Wimbledon Championships 2019 / Junior doubles
Wimbledon Championships 2019 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships junior doubles |
|||
2018 ◄ 2019 ► 2020 | |||
Grand Slams 2019 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The junior doubles of the Wimbledon Championships 2019 was a tennis competition in London .
Last year's winners were Yankı Erel and Otto Virtanen . Erel was no longer eligible to play, while Virtanen and his partner withdrew from doubles.
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Jonáš Forejtek Jiří Lehečka |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||
3 | Martin Damm Toby Kodat |
2 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||
1 | Jonáš Forejtek Jiří Lehečka |
7th | 6th | |||||||||
7th | Liam Draxl Govind Nanda |
5 | 4th | |||||||||
WC | Arthur Fery Toby Samuel |
4th | 3 | |||||||||
7th | Liam Draxl Govind Nanda |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Forejtek J. Lehečka |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Dale A. Martin |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Forejtek J. Lehečka |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Schoolkate D. Sweeny |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Arnaldi F. Passaro |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Schoolkate D. Sweeny |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Forejtek J. Lehečka |
5 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
6th | S. Mitsui K. Saitoh |
7th | 6 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
C. Kingsley A. Shirouski |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Story O. Weightman |
2 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
C. Kingsley A. Shirouski |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Mitsui K. Saitoh |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
NG Dica Y. Rihane |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Mitsui K. Saitoh |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Damm T. Kodat |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
RA Burruchaga N. Rodrigues |
6 7 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Damm T. Kodat |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Paulson E. Vanshelboim |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Chahoud N. Văn Phương |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Paulson E. Vanshelboim |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Damm T. Kodat |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Fearnley C. Thomson |
3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Spizzirri T. Zink |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
AL Lingua Lavallén H. Mayot |
6 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E. Spizzirri T. Zink |
4th | 6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Fearnley C. Thomson |
6th | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
WC | J. Fearnley C. Thomson |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | S. Fomin G. Onclin |
2 | 4th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | D. Chen L. Mauxted |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Fery T. Samuel |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Fery T. Samuel |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Baadi F.C. Jianu |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Baadi F.C. Jianu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Riedi D. Svrčina |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Fery T. Samuel |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Nakashima V. Royer |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
C. Gimeno Valero P. Llamas Ruiz |
6 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
F. Cobolli D.S. Stricker |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
F. Cobolli D.S. Stricker |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Nakashima V. Royer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Nakashima V. Royer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Pucinelli de Almeida, T.A. Tirante |
3 | 2 |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Draxl G. Nanda |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
ND Ionel W. Marek |
6 4 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Draxl G. Nanda |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Anselmo L. Pourroy |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Beloborodko P. Makk |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Anselmo L. Pourroy |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Draxl G. Nanda |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mochizuki H. VN Rune |
3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Coulibaly R. Matsushita |
6th | 6 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
N. Álvarez Varona J.B. Torres |
4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Álvarez Varona J.B. Torres |
6th | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mochizuki H. VN Rune |
2 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | F. Gill J. P. Jones |
4th | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mochizuki H. VN Rune |
6th | 4th | 6th |
Web links
- Wimbledon Championships 2019 (English) on the ITF website