First League (Kazakhstan) 2003
First division 2003 | |
master |
Yassi-Rachat Türkistan (southwest) Chimik Stepnogorsk (northeast) |
Climbers | Jassi-Rachat Türkistan, Chimik Stepnogorsk, Zesna Almaty |
Teams | 23 (in 2 groups) |
Games | 242 + 4 play-off games |
Gates | 763 (ø 3.15 per game) |
← First League 2002 | |
↑ Super League 2003 |
The 2003 First League was the ninth season of the second-highest Kazakh division in men's football . The season started on May 9th and ended on October 26th, 2003.
mode
The 23 teams were divided into two regional groups. Each team played against each other twice. The two group winners were promoted directly, the two runners-up played against the 14th and 15th of the Superliga for promotion.
Southwest group
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jassi-Rachat Turkistan | 20th | 16 | 1 | 3 | 54:20 | +34 | 49 |
2. | Gornjak FK Chromtau | 20th | 13 | 1 | 6th | 38:28 | +10 | 40 |
3. | Kaspij Aqtau (A) | 20th | 12 | 1 | 7th | 33:21 | +12 | 37 |
4th | Aqsu-Kent Shymkent | 20th | 11 | 2 | 7th | 44:22 | +22 | 35 |
5. | Munaily Atyrau | 20th | 10 | 3 | 7th | 27:19 | +8 | 33 |
6th | FK Qaisar-Shas | 20th | 9 | 4th | 7th | 28:28 | ± 0 | 31 |
7th | Shambyl Taras | 20th | 8th | 6th | 6th | 22:26 | −4 | 30th |
8th. | Ush-Qonyr Shamalgan | 20th | 9 | 1 | 10 | 42:35 | +7 | 28 |
9. | Qostuyin Arys | 20th | 5 | 1 | 14th | 26:55 | −29 | 16 |
10. | FK Aqtöbe-Shas | 20th | 2 | 4th | 14th | 26:52 | −26 | 10 |
11. | Batys Plus Oral | 20th | 2 | 2 | 16 | 14:48 | −34 | 8th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 4th goal difference - 5th goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the super league in 2002 |
Northeast group
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chimik Stepnogorsk | 22nd | 16 | 3 | 3 | 42:16 | +26 | 51 |
2. | Zesna Almaty | 22nd | 15th | 3 | 4th | 61:22 | +39 | 48 |
3. | FK Bolat-CSKA Temirtau | 22nd | 14th | 5 | 3 | 48:14 | +34 | 47 |
4th | FK Qairat Almaty B | 22nd | 12 | 6th | 4th | 41:25 | +16 | 42 |
5. | Batyr Ekibastus | 22nd | 13 | 0 | 9 | 41:19 | +22 | 39 |
6th | Ertis Pavlodar B. | 22nd | 8th | 3 | 11 | 36:34 | +2 | 27 |
7th | Shakhtar Junost Karagandy | 22nd | 6th | 9 | 7th | 26:31 | −5 | 27 |
8th. | Yelimai Semei B | 22nd | 6th | 6th | 10 | 26:35 | −9 | 24 |
9. | Torghay Arqaliq | 22nd | 6th | 3 | 13 | 24:42 | −18 | 21st |
10. | Schaster Astana | 22nd | 5 | 5 | 12 | 23:53 | −30 | 20th |
11. | Vostok Öskemen B. | 22nd | 4th | 3 | 15th | 22:46 | −24 | 15th |
12. | Jesil-Bogatyr Petropavl B | 22nd | 4th | 3 | 15th | 19:72 | −53 | 15th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 4th goal difference - 5th goals scored
Play-offs
The two runners-up competed against the 14th and 15th of the Superliga .
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
FK Ekibastusez | 2: 4 | Zesna Almaty | 1: 2 | 1: 2 |
Gornjak FK Chromtau | 1: 3 | Vostok Öskemen | 1-0 | 0: 3 * |
Web links
- Results and table rsssf.com
Individual evidence
- ↑ First League 2003. In: kaz-football.kz. Retrieved April 29, 2020 (Russian).