WSF Championship: Difference between revisions
Content deleted Content added
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[San Pawl il-Baħar|Qawra]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[San Pawl il-Baħar|Qawra]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Luo Honghao]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Luo Honghao]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 6–0 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|POL}} [[Adam Stefanów]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|POL}} [[Adam Stefanów]] |
||
| {{flagicon|POL}} [[Kacper Filipiak]] |
| {{flagicon|POL}} [[Kacper Filipiak]] |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[Ħamrun]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[Ħamrun]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Ashley Hugill]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Ashley Hugill]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–3 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Iulian Boiko]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Iulian Boiko]] |
||
| {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Dylan Emery]] |
| {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Dylan Emery]] |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sheffield]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sheffield]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Si Jiahui]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Si Jiahui]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–0 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} Lee Stephens |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} Lee Stephens |
||
| {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Michael White (snooker player)|Michael White]] |
| {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Michael White (snooker player)|Michael White]] |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|AUS}} [[Sydney]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|AUS}} [[Sydney]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Ma Hailong]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Ma Hailong]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–0 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Stan Moody]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Stan Moody]] |
||
| {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Gao Yang (snooker player)|Gao Yang]] |
| {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Gao Yang (snooker player)|Gao Yang]] |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ALB}} [[Golem, Kavajë|Golem]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ALB}} [[Golem, Kavajë|Golem]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|HKG}} [[Cheung Ka Wai]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|HKG}} [[Cheung Ka Wai]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–0 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Gao Yang (snooker player)|Gao Yang]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Gao Yang (snooker player)|Gao Yang]] |
||
| {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Iulian Boiko]] |
| {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Iulian Boiko]] |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[Ħamrun]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[Ħamrun]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Gao Yang (snooker player)|Gao Yang]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Gao Yang (snooker player)|Gao Yang]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–2 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sean Maddocks]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sean Maddocks]] |
||
| {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Wu Yize]] |
| {{flagicon|CHN}} [[Wu Yize]] |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sheffield]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sheffield]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Anton Kazakov]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Anton Kazakov]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–3 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} Jake Crofts |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} Jake Crofts |
||
| {{flagicon|WAL}} Liam Davies |
| {{flagicon|WAL}} Liam Davies |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|AUS}} [[Sydney]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|AUS}} [[Sydney]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Stan Moody]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Stan Moody]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–1 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Liam Pullen]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Liam Pullen]] |
||
| {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Iulian Boiko]] |
| {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Iulian Boiko]] |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ALB}} [[Golem, Kavajë|Golem]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|ALB}} [[Golem, Kavajë|Golem]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Bulcsú Révész]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Bulcsú Révész]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–3 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} Gong Chenzhi |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|CHN}} Gong Chenzhi |
||
| {{flagicon|PAK}} Hamza Ilyas |
| {{flagicon|PAK}} Hamza Ilyas |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[Ħamrun]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|MLT}} [[Ħamrun]] |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|BRA}} [[Igor Figueiredo]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|BRA}} [[Igor Figueiredo]] |
||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 5–3 |
||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Darren Morgan]] |
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Darren Morgan]] |
||
| {{flagicon|IRL}} [[Michael Judge]] |
| {{flagicon|IRL}} [[Michael Judge]] |
Revision as of 12:02, 13 February 2024
The WSF Championship, or WSF Open or WSF Open Championship is a annual snooker tournament held by World Snooker Federation. The winner is promoted to the World Snooker Tour.[1]
History
This section needs expansion. You can help by adding to it. |
Results
WSF Championship
Year | Host | Winner | Score | Finalist | Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Qawra | Luo Honghao | 6–0 | Adam Stefanów | Kacper Filipiak |
Kristján Helgason | |||||
2020 | Ħamrun | Ashley Hugill | 5–3 | Iulian Boiko | Dylan Emery |
Ross Muir | |||||
2022 | Sheffield | Si Jiahui | 5–0 | Lee Stephens | Michael White |
Daniel Wells | |||||
2023 | Sydney | Ma Hailong | 5–0 | Stan Moody | Gao Yang |
Liam Davies | |||||
2024 | Golem | Cheung Ka Wai | 5–0 | Gao Yang | Iulian Boiko |
Daniel Womersley |
Juniors
Year | Host | Winner | Score | Finalist | Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 U17 |
Ħamrun | Gao Yang | 5–2 | Sean Maddocks | Wu Yize |
Aaron Hill | |||||
2022 U18 |
Sheffield | Anton Kazakov | 5–3 | Jake Crofts | Liam Davies |
Yorrit Hoes | |||||
2023 U18 |
Sydney | Stan Moody | 5–1 | Liam Pullen | Iulian Boiko |
Filips Kalniņš | |||||
2024 U19 |
Golem | Bulcsú Révész | 5–3 | Gong Chenzhi | Hamza Ilyas |
Oliver Sykes |
Seniors (40+)
Year | Host | Winner | Score | Finalist | Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Ħamrun | Igor Figueiredo | 5–3 | Darren Morgan | Michael Judge |
Mohamed Shehab |