U-17 European Women's Handball Championship 2019
14th European Women's U-17 Handball Championship 2019 | |
---|---|
EHF Women's 17 Handball Euro 2019 | |
Number of nations | 16 |
European champion | Hungary (1st title) |
venue | Slovenia |
Opening game | August 1, 2019 |
Endgame | 11th August 2019 |
Games | 56 |
Gates | 2,900 (∅: 51.79 per game) |
spectator | 11,186 (∅: 200 per game) |
Top scorer | Katarina Pandza (66 goals) |
Best player | Blanka Kajdon |
yellow cards | 179 (∅: 3.2 per game) |
Time penalties | 472 (∅: 8.43 per game) |
Red cards | 7 (∅: 0.13 per game) |
The 14th U-17 European Handball Championship for women was held in Slovenia from August 1 to August 11, 2019 . The organizer was the European Handball Federation (EHF). Hungary won the title for the first time.
Preliminary round
The draw for the preliminary round groups of the U-17 European Women's Handball Championship 2019 took place on February 28, 2019 in Celje . In the preliminary round, each team in a group plays once against each other team in the same group. The two best teams in each group qualify for the main round, the third and fourth group qualify for the intermediate round.
Group A
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sweden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93:63 | +30 | 6-0 |
2. | Norway | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84:80 | +4 | 4: 2 |
3. | Spain | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 70:85 | −15 | 1: 5 |
4th | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 73:92 | −19 | 1: 5 |
August 1, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Norway | 19:31 | Sweden | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Stefan Ivanović, Marko Vujisić |
Silje Alvestad 5 | (10:16) | Tyra Axnér 8 | ||
1 × 5 × | Match report | 1 × 6 × |
August 1, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Spain | 25:25 | Croatia | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 71 Referees: Christian Hannes, David Hannes |
Aroa Casia Castro 6 | (8:10) | Ana Buljan, Margarita Škarić 5 each | ||
1 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
August 2, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Croatia | 27:39 | Norway | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Allan Stokes, Brian Bartlett |
Margarita Škarić 7 | (12:18) | Mina Pauline Gregersen 12 | ||
3 × 7 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
August 2, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 34:23 | Spain | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Ozren Backović, Mirko Palačković |
Tyra Axnér 10 | (16:13) | Raquel Moré Martínez 7 | ||
2 × 5 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
August 4, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Norway | 26:22 | Spain | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 85 Referees: Ruslan Loschak, Artem Schajbakow |
Mina Pauline Gregersen, Selma Helen Henriksen 5 each | (13:12) | Zaira Benítez Gómez, Júlia Nuez Vilà 5 each | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 4 × |
4th August 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 28:21 | Croatia | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Michail Mertinian, Evangelos Syrepisios |
Tyra Axnér 9 | (14: 8) | Bruna Zrnić 4 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 4 × 7 × |
Group B
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hungary | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 103: 73 | +30 | 6-0 |
2. | Austria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 78:80 | −2 | 4: 2 |
3. | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 72:89 | −17 | 2: 4 |
4th | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 86:96 | −10 | 0: 6 |
August 1, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 31:18 | Slovakia | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Ozren Backović, Mirko Palačković |
Petra Koronczai 8 | (13:10) | Barbora Lancz 7 | ||
2 × 5 × | Match report | 2 × 6 × |
August 1, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Romania | 24:26 | Austria | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 80 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Oana Doina Bors 7 | (12:15) | Katarina Pandza 10 | ||
1 × 8 × | Match report | 1 × 6 × 1 × |
August 2, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Austria | 23:33 | Hungary | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Matan Lindenbaum, Dor Laron |
Katarina Pandza 7 | (10:17) | Blanka Kajdon 10 | ||
2 × 8 × | Match report | 1 × 9 × 1 × |
August 2, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Slovakia | 31:30 | Romania | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Christian Hannes, David Hannes |
Barbora Lancz 10 | (16:17) | Alicia Maria Gogirla 12 | ||
1 × 4 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × 7 × |
August 4, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 39:32 | Romania | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 210 Referees: Ozren Backović, Mirko Palačković |
Blanka Kajdon 8 | (21:16) | Alicia Maria Gogirla 8 | ||
2 × 5 × | Match report | 2 × 7 × |
4th August 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Slovakia | 23:28 | Austria | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 300 Referees: Stefan Ivanović, Marko Vujisić |
Barbora Lancz 8 | (11:13) | Katarina Pandza 8 | ||
1 × 9 × 1 × | Match report | 1 × 7 × |
Group C
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Germany | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 80:76 | +4 | 4: 2 |
2. | Denmark | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81:78 | +3 | 3: 3 |
3. | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86:86 | ± 0 | 3: 3 |
4th | Portugal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 83:90 | −7 | 2: 4 |
August 1, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Germany | 22:21 | Netherlands | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Ruslan Loschak, Artem Schajbakow |
Maraike Kusian 5 | (10:11) | Esma Staal 7 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
August 1, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 21:24 | Portugal | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Edin Kulović, Vedad Škaljić |
Clara Esseman-Beck, Maria Berger Wierzba 5 each | (12:13) | Constança Sequeira 9 | ||
1 × 2 × | Match report | 2 × 2 × |
August 2, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Portugal | 25:34 | Germany | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 30 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Ester Marques 6 | (14:20) | Rebecca Rott, Maraike Kusian 9 each | ||
1 × 7 × | Match report | 1 × 3 × |
August 2, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Netherlands | 30:30 | Denmark | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Michail Mertinian, Evangelos Syrepisios |
Esma Staal 6 | (11:13) | Anne Sofie Ottosen Møller 10 | ||
2 × 7 × | Match report | 2 × 6 × |
August 4, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Germany | 24:30 | Denmark | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Edin Kulović, Vedad Škaljić |
Rebecca Rott 6 | (13:14) | Maria Berger Wierzba 12 | ||
3 × 8 × | Match report | 1 × 4 × |
4th August 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Netherlands | 35:34 | Portugal | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Urszula Lesiak, Małgorzata Lidacka |
Roos Daleman, Esma Staal 7th each | (15:16) | Vera Costa 11 | ||
1 × 7 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × 1 × |
Group D
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79:53 | +26 | 6-0 |
2. | Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 81:71 | +10 | 4: 2 |
3. | Slovenia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 61:75 | −14 | 2: 4 |
4th | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 59:81 | −22 | 0: 6 |
August 1, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
France | 30:15 | Montenegro | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Matan Lindenbaum, Dor Laron |
Léna Grandveau 5 | (13: 5) | Jelena Vukčević 4 | ||
1 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 6 × |
August 1, 2019 7:30 p.m. |
Russia | 33:20 | Slovenia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 800 Referees: Urszula Lesiak, Małgorzata Lidacka |
Anna Kainarowa, Jekaterina Skiwko, Xenija Sakordonskaja 5 each | (14:11) | Erin Novak 6 | ||
2 × 7 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
August 2, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Montenegro | 19:23 | Russia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Edin Kulović, Vedad Škaljić |
Anastasija Krivokapić 6 | (11:12) | Xenija Sakordonskaja, Julija Bajewa each 4 | ||
4 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
August 2, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Slovenia | 13:17 | France | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 500 Referees: Ruslan Loschak, Artem Schajbakow |
Zana Kadič 4 | (8: 7) | Lucie Modenel 6 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 1 × 2 × |
August 4, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
France | 32:25 | Russia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Léna Grandveau 9 | (17:11) | Julia Bajewa 8 | ||
1 × 5 × | Match report | 1 × 2 × |
4th August 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Montenegro | 25:28 | Slovenia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Referees: Allan Stokes, Brian Bartlett |
Anastasija Marsenić 7 | (11:11) | Angela Rudman 7 | ||
2 × 7 × | Match report | 1 × 5 × |
Main round
In this round, the first and second placed teams from the preliminary round took part. The game from the preliminary round was taken into the main round.
Group M1
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hungary | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 87:72 | +15 | 6-0 |
2. | Sweden | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 88:66 | +22 | 4: 2 |
3. | Norway | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 76:86 | −10 | 2: 4 |
4th | Austria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71:98 | −27 | 0: 6 |
August 6, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Norway | 30:27 | Austria | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Christian Hannes, David Hannes |
Sofie Celius 8 | (11:12) | Katarina Pandza 12 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 1 × 1 × |
August 6, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 22:26 | Hungary | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 250 Referees: Urszula Lesiak, Małgorzata Lidacka |
Hanna Wedenby 5 | (15:17) | Petra Koronczai 7 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
August 7, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Austria | 21:35 | Sweden | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 120 Referees: Allan Stokes, Brian Bartlett |
Katarina Pandza 7 | (11:17) | Tyra Axnér 6 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
August 7, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 28:27 | Norway | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Stefan Ivanović, Marko Vujisić |
Petra Koronczai 9 | (16:12) | Sofie Celius 6 | ||
1 × 2 × | Match report | 2 × 2 × |
Group M2
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74:61 | +13 | 6-0 |
2. | Denmark | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 68:64 | +4 | 3: 3 |
3. | Russia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 72:77 | −5 | 3: 3 |
4th | Germany | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 67:79 | −12 | 0: 6 |
August 6, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 23:23 | Russia | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Stefan Ivanović, Marko Vujisić |
Anne Sofie Ottosen Møller 10 | (10:11) | Julia Bajewa 6 | ||
1 × 1 × | Match report | 1 × 4 × |
August 6, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Germany | 21:25 | France | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Ozren Backović, Mirko Palačković |
Rebecca Rott 6 | (12:10) | Sarah Bouktit 6 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 2 × |
August 7, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Russia | 24:22 | Germany | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 85 Referees: Urszula Lesiak, Małgorzata Lidacka |
Sofija Romanenko 6 | (12:11) | Rebecca Rott, Leonie Dreizler 5 each | ||
2 × 5 × | Match report | 2 × 7 × |
August 7, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
France | 17:15 | Denmark | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Ruslan Loschak, Artem Schajbakow |
Sarah Bouktit 6 | (10: 9) | Ida Trolle hand bar 5 | ||
1 × 5 × | Match report | 1 × 1 × |
Final round
Overview
Semifinals | final | |||||||
Hungary | 25th | |||||||
Denmark | 21st | |||||||
Hungary | 28 | |||||||
Sweden | 24 | |||||||
France | 19th | |||||||
Sweden | 20th | |||||||
3rd place match | ||||||||
Denmark | 21st | |||||||
France | 28 |
Semifinals
August 9, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 25:21 | Denmark | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Urszula Lesiak, Małgorzata Lidacka |
Petra Koronczai, Johanna Farkas 6 each | (11:13) | Maria Berger Wierzba 6 | ||
1 × | Match report | 3 × 1 × |
August 9, 2019 7:30 p.m. |
France | 19:20 | Sweden | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Stefan Ivanović, Marko Vujisić |
Léna Grandveau 6 | (8: 9) | Kajsa Lindberg Blohm 6 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 2 × |
3rd place match
August 11, 2019 12:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 21:28 | France | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 500 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Maria Berger Wierzba, Thea Hamann Rasmussen 4 each | (9:15) | Julie Abadie 7 | ||
1 × 4 × | Match report | 1 × 2 × |
final
August 11, 2019 2:30 p.m. |
Hungary | 28:24 | Sweden | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 700 Referees: Ozren Backović, Mirko Palačković |
Petra Koronczai 8 | (13: 9) | Kaja Stojilkovic 9 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
Intermediate round
The third and fourth placed teams from the preliminary round took part in this round. The game from the preliminary round was taken into the second round.
Group I1
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 80:81 | −1 | 4: 2 |
2. | Romania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 85:73 | +12 | 4: 2 |
3. | Croatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71:73 | −2 | 3: 3 |
4th | Spain | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 72:81 | −9 | 1: 5 |
August 6, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Spain | 25:28 | Slovakia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 85 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Zaira Benítez Gómez 6 | (14:14) | Barbora Lancz, Lilla Pint 8 each | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
August 6, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Croatia | 20:27 | Romania | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Matan Lindenbaum, Dor Laron |
Dora Petković, Bruna Zrnić 4 each | (13:14) | Ioana Rebeca Necula 8 | ||
1 × 6 × | Match report | 1 × 7 × |
August 7, 2019 3:00 p.m. |
Slovakia | 21:26 | Croatia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Matan Lindenbaum, Dor Laron |
Alena Dvorščáková 5 | (12:13) | Josipa Josipović 6 | ||
1 × 4 × | Match report | 1 × 7 × |
August 7, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Romania | 28:22 | Spain | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Christian Hannes, David Hannes |
Alicia Maria Gogirla 10 | (12:11) | Zaira Benítez Gómez, Adriana Mallo Díaz 5 each | ||
2 × 7 × | Match report | 2 × 5 × |
Group I2
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slovenia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83:68 | +15 | 6-0 |
2. | Montenegro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 72:74 | −2 | 2: 4 |
3. | Portugal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 82:83 | −1 | 2: 4 |
4th | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 76:88 | −12 | 2: 4 |
August 6, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Portugal | 24:23 | Montenegro | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Michail Mertinian, Evangelos Syrepisios |
Constança Sequeira 8 | (12:11) | Anastasija Marsenić 7 | ||
1 × 4 × | Match report | 5 × |
August 6, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Netherlands | 7:30 p.m. | Slovenia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 180 Referees: Edin Kulović, Vedad Škaljić |
Esma Staal 6 | (12:15) | Tia Kralj 6 | ||
2 × 5 × | Match report | 7 × |
August 7, 2019 1:00 p.m. |
Montenegro | 24:22 | Netherlands | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Anastasija Marsenić 6 | (13: 9) | Esma Staal, Jessie van de Ruit 6 each | ||
1 × 6 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
August 7, 2019 7:00 p.m. |
Slovenia | 25:24 | Portugal | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 500 Referees: Michail Mertinian, Evangelos Syrepisios |
5 players each 3 | (11:11) | Constança Sequeira 6 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 1 × 5 × |
Placement games
Playoff for 13-16th place
9 August 2019 12:00 p.m. |
Croatia | 28:26 | Netherlands | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Ozren Backović, Mirko Palačković |
Ana Buljan 8 | (16:13) | Esma Staal 10 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
August 9, 2019 2:30 p.m. |
Portugal | 33:23 | Spain | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Edin Kulović, Vedad Škaljić |
Constança Sequeira 8 | (20:10) | Zaira Benítez Gómez 6 | ||
3 × | Match report | 1 × 1 × |
Play for 15th place
August 10, 2019 12:00 p.m. |
Netherlands | 31:27 | Spain | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 200 Referees: Matan Lindenbaum, Dor Laron |
Pipy Wolf's 7th | (13:13) | Zaira Benítez Gómez 5 | ||
1 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 2 × |
Game for 13th place
August 10, 2019 2:30 p.m. |
Croatia | 29:30 | Portugal | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 50 Referees: Stefan Ivanović, Marko Vujisić |
Maja Bilandžić 8 | (13:19) | Maria Unjanque, Vera Costa 7th each | ||
1 × 4 × 1 × | Match report | 1 × 3 × |
Playoff for 9-12 place
August 9, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Slovakia | 25:31 | Montenegro | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 80 Referees: Ruslan Loschak, Artem Schajbakow |
Barbora Lancz 13 | (8:10) | Suzana Zečević 8 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 5 × |
August 9, 2019 7:30 p.m. |
Slovenia | 23:20 | Romania | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 600 Referees: Michail Mertinian, Evangelos Syrepisios |
Erin Novak 7 | (11:10) | Alicia Maria Gogirla 8 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 1 × 1 × |
Game for 11th place
August 10, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Slovakia | 24:27 | Romania | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 100 Referees: Edin Kulović, Vedad Škaljić |
Barbora Lancz 8 | (11:14) | Alicia Maria Gogirla 16 | ||
1 × 1 × | Match report | 1 × 4 × |
Play for 9th place
August 10, 2019 7:30 p.m. |
Montenegro | 32:31 n.p. | Slovenia | Športna Dvorana Golovec, Celje Spectators: 400 Referees: Christian Hannes, David Hannes |
Anastasija Marsenić 7 | (11:12), (23:23), (27:27), (29:29) | Erin Novak 8 | ||
1 × 6 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
Playoff for places 5-8
9 August 2019 12:00 p.m. |
Norway | 28:20 | Germany | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Allan Stokes, Brian Bartlett |
Silje Alvestad 6 | (14:14) | Wiebke Meyer 6 | ||
1 × 2 × | Match report | 4 × |
August 9, 2019 2:30 p.m. |
Russia | 36:33 | Austria | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Dragana Jakovljević, Danijela Sando |
Xenija Sakordonskaya 7 | (17:15) | Katarina Pandza 11 | ||
3 × 7 × | Match report | 1 × 2 × |
Game for 7th place
August 10, 2019 2:30 p.m. |
Germany | 32:22 | Austria | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Ruslan Loschak, Artem Schajbakow |
Rebecca Rott 9 | (14:11) | Katarina Pandza 11 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 1 × 3 × |
Play for 5th place
August 10, 2019 5:00 p.m. |
Norway | 26:35 | Russia | Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje Spectators: 150 Referees: Allan Stokes, Brian Bartlett |
Sofie Celius 8 | (12:17) | Xenija Sakordonskaja, Julija Bajewa 8 each | ||
1 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × |
All-Star Team
Ida trolls hand bar | Sarah Bouktit | Laura Kürthi | ||
Tyra Axnér | Yulia Baeva | |||
Léna Grandveau | ||||
Hanna Popaja |
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ eurohandball.com: Derby matches galore in Women's 17 EHF EURO 2019 draw , accessed on June 23, 2019