Australian Open 1997 / junior doubles
Australian Open 1997 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
1996 ◄ 1997 ► 1998 |
The junior doubles of the Australian Open 1997 was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winners were Michaela Paštiková and Jitka Schönfeldová .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Kildine Chevalier Christina Popescu |
4th | 7th | 4th | |||||||||
Cho Yoon-jeong Shiho Hisamatsu |
6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
Cho Yoon-jeong Shiho Hisamatsu |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||
6th | Mirjana Lučić Jasmin Wöhr |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
6th | Mirjana Lučić Jasmin Wöhr |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Rochelle Rosenfield Katarzyna Strączy |
2 | 2 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | N. Hübnerová M. Weingärtner |
6th | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
K. Chevalier C. Popescu |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Chevalier C. Popescu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Molik B. Stewart |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Plesu H. Vieira |
0 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Molik B. Stewart |
6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Chevalier C. Popescu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Arrangoiz B. Braverman |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Arrangoiz B. Braverman |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Batubara E.-M. Saputra |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
P. Arrangoiz B. Braverman |
6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | T. Hergold P. Marinova |
4th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||
B. Atterton B. Leavens |
5 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | T. Hergold P. Marinova |
7th | 2 | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | E. Boisclair J. Singian |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Y.-j. Cho S. Hisamatsu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Y.-j. Cho S. Hisamatsu |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Da Ponte E. Pioppo |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Calderwood J. Dokic |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Da Ponte E. Pioppo |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Y.-j. Cho S. Hisamatsu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Fernandez, M. Jacutin |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Duhme S. Sekulovski |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Di Luccio C. Skulskyj |
5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Duhme S. Sekulovski |
6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Fernandez, M. Jacutin |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
K. Krishnamurthy M.-È. Pelletier |
6th | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Fernandez, M. Jacutin |
7th | 3 | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Lučić J. Woehr |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
L. Baker R. Hudson |
4th | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Lučić J. Woehr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Belobrajdic S. Stone |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Belobrajdic S. Stone |
6th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Cowan T. Reid |
7th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Lučić J. Woehr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Dominikovic A. Grahame |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Anuchan D. Laksono |
3 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Blanch, K. Butler |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Blanch, K. Butler |
4th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Dominikovic A. Grahame |
6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Dominikovic A. Grahame |
6th | 1 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | P. Rampre A. Serra Zanetti |
2 | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Pillay L. Van Rooyen |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Dowse J. Hewitt |
0 | 6th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Pillay L. Van Rooyen |
6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W. Prakusya E. Sulistyowati |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M.-A. Clayton N. Sewell |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
W. Prakusya E. Sulistyowati |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
W. Prakusya E. Sulistyowati |
3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Rosenfield, K. Strączy |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Globocnik K. Pinchbeck |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Rosenfield, K. Strączy |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Rosenfield, K. Strączy |
6th | 3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Šebová S. Uricková |
3 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
K. Bucewicz K. Van Elden |
6th | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Šebová S. Uricková |
3 | 6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 1997 (juniors) (English) on the ITF website