Youth Olympic Winter Games 2012 / Participant (Czech Republic)
CZE
1 | 1 | - |
The Czech Republic took part in the 2012 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Innsbruck with 24 athletes in twelve sports.
sports
biathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (shooting error) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Boys | |||
Ondřej Hošek | 7.5 km sprint | 21: 55.5 min (3) | 23 |
10 km pursuit | 33: 09.6 min (7) | 22nd | |
Adam Václavík | 7.5 km sprint | 20: 32.5 min (1) | 8th |
10 km pursuit | 31: 07.2 min (8) | 12 | |
girl | |||
Erika Jislová | 6 km sprint | 19: 18.4 min (1) | 16 |
7.5 km pursuit | 34: 04.7 min (7) | 28 | |
Jessica Jislová | 6 km sprint | 18: 19.5 min (0) | 6th |
7.5 km pursuit | 29: 10.2 min (2) | 7th | |
Mixed | |||
Erika Jislová Jessica Jislová Adam Václavík Ondřej Hošek |
Mixed relay | 1: 17: 11.5 h (1 + 15) | 7th |
Jessica Jislová Petra Hynčicová Adam Václavík Petr Knop |
Mixed relay cross-country skiing / biathlon | 1: 07: 34.5 h (3 + 8) | 12 |
Curling
Athletes | competition | Group round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Bronze game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | Defeats | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | rank | ||
Mixed | ||||||||||
Marek Černovský , Alžběta Baudyšová , Kryštof Krupanský , Zuzana Hrůzová |
team | 4th | 3 | Canada | 6: 7 | not qualified | 6th |
figure skating
Athletes | competition | Short program | Free skating / dance | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Pair | |||||||
Jana Čejková Alexandr Sinicyn |
Ice dance | 37.38 | 8th | 55.34 | 7th | 92.72 | 7th |
Speed skating
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | time | time | rank | ||
girl | |||||
Nikola Zdráhalová | 500 m | 44.97 s | 44.86 s | 89.83 s | 8th |
Freestyle skiing
Ski cross
Athletes | competition | qualification | leader | Semifinals | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | position | position | ||
Boys | |||||||
Václav Klemš | Ski cross | 59.61 s | 15th | Called off | |||
girl | |||||||
Veronika Čamková | Ski cross | 58.63 s | silver | Called off |
Nordic combination
Athletes | competition | Ski jumping | Cross-country skiing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Time lag | time | rank | |||
Boys | |||||||
Tomáš Portyk | Normal hill / 5 km cross-country skiing | 129.8 | 5 | 0:31 min | 26: 31.4 min | gold |
Luge
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | time | time | rank | ||
girl | |||||
Vendula Kotenová | Single seater | 40.809 s | 40.857 s | 1: 21.666 min | 10 |
Short track
Athletes | competition | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Michal Prokop | 500 m | 1: 03.050 min | 4th | 48.148 s | 3 | - | 14th |
1000 m | 1: 36.489 min | 3 | 1: 38.044 min | 3 | 1: 36.324 min | 13 |
Alpine skiing
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | time | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||
Martin Štěpán | Super G | 1: 06.24 min | 14th | ||
Giant slalom | 1: 01.25 min | 59.02 s | 2: 00.27 min | 22nd | |
slalom | 44.12 s | 40.86 s | 1: 24.98 min | 19th | |
combination | 1: 06.04 min | 38.08 s | 1: 44.12 min | 13 | |
girl | |||||
Dominika Drozdíková | Super G | 1: 08.47 min | 18th | ||
Giant slalom | 59.97 s | 1: 00.84 min | 2: 00.81 min | 16 | |
slalom | 45.79 s | 40.59 s | 1: 26.38 min | 10 | |
combination | 1: 8.30 min | DNF | - |
Cross-country skiing
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||||
Petr Knop | 10 km classic | 30: 44.8 min | 9 | ||||||
sprint | 1: 50.18 min | 29 | 1: 50.6 min | 3 | not qualified | ||||
girl | |||||||||
Petra Hynčicová | 5 km classic | 17: 38.6 min | 30th | ||||||
sprint | 2: 02.58 min | 17th | 2: 01.9 min | 1 | 2: 01.2 min | 5 | not qualified |
Ski jumping
Athletes | competition | First round | final | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expanse | Points | Expanse | Points | Points | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Tomáš Friedrich | Normal hill | 74.0 m | 127.9 | 70.5 m | 118.5 | 246.4 | 6th |
girl | |||||||
Natálie Dejmková | Normal hill | 64.5 m | 99.1 | 63.5 m | 97.2 | 196.3 | 6th |
Athletes | competition | First round | Second round | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Points | Points | rank | ||
Mixed | |||||
Natálie Dejmková Tomáš Portyk Tomáš Friedrich |
Mixed team normal hill | 239.3 | 298.2 | 537.5 | 8th |
Snowboard
halfpipe
Athletes | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | ||
Boys | ||||||||||
Ondřej Porkert | halfpipe | 41.50 points | 47.50 points | 11 | not qualified | |||||
girl | ||||||||||
Diana Augustinová | halfpipe | 41.00 points | 43.25 points | 9 | 47.75 points | 43.75 points | 6th | not qualified |
Slopestyle
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Ondřej Porkert | Slopestyle | 46.00 points | 69.50 points | 6th | 24.25 points | 75.50 points | 8th |
girl | |||||||
Diana Augustinová | Slopestyle | 48.50 points | 47.00 points | 12 | not qualified |
Individual evidence
- ↑ olympic.org: Innsbruck 2012 (English)