Indonesia Super Series 2013
The Indonesia Super Series Premier 2013 in badminton took place from June 11th to 16th, 2013 in Jakarta . The prize money was $ 700,000.
venue
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Lee Chong Wei
- Chen Long
- You Pengyu
- Sony Dwi Kuncoro
- Kenichi Tago
- Hu Yun
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen
- Boonsak Ponsana
Upper half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 20th | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Zhengming | 22nd | 4th | 20th | 1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Taufik Hidayat | 21st | 12 | 17th | Q3 | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 18th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 15th | 21st | 21st | 1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Boonsak Ponsana | 2 | 8th | Boonsak Ponsana | 10 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
Viktor Axelsen | 1 r | 8th | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 7th | 8th | Sho Sasaki | 13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sho Sasaki | 21st | 21st | 1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | You Pengyu | 21st | 21st | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 19th | 15th | 3 | You Pengyu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Sourabh Varma | 19th | 21st | 21st | PFQ | Sourabh Varma | 16 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21st | 14th | 15th | 3 | You Pengyu | 15th | 21st | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Hu Yun | 13 | 21st | 19th | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 21st | 12 | 21st | Takuma Ueda | 21st | 12 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Ivanov | 21st | 6th | 18th | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 18th | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||
Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 17th | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jen-Hao | 11 | 10 | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alamsyah Yunus | 24 | 16 | 21st | Alamsyah Yunus | 16 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kenichi Tago | 22nd | 21st | 17th | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 22nd | 8th | 21st | Ajay Jayaram | 16 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Riyanto Subagja | 20th | 21st | 12 | Ajay Jayaram | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Yuekun | 17th | 21st | 19th | 4th | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 20th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 10 | 21st | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
RMV Gurusaidutt | 22nd | 21st | Tommy Sugiarto | 17th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 20th | 16 | RMV Gurusaidutt | 21st | 9 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 21st | Q4 | Kazumasa Sakai | 12 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 16 | 19th | RMV Gurusaidutt | 21st | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rajiv Ouseph | 7th | 22nd | Tommy Sugiarto | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 24 | Wong Wing Ki | 18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 11 | 18th |
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 17th | 14th | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Marc Zwiebler | 15th | 14th | ||||||||||
Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Tommy Sugiarto | 17th | 10 |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Li Xuerui
- Saina Nehwal
- Wang Yihan
- Juliane Schenk
- Ratchanok Intanon (not started)
- Sung Ji-hyun
- Wang Shixian
- Tai Tzu-Ying
Upper half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Li Xuerui | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 12 | 13 | 1 | Li Xuerui | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Kaori Imabeppu | 21st | 20th | 21st | Q3 | Kaori Imabeppu | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Hsiao-Ma | 12 | 22nd | 14th | 1 | Li Xuerui | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ratchanok Intanon | Bae Youn-joo | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | w | / | O | PFQ | Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 11 | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hana Ramadhini | 18th | 10 | Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 21st | 1 | Li Xuerui | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wang Yihan | 21st | 19th | 18th | Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 12 | 21st | 21st | Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Minatsu Mitani | 21st | 13 | 25th | Minatsu Mitani | 18th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||
Gu Juan | 18th | 21st | 23 | Yip Pui Yin | 16 | 23 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||
6th | Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 16 | 19th | PFQ | Belaetrix Manuputi | 21st | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Belaetrix Manuputi | 16 | 21st | 21st | PFQ | Belaetrix Manuputi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ka | 15th | 10 | Petya Nedelcheva | 8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Petya Nedelcheva | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 19th | 15th | Yui Hashimoto | 16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chloe Magee | 14th | 14th | 8th | Tai Tzu-Ying | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
8th | Tai Tzu-Ying | 21st | 21st | 8th | Tai Tzu-Ying | 21st | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Aprilia Yuswandari | 8th | 21st | 13 | 4th | Juliane Schenk | 23 | 10 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Eriko Hirose | 21st | 15th | 21st | Eriko Hirose | 8th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||
Nitchaon Jindapol | 12 | 11 | 4th | Juliane Schenk | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | Juliane Schenk | 21st | 21st | 4th | Juliane Schenk | 12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Adriyanti Firdasari | 13 | 8th | 2 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 13 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||
Carolina Marín | 21st | 21st | Carolina Marín | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 9 | 21st | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 8th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | Wang Shixian | 11 | 21st | 19th | Carolina Marín | 16 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | 2 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 9 | 15th | Sayaka Takahashi | 13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Linda Weni Fanetri | 17th | 29 | 13 | 2 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 27 | 21st |
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Li Xuerui | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
1 | Li Xuerui | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||
4th | Juliane Schenk | 16 | 21st | 17th | ||||||||
4th | Juliane Schenk | 12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
2 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 13 | 14th |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen
- Ko Sung-hyun / Lee Yong-dae
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong
- Hiroyuki Endo / Kenichi Hayakawa
- Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim Sa-rang
- Liu Xiaolong / Qiu Zihan
- Shin Baek-cheol / Yoo Yeon-seong
Upper half
Bottom half
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov |
10 | 22nd | 14th | |||||||||
Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||
Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Ko Sung-hyun Lee Yong-dae |
14th | 18th | ||||||||||
8th | Shin Baek-cheol Yoo Yeon-seong |
13 | 16 | |||||||||
2 | Ko Sung-hyun Lee Yong-dae |
21st | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl
- Ma Jin / Tang Jinhua
- Tian Qing / Zhao Yunlei
- Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
- Pia Zebadiah / Rizki Amelia Pradipta
- Bao Yixin / Cheng Shu
Upper half
Bottom half
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Ma Jin Tang Jinhua |
18th | 16 | |||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 18th | 18th | ||||||||
8th | Bao Yixin Cheng Shu |
15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
8th | Bao Yixin Cheng Shu |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||
5 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
17th | 20th |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Xu Chen / Ma Jin
- Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying
- Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thungthongkam
- Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Zięba
- Muhammad Rizal / Debby Susanto
Upper half
Bottom half
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
15th | 17th | |||||||||
3 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
24 | 20th | 21st | ||||||||
4th | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
22nd | 22nd | 12 | ||||||||
4th | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
15th | 14th |