Youth Olympic Winter Games 2016 / Participant (Estonia)
EST
- | - | - |
Estonia took part in the 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Lillehammer with 17 athletes in eight sports.
sports
biathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (shooting error) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Boys | |||
Robert Heldna | 7.5 km sprint | 19: 37.0 min (1) | 5 |
10 km pursuit | 30: 55.9 min (6) | 9 | |
Mart Vsivtsev | 7.5 km sprint | 21: 35.8 min (4) | 33 |
10 km pursuit | 34: 40.7 min (7) | 36 | |
girl | |||
Hanna Moor | 6 km sprint | 21: 20.7 (2) | 38 |
7.5 km pursuit | 35: 53.7 min (12) | 46 | |
Anneliis Viilukas | 6 km sprint | 19: 52.9 min (3) | 18th |
7.5 km pursuit | 27: 43.9 min (4) | 19th | |
Mixed | |||
Anneliis Viilukas Robert Heldna |
Single mixed relay | 47: 29.8 min (9 + 18) | 22nd |
Hanna Moor Anneliis Viilukas Mart Vsivtsev Robert Heldna |
Mixed relay | 1: 30: 58.1 h (8 + 16) | 17th |
Curling
Athletes | competition | Group round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | Defeats | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | rank | ||
Mixed | ||||||||||
Jarl Guštšin Kristin Laidsalu Eiko-Siim Peips Britta Sillaots |
team | 1 | 6th | not qualified |
figure skating
Athletes | competition | Short program | Free dance | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
girl | |||||||
Viktoria Semenjuk Artur Gruzdev |
Ice dance | 40.06 | 10 | 58.54 | 10 | 98.60 | 10 |
Speed skating
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Kaspar Kaljuvee | 500 m | 38.55 s | 19th | 38.79 s | 24 | 77.34 s | 24 |
1500 m | 1: 57.77 min | 21st | |||||
Mass start | 5: 53.47 min | 11 | |||||
Kermo Voitka | 500 m | 38.89 s | 27 | 39.91 s | 27 | 79.81 s | 27 |
1500 m | 2: 05.30 min | 27 | |||||
Mass start | 5: 58.28 min | 22nd |
Nordic combination
Athletes | competition | Ski jumping | Cross-country skiing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expanse | Points | rank | Time lag | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||
Andreas Ilves | Normal hill / 5 km cross-country skiing | 85.5 m | 99.0 | 14th | 2:11 min | 15: 19.0 min | 13 |
Alpine skiing
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | Pass 2 | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||||
girl | |||||||||
Anna Lotta Jõgeva | Super G | 1: 24.50 min | 35 | ||||||
Giant slalom | 1: 37.57 min | 39 | 1: 32.54 min | 33 | 3: 10.11 min | 33 | |||
slalom | 1: 09.98 min | 35 | 1: 05.92 min | 30th | 2: 15.90 min | 30th | |||
combination | 1: 26.07 min | 33 | 56.17 s | 24 | 2: 22.24 min | 24 |
Cross-country skiing
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||||
Kaarel Karri | Cross | 3: 16.73 min | 22nd | 3: 14.44 min | 8th | not qualified | |||
Classic sprint | 3: 07.51 min | 14th | 3: 03.67 min | 4th | not qualified | ||||
10 km freestyle | 26: 19.6 min | 29 | |||||||
girl | |||||||||
Stine-Lise Truu | Cross | 3: 52.30 min | 22nd | 3: 52.58 min | 9 | not qualified | |||
Classic sprint | 3: 37.30 min | 11 | 3: 31.08 min | 3 | 3: 34.62 min | 6th | not qualified | ||
5 km freestyle | 14: 16.3 min | 18th |
Ski jumping
Athletes | competition | First round | final | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expanse | Points | rank | Expanse | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Boys | |||||||||
Artti Aigro | Normal hill | 83.0 m | 87.9 | 16 | 79.0 m | 82.5 | 16 | 170.4 | 16 |
Individual evidence
- ↑ lillehammer2016.com: Schedule & Results (English)