German Cross-Country Championships 2009
The German Cross-Country Ski Championships 2009 took place from January 3rd to January 4th 2009 in Isny and from March 26th to March 29th 2009 in Hinterzarten . Relay, mass start and individual races were held in Hinterzarten, sprint and team sprint in Isny.
Results gentlemen
Classic sprint
space | Surname | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Josef Wenzl | SC Zwiesel |
2 | Tom Brunner | SC Girkhausen |
3 | Stefan Seiffert | SKG Gersfeld |
4th | Oliver Wünsch | SV Großwaltersdorf |
5 | Manuel Schnurrer | SC / new building |
6th | Daniel Heun | SKG Gersfeld |
7th | Thomas Freimuth | WSV Skadi Bodenmais |
8th | Lars Hänel | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
Date: January 3rd in Isny
20 km classic mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Angerer | SC Vachendorf | 58: 27.1 min. |
2 | Benjamin Seifert | TSG construction hammer bridge | 1: 00: 44.6 h. |
3 | Daniel Heun | SKG Gersfeld | 1: 01: 04.8 h. |
4th | Florian Rohde | SC / TV Gefrees | 1: 01: 19.1 h. |
5 | Philipp Marshal | Rhöner WSV | 1: 01: 24.3 hours. |
6th | Andy Gerstenberger | SV Neudorf | 1: 01: 24.4 hours. |
7th | Marcus Enders | SC Partenkirchen | 1: 02: 52.2 h. |
8th | Stefan Seiffert | SKG Gersfeld | 1: 03: 18.9 h |
9 | Vitali Schäfer | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 1: 03: 48.5 h. |
10 | Erik Schneider | SV 90 Graefenroda | 1:04:08.3 h. |
Date: March 28th in Hinterzarten
10 km freestyle
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Seifert | TSG construction hammer bridge | 27: 16.0 min. |
2 | Tobias Angerer | SC Vachendorf | 27: 35.7 min. |
3 | Philipp Marshal | Rhöner WSV | 27: 40.5 min. |
4th | Andy Gerstenberger | SV Neudorf | 28: 00.2 min. |
5 | Daniel Heun | SKG Gersfeld | 28: 09.7 min. |
6th | Marcus Enders | SC Partenkirchen | 28: 23.8 min. |
7th | Roy Meingast | SC Steinbach-Hallenberg | 28: 25.5 min. |
8th | Florian Rohde | SC / TV Gefrees | 28: 44.1 min. |
9 | Rico Schaller | VSC Klingenthal | 28: 54.9 min. |
10 | Andy Kühne | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 28: 58.1 min. |
Date: March 26th in Hinterzarten
Team sprint freestyle
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Daniel Heun Stefan Seiffert |
SKG Gersfeld SKG Gersfeld |
22: 57.2 min. |
2 |
Thomas Freimuth Josef Wenzl |
WSV Skadi Bodenmais SC Zwiesel |
23: 09.5 min. |
3 |
Oliver Wünsch Lars Hänel |
SV Großwaltersdorf WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
23: 36.8 min. |
4th |
Chris Hönig Robert Metze |
WSV Oberhof SCM Zella-Mehlis |
24: 28.1 min. |
5 |
Christian Völz Max Olex |
SZ Leutkirch SC Heubach-Bartholomä |
25: 24.1 min. |
Date: January 4th in Isny
3 × 5 km relay
space | Season / Name | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SVS I Vitali Schäfer Andy Gerstenberger Benjamin Seifert |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal SV Neudorf TSG Construction Hammerbrücke |
45: 34.4 min. |
2 | TSV I Tim Tscharnke Thomas Bing Philipp Marschall |
SV Biberau Rhöner WSV Rhöner WSV |
46: 09.5 min. |
3 | BSV I Josef Wenzl Floria Rohde Marcus Enders |
SC Zwiesel SC / TV Gefrees SC Partenkirchen |
47: 10.3 min. |
4th | SVS II Oliver Wünsch Erik Hänel Andy Kühne |
SV Großwaltersdorf WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
47: 19.8 min. |
5 | WSV / HSV Stefan Seiffert Daniel Heun Juri Propp |
SKG Gersfeld SKG Gersfeld Tus Erndtebrück |
47: 30.3 min. |
6th | TSV II Erik Schneider Roy Meingast Björn Schneider |
SV 90 Graefenroda SC Steinbach-Hallenberg |
50: 23.4 min. |
7th | BSV II Tim Orlovius Markus Master Helmut Hoppe |
SC Sonthofen SCMK Hirschau SC Rosenheim |
52: 27.9 min. |
Date: March 29th in Hinterzarten
Results women
Classic sprint
space | Surname | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Manuela Henkel | WSV Oberhof |
2 | Franziska Schneider | WSV Schmiedefeld |
3 | Denise Herrmann | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
4th | Marion reputation | SC Vöhrenbach |
5 | Jessica Mueller | SV Baiersbronn |
6th | Sabrina Bühler | TSG Leutkirch |
7th | Carolin Haibel | SC Kempten |
8th | Alina Golzow | LBC Banfetal |
Date: January 3rd in Isny
10 km classic mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katrin Zeller | SC Oberstdorf | 32: 38.0 min. |
2 | Denise Herrmann | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 33: 58.9 min. |
3 | Sabrina Bühler | TSG Leutkirch | 34: 07.3 min. |
4th | Jessica Mueller | SV Baiersbronn | 35: 41.3 min. |
5 | Alina Golzow | LBC Banfetal | 36: 54.1 min. |
6th | Julia Frick | SC Hinterzarten | 39: 22.3 min. |
Date: March 28th in Hinterzarten
5 km freestyle
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katrin Zeller | SC Oberstdorf | 14: 47.2 min. |
2 | Stefanie Boehler | SV Baiersbronn | 15: 17.0 min. |
3 | Nicole Fessel | SC Oberstdorf | 15: 41.1 min. |
4th | Sabrina Bühler | TSG Leutkirch | 15: 46.0 min. |
5 | Denise Herrmann | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 15: 50.3 min. |
6th | Jessica Mueller | SV Baiersbronn | 17: 12.4 min. |
7th | Franziska Schneider | WSV Schmiedefeld | 17: 13.8 min. |
8th | Alina Golzow | LBC Banfetal | 17: 21.5 min. |
9 | Stefanie Doll | SZ Breitnau | 17: 33.5 min. |
10 | Julia Frick | SC Hinterzarten | 18: 17.6 min. |
Date: March 26th in Hinterzarten
Team sprint freestyle
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Anne Jacob Manuela Henkel |
SV Rotterdam WSV Oberhof |
21: 56.3 min. |
2 |
Marion Ruf Sabrina Bühler |
SC Vöhrenbach TSG Leutkirch |
22: 22.4 min. |
3 |
Carolin Haibel Katharina Gattermann |
SC Kempten SV Bayer. Eisenstein |
22: 52.8 min. |
4th |
Sarah Waidelich Laura Herr |
SV Enzklösterle ST Schonach-Rohrhardsberg |
24: 05.1 min. |
5 |
Hannah Schumacher Kerstin Schuhmacher |
SV Agenbach SV Agenbach |
26: 07.7 min. |
Date: January 4th in Isny
3 × 5 km relay
space | Season / Name | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SBW Stefanie Böhler Jessica Müller Sabrina Bühler |
SC Ibach SV Baiersbronn TSG Leutkirch |
50: 53.7 min. |
2 | BSV Katrin Zeller Hanna Kolb Nicole Fessel |
SC Oberstdorf TSV Buchenberg SC Oberstdorf |
51: 04.0 min. |
3 | SVS I Jessica Krause Monique Siegel Denise Herrmann |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
51: 40.4 min. |
4th | TSV Franziska Schneider Anne Jacob Marie Blaner |
WSV Schmiedefeld SV Rotterode SV Rennsteig |
56: 16.1 min. |
5 | SVS II Lisa Scharschmidt Madlen Teucher Sandra Thomas |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal ATSV Geb. Gelobtland WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
56: 59.8 min. |
Date: March 29th in Hinterzarten
Web links
- Sprint results (PDF; 31 kB)
- Results of the mass start races (PDF; 113 kB)
- Results of the individual races (PDF; 120 kB)
- Results of the relay races (PDF; 111 kB)
- Team sprint results (PDF; 31 kB)