Youth Olympic Winter Games 2012 / Participant (Slovenia)
SLO
1 | 4th | 2 |
Slovenia took part in the 2012 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Innsbruck with 21 athletes in nine sports.
sports
biathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (shooting error) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Boys | |||
Miha Dovžan | 7.5 km sprint | 21: 10.2 min (3) | 17th |
10 km pursuit | 30: 04.4 min (1) | 5 | |
Vid Zabret | 7.5 km sprint | 21: 39.3 min (3) | 21st |
10 km pursuit | 34: 51.8 min (9) | 35 | |
girl | |||
Anthea Grum | 6 km sprint | 21: 51.7 min (6) | 41 |
7.5 km pursuit | 34: 22.0 min (3) | 31 | |
Eva Urevc | 6 km sprint | 20: 15.8 min (6) | 28 |
7.5 km pursuit | 33: 55.7 min (10) | 25th | |
Mixed | |||
Eva Urevc Anthea Grum Vid Zabret Miha Dovžan |
Mixed relay | 1: 18: 07.6 h (2 + 17) | 11 |
Eva Urevc Anamarija Lampič Miha Dovzan Miha Šimenc |
Mixed relay cross-country skiing / biathlon | 1: 10: 10.0 h (4 + 9) | 16 |
ice Hockey
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Boys | |||||
Primož Čuvan | Skills challenge | 14th | 5 | 18th | 5 |
girl | |||||
Urša Pazlar | Skills challenge | 0 | 15th | not qualified |
Freestyle skiing
halfpipe
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
girl | |||||
Monika Loboda | halfpipe | 41.00 points | 9 | not qualified |
Nordic combination
Athletes | competition | Ski jumping | Cross-country skiing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Time lag | time | rank | |||
Boys | |||||||
Luka Pintarič | Normal hill / 5 km cross-country skiing | 125.8 | 6th | 0:47 min | 29: 30.8 min | 10 |
skeleton
Athletes | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
time | time | time | rank | |
girl | ||||
Eva Vuga | - | 59.89 s | 59.89 s | 8th |
Alpine skiing
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | time | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||
Štefan Hadalin | Super G | DNF | |||
Giant slalom | 59.27 s | 58.21 s | 1: 57.48 min | 17th | |
slalom | 41.01 s | 39.72 s | 1: 20.73 min | 5 | |
combination | 1: 04.16 min | 38.03 s | 1: 42.67 min | 7th | |
Miha Hrobat | Super G | DNF | |||
Giant slalom | 56.95 s | DSQ | - | ||
slalom | DNF | not qualified | |||
combination | 1: 03.32 min | 37.73 s | 1: 41.12 min | silver | |
girl | |||||
Saša Brezovnik | Super G | DNF | |||
Giant slalom | 59.26 s | 59.91 s | 1: 59.17 min | 10 | |
slalom | 46.93 s | 39.12 s | 1: 26.05 min | 9 | |
combination | 1: 06.85 min | 36.63 s | 1: 43.48 min | 11 | |
Claudia Seidl | Super G | 1: 09.92 min | 20th | ||
Giant slalom | 1: 01.07 min | 1: 00.71 min | 2: 01.78 min | 20th | |
slalom | 45.75 s | 40.75 s | 1: 26.50 min | 11 | |
combination | 1: 08.44 min | 1: 01.19 min | 2: 09.63 min | 28 |
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Result | Result | Result | rank | ||
Mixed | ||||||
Claudia Seidl Štefan Hadalin Saša Brezovnik Miha Hrobat |
Team competition |
France 2 - 2+ |
not qualified | 5 |
Cross-country skiing
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||||
Miha Šimenc | 10 km classic | 30: 30.9 min | 7th | ||||||
sprint | 1: 48.15 min | 21st | 1: 46.9 min | 2 | 2: 04.0 min | 6th | not qualified | ||
Matic Slabe | 10 km classic | 31: 55.2 min | 22nd | ||||||
sprint | 1: 54.56 min | 37 | not qualified | ||||||
girl | |||||||||
Lea simplicity | 5 km classic | 15:01.2 min | bronze | ||||||
sprint | 2: 04.06 min | 19th | 1: 59.4 min | 3 | 2: 00.2 min | 3 | 2: 04.6 min | 6th | |
Anamarija Lampič | 5 km classic | 14: 37.7 min | silver | ||||||
sprint | 2: 00.18 min | 8th | 2: 00.6 min | 1 | 1: 58.9 min | 1 | 1: 58.9 min | 4th |
Ski jumping
Athletes | competition | First round | final | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expanse | Points | Expanse | Points | Points | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Anže Lanišek | Normal hill | 81.0 m | 143.7 | 79.0 m | 142.4 | 286.1 | gold |
girl | |||||||
Urša Bogataj | Normal hill | 71.5 m | 120.4 | 71.5 m | 118.9 | 239.3 | bronze |
Athletes | competition | First round | Second round | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Points | Points | rank | ||
Mixed | |||||
Urša Bogataj Luka Pintarič Anže Lanišek |
Mixed team normal hill | 262.5 | 348.0 | 610.5 | silver |
Snowboard
halfpipe
Athletes | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | ||
Boys | ||||||||||
Jan Kralj | halfpipe | 65.50 points | 69.00 points | 4th | 76.00 points | 67.50 points | 3 | 68.25 points | 75.00 points | 6th |
Tim-Kevin Ravnjak | halfpipe | 89.25 points | 93.00 points | 1 | - | 59.35 points | 86.75 points | silver |
Slopestyle
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | Round 1 | Pass 2 | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Jan Kralj | Slopestyle | 73.75 points | 51.00 points | 5 | 58.50 points | 85.25 points | 4th |
Tim-Kevin Ravnjak | Slopestyle | 43.75 points | 73.25 points | 6th | 41.75 points | 41.75 points | 15th |
Individual evidence
- ↑ olympic.org: Innsbruck 2012 (English)