Badminton World Championship 2015 / Mixed
The 2015 Badminton World Cup took place in Jakarta , Indonesia , from August 10th to 16th, 2015 . Below are the results in mixed.
Seeding list
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei (Champion)
- Xu Chen / Ma Jin (semifinals)
- Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir (semifinals)
- Liu Cheng / Bao Yixin (finalist)
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen (3rd round)
- Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong (3rd round)
- Chris Adcock / Gabrielle Adcock (quarterfinals)
- Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na (quarter-finals)
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah (2nd round)
- Ricky Widianto / Richi Puspita Dili (3rd round)
- Praveen Jordan / Debby Susanto (quarter-finals)
- Edi Subaktiar / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (3rd round)
- Mads Pieler Kolding / Kamilla Rytter Juhl (3rd round)
- Michael Fuchs / Birgit Michels (3rd round)
- Jacco Arends / Selena Piek (quarter-finals)
- Chan Yun Lung / Tse Ying Suet (2nd round)
Results
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
13 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
20th | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
22nd | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
17th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
w | / | O | |||||||||||||||
4th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
||||||||||||||||||
4th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
13 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
15th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
9 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Phillipe Charron Phyllis Chan |
10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
14th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Arun Vishnu Aparna Balan |
18th | 21st | 22nd | Evgeny Dremin Evgenia Dimova |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||
Evgeny Dremin Evgenia Dimova |
21st | 10 | 24 | 1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
13 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura Brittney Tam |
12 | 9 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
19th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 21st | 5 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
22nd | 19th | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Rachel Honderich |
9 | 17th | Robin Middleton Leanne Choo |
9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Leanne Choo |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
11 | 21st | 10 | Rodion Kargaev Ekaterina Bolotova |
11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
Rodion Kargaev Ekaterina Bolotova |
21st | 19th | 21st | 3 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
8th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
19th | 18th | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
21st | 21st | 3 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
21st | 21st | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
15th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-Lin Cheng Chi-Ya |
18th | 17th | 8th | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gaëtan Mittelheisser Audrey Fontaine |
19th | 18th | Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Toby Ng Alex Bruce |
22nd | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
20th | 22nd | Toby Ng Alex Bruce |
12 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Mads Pieler Kolding Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Mads Pieler Kolding Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
16 | 21st | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
10 | 9 | 7th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Shin Baek-choel Chang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | Shin Baek-choel Chang Ye-na |
17th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
w | / | O | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jakub Bitman Alžběta Bášová |
w | / | O | 4th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
||||||||||||||||||||
Wong Fai Yin Chow Mei Kuan |
Wong Fai Yin Chow Mei Kuan |
21st | 18th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
18th | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
23 | 20th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kenichi Hayakawa Misaki Matsutomo |
21st | 21st | 4th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Nordh Emelie Fabbeke |
17th | 16 | Kenichi Hayakawa Misaki Matsutomo |
19th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tan Chee Tean She by Jemie Lai |
18th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
21st | 22nd | Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
21st | 14th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
15th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
18th | 26th | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing |
15th | 21st | 2 | 6th | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 24 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vitali Durkin Nina Vislova |
21st | 15th | 3 r | Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing |
14th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
9 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
21st | 21st | 2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Tarun Kona Sikki Reddy |
13 | 17th | Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | Chan Yun Lung Tse Ying Suet |
21st | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
22nd | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Anatoliy Yartsev Evgeniya Kosetskaya |
w | / | O | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
||||||||||||||||||||||||