from Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
OUT
Australia participated in the 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Lillehammer with 17 athletes in eight sports.
sports
Athletes |
competition |
Time (shooting error) |
rank
|
Boys
|
Jethro Mahon
|
7.5 km sprint
|
27: 20.8 min (5)
|
50
|
10 km pursuit
|
46: 24.0 min (6)
|
50
|
girl
|
Darcie Morton
|
6 km sprint
|
19: 43.3 min (1)
|
16
|
7.5 km pursuit
|
29: 13.9 min (6)
|
36
|
Mixed
|
Darcie Morton Jethro Mahon
|
Single mixed relay
|
48: 56.9 min (0 + 15)
|
27
|
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
final
|
Points |
rank |
Points |
rank
|
Boys
|
Jake Riley
|
Skills challenge
|
9
|
9
|
not qualified
|
girl
|
Madison Poole
|
Skills challenge
|
16
|
3
|
12
|
5
|
halfpipe
Athletes |
competition |
final
|
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
Pass 3 |
Best run |
rank
|
Boys
|
Cameroon Waddell
|
halfpipe
|
45.80 points
|
27.60 points
|
18.20 points
|
45.80 points
|
9
|
Ski cross
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
leader |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
Points |
rank |
position |
position
|
Boys
|
Douglas Crawford
|
Ski cross
|
44.51 s
|
8th
|
17th
|
4th
|
4th
|
6th
|
Louis Muhlen
|
Ski cross
|
44.10 s
|
4th
|
15th
|
5
|
2
|
bronze
|
girl
|
Zali Offord
|
Ski cross
|
46.26 s
|
4th
|
17th
|
4th
|
1
|
silver
|
Slopestyle
Athletes |
competition |
final
|
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
Best run |
rank
|
Boys
|
Cameroon Waddell
|
Slopestyle
|
54.30 points
|
55.80 points
|
55.80 points
|
13
|
Athletes |
competition |
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
total
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
girl
|
Beth Slade
|
Single seater
|
56,488 s
|
19th
|
57.008 s
|
19th
|
1: 53.496 min
|
20th
|
Athletes |
competition |
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
total
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
Boys
|
Louis Muhlen
|
Super G
|
|
1: 14.35 min
|
29
|
Giant slalom
|
DNF
|
not qualified
|
slalom
|
DNF
|
not qualified
|
combination
|
1: 13.80 min
|
23
|
43.23 s
|
19th
|
1: 57.03 min
|
17th
|
girl
|
Kathryn Parker
|
Super G
|
|
1: 16.41 min
|
16
|
Giant slalom
|
DNF
|
not qualified
|
slalom
|
DNF
|
not qualified
|
combination
|
1: 17.32 min
|
16
|
46.98 s
|
19th
|
2: 04.30 min
|
17th
|
Athletes |
competition |
Quarter finals |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
girl
|
Julia Moore
|
500 m
|
48.897 s
|
4th
|
48.196 s
|
3
|
50.606 s
|
12
|
1000 m
|
1: 45,694 min
|
4th
|
|
1: 40.993 min
|
12
|
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
Quarter finals |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
Boys
|
Liam Burton
|
Cross
|
3: 34.35 min
|
38
|
|
not qualified
|
Classic sprint
|
3: 30.25 min
|
41
|
not qualified
|
10 km freestyle
|
|
26: 13.8 min
|
27
|
girl
|
Lillian Boland
|
Cross
|
3: 52.64 min
|
23
|
|
3: 50.78 min
|
10
|
not qualified
|
Classic sprint
|
4: 04.21 min
|
36
|
not qualified
|
5 km freestyle
|
|
15: 10.6 min
|
28
|
halfpipe
Athletes |
competition |
final
|
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
Pass 3 |
Best run |
rank
|
girl
|
Emily Arthur
|
halfpipe
|
87.25 points
|
90.00 points
|
63.00 points
|
90.00 points
|
silver
|
Mahalah Mullins
|
halfpipe
|
26.50 points
|
27.25 points
|
23.00 points
|
27.25 points
|
15th
|
Snowboard cross
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
leader |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
Points |
rank |
position |
position
|
Boys
|
Alex Dickson
|
Snowboard cross
|
47.93 s
|
3
|
17th
|
4th
|
2
|
silver
|
girl
|
Mollie Fernandez
|
Snowboard cross
|
52.89 s
|
8th
|
14th
|
6th
|
2
|
4th
|
Slopestyle
Athletes |
competition |
final
|
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
Best run |
rank
|
girl
|
Emily Arthur
|
Slopestyle
|
44.50 points
|
20.25 points
|
44.50 points
|
14th
|
Mahalah Mullins
|
Slopestyle
|
25.75 points
|
76.75 points
|
76.75 points
|
5
|
Team competition ski / snowboard cross
Athletes |
competition |
Quarter finals |
Semifinals |
final
|
position |
position |
position
|
Mixed
|
Mollie Fernandez Zali Offord Alex Dickson Douglas Crawford
|
Team competition ski / snowboard cross
|
2
|
4th
|
6th
|
Individual evidence
-
↑ lillehammer2016.com: Schedule & Results (English)
1 = Participation together with New Zealand as Australasia.