Suomi-Sarja 2010/11
Suomi-sariah | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2010/11 season | next ► | |
Master: | RoKi Rovaniemi | ||
Newcomers: | none | ||
Relegated: |
Et-Po-72 Ylitornio TIHC Tornio LLuja Huittinen EHC Helsinki Hurtat Lieksa |
||
↑↑ SM-liiga | ↑ Mestis | • Suomi-sarja |
The 2010/11 season was the eleventh season of the Suomi-sarja as the third highest Finnish ice hockey league .
mode
In the main round, the league was divided into three groups according to regional criteria, with group 2 with seven teams having one participant less than the other two groups. In the main round, each team competed against group opponents in a return game. The four best-placed teams in each group qualified for the final round, the three best-placed teams in turn qualified for the promotion round to the second-rate Mestis . The other teams of the three main round groups had to compete in the relegation round and depending on the relegation to stay in the league.
Each team received three points for a win after regular time, two points for a win after extra time, one point for a loss after extra time and zero points for a loss after regular time.
Main round
Group 1
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JHT Kalajoki | 14th | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 37 | 33 |
2. | RoKi Rovaniemi | 14th | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 70 | 39 | 31 |
3. | Hermes Kokkola | 14th | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 37 | 30th |
4th | S-Kiekko | 14th | 7th | 1 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 24 |
5. | Raahe Kiekko | 14th | 6th | 1 | 1 | 6th | 61 | 50 | 21st |
6th | Waasa Red Ducks | 14th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 8th | 55 | 51 | 18th |
7th | Et-Po-72 Ylitornio | 14th | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 94 | 6th |
8th. | TIHC Tornio | 14th | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 116 | 5 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 2
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Koo-Vee | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 43 | 27 |
2. | VG-62 Naantali | 12 | 8th | 0 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 43 | 25th |
3. | HC Luvia | 12 | 7th | 1 | 0 | 4th | 62 | 35 | 23 |
4th | Pingviinit Pirkkala | 12 | 6th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 56 | 19th |
5. | FPS Forssa | 12 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 7th | 46 | 59 | 14th |
6th | LLuja Huittinen | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 62 | 9 |
7th | NoPy Nokia | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 75 | 9 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 3
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ketterä Imatra | 14th | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 76 | 37 | 33 |
2. | KJT TuusKi Tuusula | 14th | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 34 | 31 |
3. | HC KeskiU Kerava | 14th | 7th | 3 | 1 | 3 | 75 | 45 | 28 |
4th | Hunters Porvoo | 14th | 8th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 63 | 52 | 27 |
5. | HC Kuusankoski | 14th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 7th | 52 | 50 | 17th |
6th | Ankat Lohja | 14th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8th | 49 | 61 | 16 |
7th | EHC Helsinki | 14th | 4th | 0 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 74 | 13 |
8th. | Hurtat Lieksa | 14th | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 97 | 3 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Final round
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | RoKi Rovaniemi | 22nd | 18th | 0 | 1 | 3 | 137 | 63 | 55 |
2. | HC KeskiU Kerava | 22nd | 15th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 129 | 64 | 55 |
3. | Koo-Vee | 22nd | 14th | 2 | 2 | 4th | 107 | 88 | 48 |
4th | Ketterä Imatra | 22nd | 13 | 1 | 0 | 8th | 107 | 88 | 41 |
5. | KJT TuusKi Tuusula | 22nd | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8th | 91 | 71 | 36 |
6th | JHT Kalajoki | 22nd | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 71 | 36 |
7th | Hunters Porvoo | 22nd | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 89 | 103 | 29 |
8th. | VG-62 Naantali | 22nd | 8th | 0 | 1 | 13 | 81 | 96 | 25th |
9. | Hermes Kokkola | 22nd | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14th | 77 | 109 | 19th |
10. | S-Kiekko | 22nd | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15th | 61 | 115 | 19th |
11. | Pingviinit Pirkkala | 22nd | 6th | 0 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 122 | 18th |
12. | HC Luvia | 22nd | 4th | 1 | 1 | 16 | 52 | 105 | 15th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Relegation round
Group 1
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laemit Kemi | 21st | 15th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 126 | 80 | 47 |
2. | Raahe-Kiekko | 21st | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 117 | 59 | 43 |
3. | IPK Iisalmi | 21st | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 159 | 76 | 42 |
4th | K. Karhut Liminka | 21st | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6th | 120 | 67 | 39 |
5. | Et-Po-72 Ylitornio | 21st | 10 | 4th | 0 | 7th | 113 | 87 | 38 |
6th | TIHC Tornio | 21st | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14th | 60 | 126 | 19th |
7th | Hurtat Lieksa | 21st | 4th | 2 | 0 | 15th | 47 | 142 | 16 |
8th. | Jeppis Pietarsaari | 21st | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17th | 56 | 161 | 8th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 2
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FPS Forssa | 21st | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4th | 134 | 72 | 50 |
2. | KeuPa HT Keuruu | 21st | 15th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 158 | 84 | 49 |
3. | Waasa Red Ducks | 21st | 14th | 1 | 0 | 6th | 111 | 61 | 44 |
4th | Pyry Nokia | 21st | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7th | 114 | 101 | 37 |
5. | LLuja Huittinen | 21st | 7th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 93 | 97 | 28 |
6th | KarHu HT Pori | 21st | 6th | 3 | 0 | 12 | 99 | 109 | 24 |
7th | APV Alavus | 21st | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14th | 67 | 118 | 14th |
8th. | USiKi Urjala | 21st | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19th | 65 | 199 | 6th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 3
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oilers Mikkeli | 21st | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4th | 138 | 73 | 49 |
2. | Ankat Lohja | 21st | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 144 | 82 | 48 |
3. | Kiekkohait Salo | 21st | 15th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 132 | 91 | 47 |
4th | HC Kuusankoski | 21st | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 129 | 66 | 43 |
5. | HPK Hämeenlinna II | 21st | 6th | 2 | 0 | 13 | 85 | 125 | 22nd |
6th | Haukat Järvenpää | 21st | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14th | 68 | 153 | 18th |
7th | Kiekko-Vantaa 2 | 21st | 4th | 1 | 2 | 14th | 86 | 146 | 16 |
8th. | EHC Helsinki | 21st | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18th | 79 | 125 | 9 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Relegation
- HC Kuusankoski - Move Helsinki 2: 0 (4: 0, 4: 1)
- Pyry Nokia - Diskos Jyväskylä 2: 0 (4: 1, 6: 2)
- Kiekko-Karhut Liminka - Ahmat Haukipudas 0: 2 (3: 8, 5: 8)