Youth Olympic Winter Games 2016 / Participant (Ukraine)
UKR
1 | - | - |
The Ukraine took part in the Youth Olympic Winter Games in 2016 in Lillehammer with 23 athletes in nine sports part.
sports
biathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (shooting error) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Boys | |||
Yury Sytnyk | 7.5 km sprint | 22: 44.3 min (7) | 43 |
10 km pursuit | 35: 22.6 min (7) | 40 | |
Serhiy Telen | 7.5 km sprint | 20: 33.1 min (3) | 15th |
10 km pursuit | 30: 52.6 min (4) | 8th | |
girl | |||
Chrystyna Dmytrenko | 6 km sprint | 18: 46.7 min (1) | 4th |
7.5 km pursuit | 25: 12.9 min (2) | gold | |
Lyubov Kypyachenkova | 6 km sprint | 20: 39.0 min (4) | 27 |
7.5 km pursuit | 29: 09.7 min (5) | 25th | |
Mixed | |||
Chrystyna Dmytrenko Serhiy Telen |
Single mixed relay | 43: 10.7 min (4 + 14) | 9 |
Chrystyna Dmytrenko Lyubov Kypjachenkova Jurij Sytnyk Serhiy Telen |
Mixed relay | 1: 21: 26.8 h (1 + 18) | 6th |
figure skating
Athletes | competition | Short program | Free skating / dance | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Ivan Schmuratko | singles | 42.39 | 14th | 83.39 | 14th | 125.78 | 14th |
Pair | |||||||
Anastassija Pobischenko Dmytro Sharpar |
Pair | 28.16 | 10 | 46.14 | 10 | 74.30 | 10 |
Maria Golubzowa Kirill Belobrov |
Ice dance | 41.37 | 9 | 66.29 | 6th | 107.66 | 7th |
Anselika Yurchenko Volodymyr Belikov |
Ice dance | 48.00 | 5 | 66.96 | 5 | 114.96 | 5 |
Nordic combination
Athletes | competition | Ski jumping | Cross-country skiing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expanse | Points | rank | Time lag | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Dmytro Masurchuk | Normal hill / 5 km cross-country skiing | 91.0 m | 113.6 | 8th | 1:13 min | 14: 25.3 min | 7th |
Luge
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Ihor Stachiw | Single seater | 48.965 s | 14th | 48.771 s | 12 | 1: 37.735 min | 13 |
Myroslaw Lewkowisch Andrij Lyssezkyj |
Two-seater | 57.218 s | 13 | 53.749 s | 7th | 1: 50.967 min | 13 |
girl | |||||||
Olena Smaha | Single seater | 53.780 s | 9 | 53.712 s | 10 | 1: 47.492 min | 10 |
Athletes | competition | girl | Boy | Double | total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Mixed | |||||||||
Olena Smaha Myroslaw Lewkowisch Andrij Lyssezkyj Ihor Stachiw |
Team relay | 57.605 s | 5 | 59.202 s | 9 | 1: 00.121 min | 10 | 2: 56.928 min | 7th |
skeleton
Athletes | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |
Boys | ||||||
Wladyslaw Heraskewytsch | 54.70 s | 9 | 54.67 s | 8th | 1: 49.37 min | 8th |
Alpine skiing
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||||
Boys | |||||||||
Mychajlo Karpuschyn | Super G | 1: 19.41 min | 46 | ||||||
slalom | DNF | not qualified | |||||||
combination | DNF | not qualified | |||||||
girl | |||||||||
Maria Ponomarenko | Super G | 1: 26.48 min | 37 | ||||||
Giant slalom | 1: 31.42 min | 34 | 1: 27.42 min | 28 | 2: 58.84 min | 28 | |||
slalom | 1: 09.25 min | 34 | DNF | not qualified | |||||
combination | 1: 27.27 min | 34 | DNF | not qualified |
Cross-country skiing
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||||
Andrij Orlyk | Cross | 3: 14.56 min | 15th | 3: 12.21 min | 5 | not qualified | |||
Classic sprint | 3: 07.83 min | 16 | 3: 03.63 min | 4th | not qualified | ||||
10 km freestyle | 24: 13.4 min | 5 | |||||||
girl | |||||||||
Julija Krol | Cross | 3: 59.85 min | 28 | 3: 52.10 min | 8th | not qualified | |||
Classic sprint | 3: 46.43 min | 20th | 3: 32.65 min | 3 | not qualified | ||||
5 km freestyle | 15:01.8 min | 27 |
Ski jumping
Athletes | competition | First round | final | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expanse | Points | rank | Expanse | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||||
Stepan Passichnyk | Normal hill | 83.5 m | 93.8 | 14th | 83.0 m | 92.9 | 12 | 186.7 | 13 |
Snowboard
Snowboard cross
Athletes | competition | qualification | leader | Semifinals | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | position | position | ||
girl | |||||||
Daryna Kyrychenko | Snowboard cross | 57.69 s | 14th | 9 | 12 | not qualified |
Individual evidence
- ↑ lillehammer2016.com: Schedule & Results (English)