Swiss floorball championship 2004/05
The 2004/05 Swiss Floorball Championship was the 23rd season of the Floorball Championship.
At the National League A as well as the National League B 10 teams took part, which split up after an initial round-trip round in a final and in a Abstiegspoule.
Swiss champion was the SV Wiler-Ersigen , who thus secured his fourth championship title.
National League A
Associations of the NLA 2004/05 |
Main round
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 18th | 16 | (1) | 0 | 1 | (0) | 164: 69 | 95 | 50 |
2 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 18th | 13 | (0) | 0 | 5 | (0) | 133: 83 | 50 | 39 |
3 | UHC alligator malans | 18th | 12 | (0) | 1 | 5 | (0) | 116: 86 | 30th | 37 |
4th | Chur floorball | 18th | 10 | (1) | 1 | 6th | (0) | 120: 96 | 24 | 33 |
5 | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 18th | 10 | (0) | 0 | 8th | (0) | 108: 93 | 15th | 30th |
6th | Floorballzaziwil-Gauchern | 18th | 7th | (1) | 0 | 8th | (2) | 107: 102 | 5 | 25th |
7th | Floorball Köniz | 18th | 8th | (0) | 0 | 9 | (1) | 105: 115 | −10 | 25th |
8th | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen | 18th | 6th | (0) | 0 | 12 | (0) | 95: 129 | −34 | 18th |
9 | UHC Uster | 18th | 3 | (0) | 0 | 15th | (0) | 84: 149 | −65 | 9 |
10 | Kloten-Bülach jets | 18th | 1 | (0) | 0 | 17th | (0) | 82: 192 | −110 | 3 |
Final pool
In the final round, the six best teams play against each other again (without the second half of the season), with the best four going into the playoffs.
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
1 | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 23 | 17th | (1) | 0 | 5 | (0) | 182: 94 | 88 | 53 |
2 | UHC alligator malans | 23 | 14th | (0) | 3 | 6th | (0) | 144: 111 | 33 | 45 |
3 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 23 | 14th | (0) | 1 | 7th | (1) | 161: 113 | 48 | 44 |
4th | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 23 | 13 | (1) | 0 | 9 | (0) | 142: 118 | 24 | 41 |
5 | Chur floorball | 23 | 12 | (1) | 1 | 8th | (1) | 147: 126 | 21st | 40 |
6th | Floorballzaziwil-Gauchern | 23 | 9 | (2) | 1 | 9 | (2) | 144: 139 | 5 | 34 |
Playoffs
The playoffs were played in best-of-five mode.
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
1 | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 9 | 8th | 13 | ||||||||||||
4th | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 3 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||
1 | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 8th | 8th | 14th | 7th | |||||||||||
3 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 6th | 9 * | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||
2 | UHC alligator malans | 2 | 6th | 8 * | 5 * | 4th | ||||||||||
3 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 3 | 7th | 7th | 4th | 5 * |
The games marked with a * were decided in extra time, those with! in penalty shootout.
Relegation pool
In the relegation pool, the two participants in the promotion / relegation games were identified in a round trip.
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floorball Köniz | 24 | 11 | (1) | 0 | 11 | (1) | 145: 145 | 0 | 36 |
2 | UHC Uster | 24 | 6th | (0) | 0 | 17th | (1) | 116: 180 | −64 | 19th |
3 | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen | 24 | 6th | (0) | 0 | 18th | (0) | 109: 174 | −65 | 18th |
4th | Kloten-Bülach jets | 24 | 6th | (0) | 0 | 18th | (0) | 133: 223 | −90 | 18th |
Promotion / relegation games NLA / NLB
The promotion / relegation games were played as a best-of-three series.
NLA-9 | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen | 8 ! | 0 | 5 | ||
NLB-2 | Basel Magic | 7th | 5 | 9 |
NLA-10 | Kloten-Bülach jets | 8th | 4th | 6th | ||
NLB-1 | UHC Lok Reinach | 6th | 6th | 2 |
The games marked with a * were decided in extra time, those with! in penalty shootout.
With this, Basel Magics increased at the expense of UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen in the National League A, while the Kloten-Bülach Jets managed to stay up against UHC Lok Reinach.
National League B
Clubs of the NLB 2004/05 |
Main round
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floorball Sense Tafers | 18th | 12 | (2) | 2 | 2 | (0) | 103: 67 | 36 | 42 |
2 | Basel Magic | 18th | 11 | (2) | 0 | 3 | (2) | 129: 82 | 47 | 39 |
3 | UHC Lok Reinach | 18th | 12 | (1) | 0 | 5 | (0) | 114: 85 | 29 | 38 |
4th | Bern Capitals | 18th | 9 | (1) | 0 | 6th | (2) | 81: 76 | 5 | 31 |
5 | UHC Zug Highlands | 18th | 7th | (2) | 1 | 5 | (3) | 88: 78 | 10 | 29 |
6th | Bülach floorball | 18th | 7th | (1) | 2 | 8th | (0) | 83: 88 | −5 | 25th |
7th | UHC Thun | 18th | 7th | (1) | 1 | 9 | (0) | 111: 94 | 17th | 24 |
8th | Jona-Uznach Flames | 18th | 5 | (1) | 1 | 9 | (2) | 67: 96 | −29 | 20th |
9 | UHC Dietlikon | 18th | 3 | (0) | 0 | 14th | (1) | 66: 125 | −59 | 10 |
10 | UHC Biel-Seeland | 18th | 2 | (0) | 1 | 14th | (1) | 71: 122 | −51 | 8th |
Final pool
The best two of the final poules can play in the promotion / relegation games against the NLA representatives for promotion.
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UHC Lok Reinach | 23 | 15th | (2) | 0 | 6th | (0) | 139: 106 | 33 | 49 |
2 | Basel Magic | 23 | 14th | (2) | 0 | 5 | (2) | 156: 110 | 46 | 48 |
3 | Floorball Sense Tafers | 23 | 14th | (2) | 2 | 5 | (0) | 125: 87 | 38 | 48 |
4th | Bern Capitals | 23 | 11 | (1) | 1 | 7th | (3) | 111: 102 | 9 | 39 |
5 | Bülach floorball | 23 | 10 | (1) | 2 | 10 | (0) | 114: 116 | −2 | 34 |
6th | UHC Zug Highlands | 23 | 7th | (2) | 2 | 9 | (3) | 107: 109 | −2 | 30th |
Relegation pool
In the relegation pool, the two participants in the promotion / relegation games were identified in a round trip.
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jona-Uznach Flames | 24 | 10 | (2) | 1 | 9 | (2) | 109: 118 | −9 | 37 |
2 | UHC Thun | 24 | 10 | (1) | 1 | 11 | (1) | 151: 126 | 25th | 34 |
3 | UHC Dietlikon | 24 | 5 | (0) | 0 | 18th | (1) | 91: 158 | −67 | 16 |
4th | UHC Biel-Seeland | 24 | 3 | (0) | 1 | 19th | (1) | 104: 175 | −71 | 11 |
Promotion / relegation games NLB / 1. league
In the promotion / relegation game, the playout losers of the NLB had to compete in a best-of-three series against the playoff winners of the two first division groups.
1L-Gr4 | Floorball Thurgau | 5 | 5 | |||
NLB-9 | UHC Dietlikon | 4th | 3 |
1L-Gr1 | UHC Grünenmatt | 10 | 10 | |||
NLB-10 | UHC Biel-Seeland | 3 | 6th |
The games marked with a * were decided in extra time, those with! in penalty shootout.
Floorball Thurgau and UHC Grünenmatt are promoted to National League B, while Dietlikon and Biel-Seeland are relegated to the third-class first division.