopichand | 2 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 7th | 7th | 4th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pullela Gopichand | 3 | 0 | 7th | 7th | 7th |
Ladies singles
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Chen | 7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ng Mee Fen | 4th | 4th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Chen | 5 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cindana Hartono | 7th | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mika Anjo | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cindana Hartono | 7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Chen | 7th | 7th | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ellen Angelina | 5 | 3 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ellen Angelina | 7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Maiko Naka | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellen Angelina | 7th | 7th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lidya Djaelawijaya | 4th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisa Koon Wai Chee | 4th | 7th | 7th | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lidya Djaelawijaya | 7th | 5 | 3 | 7th | 7th |
Men's doubles
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bambang Suprianto Tri Kusharyanto |
7th | 7th | 1 exercise | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Halim Haryanto |
5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Halim Haryanto |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Davis Efraim Karel Mainaky |
4th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jeremy Gan Hong Chien Hun |
7th | 8th | 5 | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Davis Efraim Karel Mainaky |
1 | 7th | 7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Halim Haryanto |
2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Candra Wijaya Sigit Budiarto |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Reony Mainaky Masafumi Hanada |
7th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Goodbye Lukas Andreas Setiawan |
0 | 8th | 7th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Reony Mainaky Masafumi Hanada |
3 | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Candra Wijaya Sigit Budiarto |
7th | 7th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Alvent Yulianto Hendra Gunawan |
5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Candra Wijaya Sigit Budiarto |
7th | 7th | 7th |
Ladies doubles
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Eny Erlangga Jo Novita |
3 | 7th | 5 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lita Nurlita Endang Nursugianti |
7th | 1 | 7th | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Eny Erlangga Jo Novita |
5 | 7th | 7th | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deyana Lomban Vita Marissa |
7th | 5 | 5 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Majken Vange Pernille Harder |
5 | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Deyana Lomban Vita Marissa |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Deyana Lomban Vita Marissa |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ann-Lou Jørgensen Jane F. Bramsen |
5 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Emma Ermawati Eny Widiowati |
7th | 7th | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tetty Yunita Ninna Ernita |
1 | 4th | 7th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Emma Ermawati Eny Widiowati |
3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ann-Lou Jørgensen Jane F. Bramsen |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Diah Novita Rosie Riani |
1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ann-Lou Jørgensen Jane F. Bramsen |
7th | 7th | 7th |
Mixed
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tri Kusharyanto Emma Ermawati |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Lamp Ann-Lou Jørgensen |
5 | 0 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tri Kusharyanto Emma Ermawati |
1 | 7th | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Robertson Gail Emms |
7th | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Robertson Gail Emms |
7th | 7th | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bambang Suprianto Minarti Timur |
4th | 3 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tri Kusharyanto Emma Ermawati |
7th | 7th | 2 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nova Widianto Vita Marissa |
5 | 1 | 7th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nova Widianto Vita Marissa |
7th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wahyu Agung Ninna Ernita |
2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova Widianto Vita Marissa |
8th | 8th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fredrik Bergström Jenny Karlsson |
7th | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonas Rasmussen Jane F. Bramsen |
4th | 3 | 7th | 7th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fredrik Bergström Jenny Karlsson |
7th | 7th | 3 | 3 | 7th |
credentials
- smash - badminton site on tangkis.tripod.com ( Memento from December 14, 2006 in the Internet Archive )
- tournamentsoftware.com
- worldbadminton.com